EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS U23
 
Datum:  18/7/2009
Category:  Track, CC
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint
1   Kevin Sireau      
2   Jason Kenny      
3   Tobias W├Ąchter      
4   Maximilian Levy      
5   David Daniell      
6   Denis Spicka      
7   Ilya Okunev      
8   Michael D`Almeida      
9   Adrian Teklinski      
10   Christos Volikakis      
 
Keirin
1   Maximilian Levy      
2   Jason Kenny      
3   Christos Volikakis      
4   Denis Spicka      
5   Rene Enders      
6   Kevin Sireau      
7   David Daniell      
8   Quentin Lafargue      
9   Pavel Yakushevsky      
10   David Askurava      
 
1 km
1   Michael D`Almeida      
2   Maximilian Levy      
3   Thomas Bonafos      
4   Tomas Babek      
5   Quentin Lafargue      
6   Sascha H├╝bner      
7   Francesco Ceci      
8   Adrian Teklinski      
9   Gennadiy Genys      
10   David Alonso Castillo      
 
Team sprint
1  France
2  United Kingdom
3  Poland
4  Greece
5  Russia
6  Germany
7  Czechia
8  Spain
9  Ukraine
10  Italy
 
1   Michael D`Almeida      
  Thierry Jollet      
  Kevin Sireau      
2   David Daniell      
  Jason Kenny      
  Peter Mitchell      
3   Maciej Bielecki      
  Krzysztof Szymanek      
  Adrian Teklinski      
 
Team Pursuit
1  Russia
2  United Kingdom
3  Poland
4  Germany
5  Italy
6  Belgium
7  Ukraine
8  Switzerland
9  Greece
10  Belarus
 
1   Artur Ershov      
  Valery Kaykov      
  Evgeny Kovalev      
  Alexander Petrovsky      
2   Mark Christian      
  Andrew Fenn      
  Luke Rowe      
  Eric Rowsell      
3   Pawel Brylowski      
  Dawid Glowacki      
  Adrian Kurek      
  Grzegorz Stepniak      
 
Pursuit
1   Steven Burke      
2   Valery Kaykov      
3   Alexandr Pliuschin      
4   Adrian Kurek      
5   Vitaliy Shchedov      
6   Pawel Brylowski      
7   Marco Coledan      
8   Johannes Kahra      
9   Evgeny Kovalev      
10   Jonathan Dufrasne      
 
Scratch
1   Elia Viviani      
2   Luke Rowe      
3   Albert Torres Barcelo      
4   Alexander Petrovsky      
5   Alexandr Pliuschin      
6   Arnaud Depreeuw      
7   Mark Christian      
8   Oleksandr Martynenko      
9   Michael Vingerling      
10   Tristan Marguet      
 
Points Race
1   Artur Ershov      
2   Alexandr Pliuschin      
3   Mark Christian      
4   Vojtech Hacecky      
5   Morgan Kneisky      
6   Elia Viviani      
7   Ralf Matzka      
8   Siarhei Sakavets      
9   Tristan Marguet      
10   Michael Vingerling