TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  11-17/3/2009
Category:  2.HIS
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Michele Scarponi       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
3   Andreas Klöden       Astana
4   Thomas Löfkvist       Columbia - HTC
5   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
6   Davide Rebellin       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
7   Linus Gerdemann       Milram
8   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Slipstream
9   Kanstantin Siutsou       Columbia - HTC
10   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
11   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
12   Johan Vansummeren       Silence - Lotto
13   Daniele Pietropolli       LPR - Farnese Vini
14   Julien El Farès       Cofidis
15   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
16   Eros Capecchi       Fuji - Servetto
17   George Hincapie       Columbia - HTC
18   Danilo Di Luca       LPR - Farnese Vini
19   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil
20   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
21   Gilberto Simoni       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
22   Tadej Valjavec       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
24   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
25   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil
 
1st stage
1   Julien El Farès       Cofidis
2   Vladimir Duma       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
3   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
4   Alessandro Petacchi       LPR - Farnese Vini
5   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
 
2nd stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       LPR - Farnese Vini
2   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
3   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Dominique Rollin       Cervelo
5   Luca Paolini       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
 
3rd stage
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
2   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
3   Enrico Rossi       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
4   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
5   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
 
4th stage
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Davide Rebellin       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
3   Thomas Löfkvist       Columbia - HTC
4   Danilo Di Luca       LPR - Farnese Vini
5   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
 
5th stage
1   Andreas Klöden       Astana
2   Stijn Devolder       Quick Step
3   Thomas Löfkvist       Columbia - HTC
4   Michele Scarponi       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
5   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
 
6th stage
1   Michele Scarponi       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
3   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
4   Danilo Di Luca       LPR - Farnese Vini
5   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
 
7th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Baden Cooke       Vacansoleil
4   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
5   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux