MELBOURNE
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  19-21/11/2009
Category:  Track, CDM
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Sprint
1   Shane Perkins      
2   Kévin Sireau      
3   Matthew Crampton      
4   Ross Edgar      
5   Carsten Bergemann      
6   Daniel Ellis      
7   Tobias Wächter      
8   Peter Lewis      
9   Jason Niblett      
10   Edward Dawkins      
 
Keirin
1   Carsten Bergemann      
2   Mohd Azrulhasni Awang      
3   Josiah Ng On Lam      
4   Tang Qi      
5   Simon Van Velthooven      
7   Ross Edgar      
8   Alex Bird      
9   Sam Webster      
10   Matthew Crampton      
 
1 km
1   Scott Sunderland      
2   Wang Chongyang      
3   Teun Mulder      
4   David Daniell      
5   Clemens Selzer      
6   Gideon Massie      
7   Sascha Hübner      
8   Kang Dong Jin      
9   Thomas Bonafos      
10   Francesco Ceci      
 
Team sprint
1  Australia
2  Germany
3  Russia
4  Australia
5  New Zealand
6  France
7  Japan
8  Netherlands
9  Malaysia
10  New Zealand
 
1   Daniel Ellis      
  Shane Perkins      
  Scott Sunderland      
2   Carsten Bergemann      
  Rene Enders      
  Tobias Wächter      
3   Sergey Borisov      
  Denis Dmitriev      
  Sergey Kucherov      
 
Team Pursuit
1  Australia
2  United Kingdom
3  New Zealand
4  Denmark
5  Netherlands
6  Germany
7  Poland
8  Ukraine
9  Spain
10  Switzerland
 
1   Rohan Dennis      
  Luke Durbridge      
  Michael Hepburn      
  Cameron Meyer      
2   Steven Burke      
  Edward Clancy      
  Andrew Fenn      
  Andrew Tennant      
3   Sam Bewley      
  Peter Latham      
  Marc Ryan      
  Jesse Sergent      
 
Pursuit
1   Jesse Sergent      
2   Rohan Dennis      
3   Vitaliy Shchedov      
4   Levi Heimans      
5   Stefan Schäfer      
6   Aitor Maeztu Billalabeitia      
7   Claudio Imhof      
8   Jang Sun Jae      
9   Pawel Brylowski      
10   Viktor Shmalko      
 
Scratch
1   Tom Scully      
2   Lukasz Bujko      
3   Viktor Shmalko      
4   Ioannis Tamouridis      
5   Alex Buttazzoni      
6   Chris Newton      
7   Choi Ki Ho      
8   Tosh Van Der Sande      
9   Kazuhiro Mori      
10   Sebastian Cancio      
 
Points Race
1   Cameron Meyer      
2   Ioannis Tamouridis      
3   Lukasz Bujko      
4   Michael Freiberg      
5   Chris Newton      
6   Walter Fernando Perez      
7   Kazuhiro Mori      
8   Tom Scully      
9   Angelo Ciccone      
10   Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman      
 
Madison
1   Marc Ryan      
  Tom Scully      
2   Robert Bengsch      
  Marcel Kalz      
3   Sergiy Lagkuti      
  Mikaylo Radionov      
4   Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur      
  Antonio Tauler Llull      
5   Daniel Kreutzfeldt      
  Jens-Erik Madsen      
6   Fabrizio Braggion      
  Angelo Ciccone      
7   Lukasz Bujko      
  Dawid Glowacki      
8   Tristan Marguet      
  Loic Perizzolo      
9   Tim Veldt      
  Jeff Vermeulen      
10   Choi Seungwoo      
  Shin Dong Hyun