GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  8-30/5/2010
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | 2009 | 2011 | Photos | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Diomo
2   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
5   Cadel Evans       BMC
6   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
7   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank
8   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
9   Marco Pinotti       HTC - Columbia
10   Robert Kiserlovski       Liquigas - Diomo
11   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Farnese Vini
12   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
13   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
15   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
16   Linus Gerdemann       Milram
17   Dario David Cioni       Sky
18   Steven Kruijswijk       Rabobank
19   Alexander Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
20   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Francis De Greef       Omega Pharma - Lotto
22   Ivan Mayoz Etxebarria       Footon - Servetto
23   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
24   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
25   Vladimir Miholjevic       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
26   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Omega Pharma - Lotto
27   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank
28   Yury Trofimov       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
29   Charles Wegelius       Omega Pharma - Lotto
30   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Androni Giocattoli
31   Evgeni Petrov       Katusha
32   Valerio Agnoli       Liquigas - Diomo
33   Laurent Didier       Saxo Bank
34   Johann Tschopp       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
35   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
36   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Lotto
37   Vasil Kiryienka       Caisse d`Epargne
38   Marcel Wyss       Cervelo
39   Branislau Samoilau       Quick Step
40   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
41   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Caisse d`Epargne
42   Josep Jufre Pou       Astana
43   Massimo Codol       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
44   Michael Barry       Sky
45   Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
46   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
47   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
48   Markus Eibegger       Footon - Servetto
49   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
50   Matthew Lloyd       Omega Pharma - Lotto
51   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Androni Giocattoli
52   Carlos Jose Ochoa       Androni Giocattoli
53   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Caisse d`Epargne
54   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Katusha
55   Stephen Cummings      
56   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
57   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Transitions
58   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
59   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
60   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas - Diomo
61   Volodymir Gustov       Cervelo
62   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Caisse d`Epargne
63   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
64   Anders Lund       Saxo Bank
65   Francesco Failli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
66   Rubens Bertogliati       Androni Giocattoli
67   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R - La Mondiale
68   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
69   Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Farnese Vini
70   Andriy Grivko       Astana
71   Sebastian Lang       Omega Pharma - Lotto
72   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank
73   Simone Stortoni       Colnago - CSF Inox
74   Alessandro Bisolti       Colnago - CSF Inox
75   Alessandro Donati       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
76   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas - Diomo
77   Cameron Wurf       Androni Giocattoli
78   Craig Lewis       HTC - Columbia
79   Luca Mazzanti       Katusha
80   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Farnese Vini
81   Florian Stalder       BMC
82   Remi Cusin       Cofidis
83   Yuriy Krivtsov       AG2R - La Mondiale
84   Matthias Ruß       Milram
85   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cervelo
86   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Farnese Vini
87   Roman Kireyev       Astana
88   Gregory Henderson       Sky
89   Damien Monier       Cofidis
90   Matthias Brändle       Footon - Servetto
91   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       Liquigas - Diomo
92   Gorazd Stangelj       Astana
93   Yukiya Arashiro       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
94   Sergey Klimov       Katusha
95   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
96   Robert Förster       Milram
97   Danilo Wyss       BMC
98   Kalle Kriit       Cofidis
99   Michael Schär       BMC
100   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
101   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas - Diomo
102   Markus Fothen       Milram
103   Daniel Lloyd       Cervelo
104   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
105   Mathew Hayman       Sky
106   Ignatas Konovalovas       Cervelo
107   Alan Marangoni       Colnago - CSF Inox
108   Marco Velo       Quick Step
109   Tom Stamsnijder       Rabobank
110   Guillaume Le Floch       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
111   Michiel Elijzen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
112   Murillo Antonio Fischer       Garmin - Transitions
113   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
114   Edward King       Cervelo
115   Alessandro Bertolini       Androni Giocattoli
116   Jos Van Emden       Rabobank
117   Vicente Reynes Mimo       HTC - Columbia
118   Alessandro Spezialetti       Lampre - Farnese Vini
119   Julien Fouchard       Cofidis
120   Stefano Pirazzi       Colnago - CSF Inox
121   Mauro Facci       Quick Step
122   Olivier Kaisen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
123   Michael Albasini       HTC - Columbia
124   Luke Roberts       Milram
125   Svein Tuft       Garmin - Transitions
126   Addy Engels       Quick Step
127   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas - Diomo
128   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Saxo Bank
129   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Saxo Bank
130   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
131   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
132   Dario Andriotto       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
133   Christopher Sutton       Sky
134   Frantisek Rabon       HTC - Columbia
135   Rick Flens       Rabobank
136   Damien Gaudin       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
137   Cameron Meyer       Garmin - Transitions
138   Marco Frapporti       Colnago - CSF Inox
139   Marco Corti       Footon - Servetto
 
