TOUR OF AUSTRIA
 
Country:   Austria
Datum:  4-11/7/2010
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Riccardo Ricco       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
2   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       CarmioOro - NGC
3   Emanuele Sella       CarmioOro - NGC
4   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack
5   Artem Ovechkin       Katusha
6   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
7   Stefan Denifl       Cervelo
8   Morris Possoni       Sky
9   Ben Hermans       RadioShack
10   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
11   Ruslan Pidgornyy       ISD - Neri
12   John-Lee Augustyn       Sky
13   Matthias Brändle       Footon - Servetto
14   Markus Fothen       Milram
15   Reto Hollenstein       Vorarlberg - Corratec
 
1st stage (4/7)
Dornbirn > Bludenz (157.9 km)
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Ben Swift       Sky
3   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
 
2nd stage (5/7)
 Landeck > Kitzbuheler Horn (173.9 km)
1   Riccardo Ricco       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
2   Emanuele Sella       CarmioOro - NGC
3   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       CarmioOro - NGC
Ranking:
1   Riccardo Ricco       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
 
3rd stage (6/7)
 Kitzbuhel > Lienz (134.5 km)
1   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Androni Giocattoli
2   Ruslan Pidgornyy       ISD - Neri
3   Egor Silin       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Riccardo Ricco       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
 
4th stage (7/7)
 Lienz > Grossglockner / Kaiser-Franz-Josef-Hohe (146.2 km)
1   Riccardo Ricco       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
2   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       CarmioOro - NGC
3   Emanuele Sella       CarmioOro - NGC
Ranking:
1   Riccardo Ricco       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
 
5th stage (8/7)
Bleiburg > Deutschlandsberg (150.3 km)
1   Nick Nuyens       Rabobank
2   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
3   Egor Silin       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Riccardo Ricco       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
 
6th stage (9/7)
Deutschlandsberg > Laxenburg (231.8 km)
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Robert Förster       Milram
3   Ben Swift       Sky
Ranking:
1   Riccardo Ricco       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
 
7th stage (10/7)
 Podersdorf am Neusiedler See > Illmitz (26.3 km)
1   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
2   Patrick Gretsch       HTC - Columbia
3   Artem Ovechkin       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Riccardo Ricco       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
 
8th stage (11/7)
Podersdorf am Neusiedler See > Wien (122.8 km)
1   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
2   Robert Förster       Milram
3   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia