TOUR DE POLOGNE
 
Country:   Poland
Datum:  1-7/8/2010
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | Race Info | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Transitions
2   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
4   Michael Albasini       HTC - Columbia
5   Alessandro Ballan       BMC
6   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas - Diomo
7   Marek Rutkiewicz       Mroz - Active Jet
8   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Transitions
9   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack
10   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil
11   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
12   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       Omega Pharma - Lotto
13   Assan Bazayev       Astana
14   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
15   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
16   Martin Pedersen       Footon - Servetto
17   Paul Voß       Milram
18   Ivan Rovny       RadioShack
19   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Caisse d`Epargne
20   Thomas Peterson       Garmin - Transitions
21   Dimitri Fofonov       Astana
22   Peter Velits       HTC - Columbia
23   Kjell Carlström       Sky
24   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
25   Tomasz Marczynski       CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
 
1st stage
1   Jacopo Guarnieri       Liquigas - Diomo
2   Aitor Galdos Alonso       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Allan Davis       Astana
4   SĂ©bastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
5   Jaroslaw Marycz       Saxo Bank
Ranking:
1   Jacopo Guarnieri       Liquigas - Diomo
 
2nd stage
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Allan Davis       Astana
3   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
4   Christopher Sutton       Sky
5   Borut Bozic       Vacansoleil
Ranking:
1   Allan Davis       Astana
 
3rd stage
1   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
2   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Saxo Bank
3   Allan Davis       Astana
4   Tom Veelers       Skil - Shimano
5   Kenny Dehaes       Omega Pharma - Lotto
Ranking:
1   Allan Davis       Astana
 
4th stage
1   Mirco Lorenzetto       Lampre - Farnese Vini
2   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Alessandro Ballan       BMC
4   Simon Geschke       Skil - Shimano
5   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil
Ranking:
1   Mirco Lorenzetto       Lampre - Farnese Vini
 
5th stage
1   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Transitions
2   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
5   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
Ranking:
1   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Transitions
 
6th stage
1   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
2   Michael Albasini       HTC - Columbia
3   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
4   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
5   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack
Ranking:
1   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Transitions
 
7th stage
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
3   Robert Förster       Milram
4   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step