Points ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
2   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Matthew Lloyd       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Johann Tschopp       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
 
1st stage (8/5)
 Amsterdam > Amsterdam (8.4 km)
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
2   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
5   Gregory Henderson       Sky
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
2nd stage (9/5)
Amsterdam > Utrecht (210 km)
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
2   Matthew Goss       HTC - Columbia
3   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas - Diomo
4   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
5   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
3rd stage (10/5)
Amsterdam > Middelburg (224 km)
1   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
2   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
3   Robert Förster       Milram
4   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - Farnese Vini
5   Adam Blythe       Omega Pharma - Lotto
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
 
4th stage (12/5)
 Savigliano > Cuneo (33 km)
1  Liquigas - Diomo
2  Sky
3  HTC - Columbia
4  Katusha
5  Astana
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
5th stage (13/5)
Novara > Novi Ligure (162 km)
1   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
2   Julien Fouchard       Cofidis
3   Yukiya Arashiro       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
4   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
5   Gregory Henderson       Sky
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
6th stage (14/5)
Fidenza > Carrara (172 km)
1   Matthew Lloyd       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Rubens Bertogliati       Androni Giocattoli
3   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - Farnese Vini
4   Manuel Belletti       Colnago - CSF Inox
5   Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
7th stage (15/5)
Carrara > Montalcino (222 km)
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
2   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
4   Marco Pinotti       HTC - Columbia
5   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
 
8th stage (16/5)
 Chianciano Terme > Terminillo (189 km)
1   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank
2   Simone Stortoni       Colnago - CSF Inox
3   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Cervelo
4   Evgeni Petrov       Katusha
5   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
 
9th stage (17/5)
Frosinone > Cava de Terrini (187 km)
1   Matthew Goss       HTC - Columbia
2   Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
3   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
4   Robert Förster       Milram
5   Federico Canuti       Colnago - CSF Inox
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
 
10th stage (18/5)
Avellino > Bitonto (230 km)
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
2   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Julian Dean       Garmin - Transitions
4   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
5   Robert Förster       Milram
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
 
11st stage (19/5)
Lucera > L`Aquila (262 km)
1   Evgeni Petrov       Katusha
2   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
4   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
5   Alexander Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank
 
12nd stage (20/5)
Citta Sant`Angelo > Porto Recanati (206 km)
1   Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
2   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
3   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
4   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
Ranking:
1   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank
 
13rd stage (21/5)
Porto Recanati > Cesenatico (223 km)
1   Manuel Belletti       Colnago - CSF Inox
2   Gregory Henderson       Sky
3   Ivan Mayoz Etxebarria       Footon - Servetto
4   Paul Voß       Milram
5   Sebastian Lang       Omega Pharma - Lotto
Ranking:
1   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank
 
14th stage (22/5)
 Ferrara > Asolo (205 km)
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
2   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
4   Cadel Evans       BMC
5   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
Ranking:
1   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
 
15th stage (23/5)
 Mestre > Monte Zoncolan (222 km)
1   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Diomo
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
4   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Farnese Vini
5   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
Ranking:
1   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
 
16th stage (25/5)
  St Vigil > Kronplatz (12.9 km)
1   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
Ranking:
1   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
 
17th stage (26/5)
Bruneck > Peio Terme (173 km)
1   Damien Monier       Cofidis
2   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Steven Kruijswijk       Rabobank
4   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Omega Pharma - Lotto
5   Stephen Cummings       Sky
Ranking:
1   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
 
18th stage (27/5)
Levico Terme > Brescia (156 km)
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Julian Dean       Garmin - Transitions
3   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Gregory Henderson       Sky
5   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - Farnese Vini
Ranking:
1   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
 
19th stage (28/5)
 Brescia > Aprica (195 km)
1   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
2   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
5   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Diomo
 
20th stage (29/5)
 Bormio > Ponte di Legno - Tonale (178 km)
1   Johann Tschopp       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
5   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
Ranking:
1   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Diomo
 
21st stage (30/5)
 Verona > Verona (15 km)
1   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
2   Marco Pinotti       HTC - Columbia
3   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
4   Cadel Evans       BMC
5   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo