CALI
 
Country:   Colombia
Datum:  10-12/12/2009
Category:  Track, CDM
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Overview | More
 
Sprint
1   Kevin Sireau      
2   Robert F├Ârstemann      
3   Maximilian Levy      
4   Travis Smith      
5   Tomas Babek      
6   Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra      
7   Teun Mulder      
8   Michael D`Almeida      
9   Yudai Nitta      
10   Yuta Wakimoto      
 
Keirin
1   Michael D`Almeida      
2   Teun Mulder      
3   Andrii Vynokurov      
4   Maximilian Levy      
5   Yuta Wakimoto      
6   Michael Thomson      
7   Travis Smith      
8   Leonardo Narvaez Romero      
9   Roy Van Den Berg      
10   Juan Peralta Gascon      
 
1 km
1   Michael D`Almeida      
2   Francois Pervis      
3   Yevgeni Bolibrukh      
4   Tomas Babek      
5   David Alonso Castillo      
6   Yudai Nitta      
7   Nikolay Zhurkin      
8   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
9   Mathias Stumpf      
10   Luca Ceci      
 
Team sprint
1  France
2  Germany
3  Ukraine
4  Canada
5  Colombia
6  Spain
7  Russia
8  Greece
9  Japan
10  Mexico
 
1   Teun Mulder      
  Francois Pervis      
  Kevin Sireau      
2   Robert F├Ârstemann      
  Maximilian Levy      
  Mathias Stumpf      
3   Yevgeni Bolibrukh      
  Yuriy Tsyupyk      
  Andrii Vynokurov      
 
Team Pursuit
1  Colombia
2  Russia
3  Spain
4  France
5  Greece
6  Ireland
7  Belgium
8  Argentina
9  Lithuania
10  Canada
 
1   Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal      
  Edwin Avila Vanegas      
  Arles Antonio Castro Laverde      
  Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz      
2   Artur Ershov      
  Valery Kaykov      
  Evgeny Shalunov      
  Kirill Sveshnikov      
3   Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique      
  Pablo Aitor Domene Reyes      
  Sergio Escobar Roure      
  Luis Mas Bonet      
 
Pursuit
1   Vitaliy Popkov      
2   Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal      
3   Gediminas Bagdonas      
4   Valery Kaykov      
5   Dimitrios Polydoropoulos      
6   Milan Kadlec      
7   Julien Morice      
8   Kilian Moser      
9   Jose Fernando Antogna      
10   Marcus Christie      
 
Scratch
1   Angel Dario Colla      
2   Erik Mohs      
3   Leonardo Fabio Duque      
4   Andreas M├╝ller      
5   Iljo Keisse      
6   Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave      
7   James Carney      
8   Matthew Brammeier      
9   Lukasz Bujko      
10   Dean Edwards      
 
Points Race
1   Ioannis Tamouridis      
2   Iljo Keisse      
3   Marcel Barth      
4   Zachary Bell      
5   Leonardo Fabio Duque      
6   Artur Ershov      
7   David O`Loughlin      
8   Luis Mansilla Almonacid      
9   Milan Kadlec      
10   Morgan Kneisky      
 
Madison
1   Marcel Barth      
  Erik Mohs      
2   Artur Ershov      
  Valery Kaykov      
3   Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandez      
  Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave      
4   Iljo Keisse      
  Steve Schets      
5   Alexander Aeschbach      
  Franco Marvulli      
6   Gerardo Luis Fernandez      
  Walter Fernando Perez      
7   Julien Duval      
  Morgan Kneisky      
8   Sergey Kolesnikov      
  Alexei Shmidt      
9   Guy East      
  Daniel Holloway      
10   Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique      
  Luis Mas Bonet