GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  3-12/7/2009
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Claudia Lichtenberg (H√§usler)       Cervelo
2   Mara Abbott       Columbia - HTC
3   Nicole Br√§ndli       Bigla
4   Emma Pooley       Cervelo
5   Svetlana Stolbova (Bubnenkova)       Fenix
6   Fabiana Luperini       Selle Italia - Ghezzi
7   Tatiana Guderzo       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
8   Carla Ryan       Cervelo
9   Susanne Ljungskog       Flexpoint
10   Edita Pucinskaite       Gauss RDZ Ormu
11   Kristin Armstrong       Cervelo
12   Tatiana Antoshina       Gauss RDZ Ormu
13   Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup       Columbia - HTC
14   Flavia Oliveira-Parks       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
15   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Lotto - Belisol
16   Diana Ziliute       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
17   Elena Berlato       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
18   Trixi Worrack       Nurnberger Versicherung
19   Kimberley Anderson-Smith       Columbia - HTC
20   Marta Vilajosana Andreu       CMax Dila
21   Monia Baccaille       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
22   Tiffany Cromwell       Colavita - Sutter Home - Cooking Light
23   Valentina Carretta       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
24   Iris Slappendel       Flexpoint
25   Amber Halliday      
26   Sigrid Corneo       Selle Italia - Ghezzi
27   Olena Oliynik       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
28   Shara Gillow      
29   Shelley Olds      
30   Ana B√©len Garcia Antequera       Bizkaia - Durango
31   Lieselot Decroix       Cervelo
32   Alessandra Giuseppina Grassi Herrera       Selle Italia - Ghezzi
33   Alice Donadoni       Gauss RDZ Ormu
34   Patricia Schwager       Cervelo
35   Silvia Valsecchi       Selle Italia - Ghezzi
36   Karin Aune       Fenix
37   Carlee Taylor      
38   Katheryn Curi-Mattis       Webcor Builders
39   Jennifer Fiori       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
40   Suzanne De Goede       Nurnberger Versicherung
41   Jennifer Hohl       Bigla
42   Rosane Kirch       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
43   Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet       Fenix
44   Yulia Martisova       Gauss RDZ Ormu
45   Modesta Vzesniauskaite       Bigla
46   Uenia Fernandes Souza       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
47   Kaytee Boyd       Selle Italia - Ghezzi
48   Olena Andruk       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
49   Eleonora Patuzzo       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
50   Vera Koedooder       Lotto - Belisol
51   Emma Mackie       Lotto - Belisol
52   Saneila Biagi       CMax Dila
53   Clemilda Fernandes Silva       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
54   Lauren Tamayo (Franges)       Tibco
55   Alessandra D`Ettore       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
56   Katherine Carroll       Tibco
57   Catherine Williamson (Hare)       Fenix
58   Trine Schmidt       Flexpoint
59   Inga Cilvinaite       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
60   Eneritz Iturriaga Mazage       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
61   Kirsten Wild       Cervelo
62   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Columbia - HTC
63   Samantha Galassi       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
64   Martina Corazza       Gauss RDZ Ormu
65   Siobhan Horgan (Dervan)       Fenix
66   Tania Belvederesi       Gauss RDZ Ormu
67   Giorgia Bronzini       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
68   Lauren Kitchen      
69   Cristina Alcalde Huertanos       Bizkaia - Durango
70   Megan Guarnier      
71   Gloria Presti       Selle Italia - Ghezzi
72   Marlen J√∂hrend       Nurnberger Versicherung
73   Laura Bozzolo       Selle Italia - Ghezzi
74   Sarah D√ľster       Cervelo
75   Alessandra Borchi       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
76   Aliaksandra Lohvinova       System Data - McDonald`s
77   Meredith Miller       Tibco
78   Rochelle Gilmore       Lotto - Belisol
79   Veronika Andreasson       Bigla
80   Chiara Vanni       CMax Dila
81   Chantal Beltman       Columbia - HTC
82   Liza Rachetto       System Data - McDonald`s
83   Laura Pisaneschi       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
84   Simona Frapporti       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
85   Gema Pascual Torrecilla       Bizkaia - Durango
86   Viktoriya Vologdina       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
87   Mireia Epelde Bikendi       Bizkaia - Durango
88   Emanuela Azzini       Gauss RDZ Ormu
89   Tetyana Mykhaylova       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
90   Francesca Faustini       CMax Dila
91   Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras       Bizkaia - Durango
92   Bettina Kuhn       Bigla
93   Linn Torp       Lotto - Belisol
94   Chiara Bortolus       Gauss RDZ Ormu
95   Monica Holler       Bigla
96   Odette Bertolin       System Data - McDonald`s
97   Elena Dylko       System Data - McDonald`s
98   Elizabeth Hatch       System Data - McDonald`s
99   Brooke Miller       Tibco
100   Silvia Tirado Marquez       CMax Dila
101   Katherine Bates       Columbia - HTC
102   Urte Juodvalkyte       Fenix
103   Marina Vinnikova       System Data - McDonald`s
104   Sara Grifi       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
105   Diana Zamorano Carpintero       Bizkaia - Durango
 
prologue
1   Kirsten Wild       Cervelo
2   Kristin Armstrong       Cervelo
3   Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup       Columbia - HTC
 
1st stage
1   Edita Pucinskaite       Gauss RDZ Ormu
2   Fabiana Luperini       Selle Italia - Ghezzi
3   Judith Arndt       Columbia - HTC
 
2nd stage
1   Amber Neben       Nurnberger Versicherung
2   Kristin Armstrong       Cervelo
3   Emma Pooley       Cervelo
 
3rd stage
1   Mara Abbott       Columbia - HTC
2   Emma Pooley       Cervelo
3   Claudia Lichtenberg (H√§usler)       Cervelo
 
4th stage
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Columbia - HTC
2   Kirsten Wild       Cervelo
3   Monia Baccaille       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
 
5th stage
1   Noemi Cantele       Bigla
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
3   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Columbia - HTC
 
6th stage
1   Judith Arndt       Columbia - HTC
2   Claudia Lichtenberg (H√§usler)       Cervelo
3   Nicole Br√§ndli       Bigla
 
7th stage
1   Claudia Lichtenberg (H√§usler)       Cervelo
2   Judith Arndt       Columbia - HTC
3   Mara Abbott       Columbia - HTC
 
8th stage
1   Trixi Worrack       Nurnberger Versicherung
2   Shelley Olds      
3   Svetlana Stolbova (Bubnenkova)       Fenix
 
9th stage
1   Kirsten Wild       Cervelo
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
3   Diana Ziliute       Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi