TOUR DE SUISSE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  13-21/6/2009
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
2   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
3   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
4   Andreas Klöden       Astana
5   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
6   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - NGC
7   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
8   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - HTC
9   Maxime Monfort       Columbia - HTC
10   Michael Albasini       Columbia - HTC
11   Peter Velits       Milram
12   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Caisse d`Epargne
13   George Hincapie       Columbia - HTC
14   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas
15   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank
16   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Slipstream
17   Damien Monier       Cofidis
18   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
19   Eros Capecchi       Fuji - Servetto
20   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Slipstream
21   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
23   Robert Kiserlovski       Fuji - Servetto
24   Brian Bach Vandborg       Liquigas
25   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Cervelo
 
1st stage
1   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
2   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
3   Andreas Klöden       Astana
4   George Hincapie       Columbia - HTC
5   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
 
2nd stage
1   Bernhard Eisel       Columbia - HTC
2   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
4   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
5   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
 
3rd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
4   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
5   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
 
4th stage
1   Matti Breschel       Saxo Bank
2   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
3   Peter Velits       Milram
4   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas
5   Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
 
5th stage
1   Michael Albasini       Columbia - HTC
2   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
3   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - NGC
4   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas
5   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
 
6th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
4   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
5   Jurgen Roelandts       Silence - Lotto
 
7th stage
1   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - HTC
2   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
3   Peter Velits       Milram
4   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas
5   Eros Capecchi       Fuji - Servetto
 
8th stage
1   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
2   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - NGC
3   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
4   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - HTC
5   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
 
9th stage
1   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
2   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
3   Marcus Burghardt       Columbia - HTC
4   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
5   Cameron Meyer       Garmin - Slipstream