VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  29/8-20/9/2009
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
4   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
5   Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
6   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
7   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
8   Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - NGC
9   Philip Deignan       Cervelo
10   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Fuji - Servetto
11   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Caisse d`Epargne
12   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil
13   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Astana
14   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
15   Manuel Vazquez Hueso       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
16   Vasil Kiryienka       Caisse d`Epargne
17   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas
18   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
19   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Astana
20   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
21   Francis De Greef       Silence - Lotto
22   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Cervelo
23   David Garcia Dapena       Xacobeo - Galicia
24   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Fuji - Servetto
25   Mikaël Chérel       Francaise des Jeux
26   Eduard Vorganov       Xacobeo - Galicia
27   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
28   David Herrero Llorente       Xacobeo - Galicia
29   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
30   Tadej Valjavec       AG2R - La Mondiale
31   Alexandr Kolobnev       Saxo Bank
32   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
33   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
34   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
35   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cervelo
36   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
37   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil
38   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
39   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
40   Arkaitz Duran Aroca       Fuji - Servetto
41   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Xacobeo - Galicia
42   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
43   Christian Knees       Milram
44   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
45   Adrian Palomares Villaplana       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
46   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
47   Manuel Calvente Corbas       Andalucia - Cajasur
48   Olivier Bonnaire       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
49   Julien El Farès       Cofidis
50   Matthew Lloyd       Silence - Lotto
51   Rémy Di Grégorio       Francaise des Jeux
52   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
53   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Slipstream
54   Philippe Gilbert       Silence - Lotto
55   Lars Boom       Rabobank
56   Jakob Fuglsang       Saxo Bank
57   Mathieu Sprick       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
58   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
59   Xavier Florencio Cabré       Cervelo
60   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Fuji - Servetto
61   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
62   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Andalucia - Cajasur
63   Matthieu Ladagnous       Francaise des Jeux
64   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R - La Mondiale
65   Damien Monier       Cofidis
66   Jesus Del Nero Montes       Fuji - Servetto
67   Gonzalo Rabunal Rios       Xacobeo - Galicia
68   Matti Breschel       Saxo Bank
69   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
70   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas
71   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
72   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Fuji - Servetto
73   Mickaël Delage       Silence - Lotto
74   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
75   Francisco Jose Martinez Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
76   Karsten Kroon       Saxo Bank
77   Gustavo Dominguez Lemos       Xacobeo - Galicia
78   Antonio Piedra Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
79   Julian Sanchez Pimienta       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
80   David Millar       Garmin - Slipstream
81   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
82   Enrico Gasparotto       Lampre - NGC
83   Dominik Roels       Milram
84   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
85   Stijn Devolder       Quick Step
86   Olivier Kaisen       Silence - Lotto
87   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil
88   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Caisse d`Epargne
89   Mickael Buffaz       Cofidis
90   Matthias Ruß       Milram
91   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas
92   Alan Perez Lezaun       Euskaltel - Euskadi
93   Marco Velo       Quick Step
94   Adam Hansen       Columbia - HTC
95   Martin Velits       Milram
96   Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
97   Roger Hammond       Cervelo
98   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
99   Paul Voß       Milram
100   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
101   Gabriel Rasch       Cervelo
102   Borut Bozic       Vacansoleil
103   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Columbia - HTC
104   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil
105   Arnaud Gérard       Francaise des Jeux
106   Jesus Rosendo Prado       Andalucia - Cajasur
107   André Greipel       Columbia - HTC
108   Kurt Asle Arvesen       Saxo Bank
109   William Bonnet       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
110   Michael Schär       Astana
111   Aitor Perez Arrieta       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
112   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Caisse d`Epargne
113   Maarten Wynants       Quick Step
114   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Euskaltel - Euskadi
115   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas
116   Javier Benitez Pomares       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
117   Wesley Sulzberger       Francaise des Jeux
118   Jose Ruiz Sanchez       Andalucia - Cajasur
119   Jurgen Roelandts       Silence - Lotto
120   Anthony Roux       Francaise des Jeux
121   Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
122   Marcel Sieberg       Columbia - HTC
123   Gregory Henderson       Columbia - HTC
124   Matthé Pronk       Vacansoleil
125   Christophe Brandt       Silence - Lotto
126   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas
127   Jean Eudes Demaret       Cofidis
128   Emanuele Bindi       Lampre - NGC
129   Tom Leezer       Rabobank
130   Assan Bazayev       Astana
131   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas
132   Julian Dean       Garmin - Slipstream
133   Massimiliano Mori       Lampre - NGC
134   Frantisek Rabon       Columbia - HTC
135   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Slipstream
136   Tim Gudsell       Francaise des Jeux
137   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
138   Jens Mouris       Vacansoleil
139   Damien Gaudin       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
DNF   Michael Albasini       Columbia - HTC
  Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - NGC
  Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
  Giovanni Bernaudeau       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Tom Boonen       Quick Step
  Franck Bouyer       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Vitaliy Buts       Lampre - NGC
  Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
  Eros Capecchi       Fuji - Servetto
  Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
  Sébastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
  Gerald Ciolek       Milram
  Damiano Cunego       Lampre - NGC
  Tom Danielson       Garmin - Slipstream
  Allan Davis       Quick Step
  Sergio Dominguez Munoz       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
  Alexander Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
  Pierrick Fédrigo       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Alberto Fernandez Sainz       Xacobeo - Galicia
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
  John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Oscar Garcia Casarrubios       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
  Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
  Linus Gerdemann       Milram
  Simon Gerrans       Cervelo
  Bert Grabsch       Columbia - HTC
  Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Slipstream
  Chris Horner       Astana
  Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
  Vincent Jerome       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Kim Kirchen       Columbia - HTC
  Robert Kiserlovski       Fuji - Servetto
  Ignatas Konovalovas       Cervelo
  Laurent Lefèvre       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Bjorn Leukemans       Vacansoleil
  Jose Antonio Lopez Gil       Andalucia - Cajasur
  Julien Loubet       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil
  Paul Martens       Rabobank
  Marco Marzano       Lampre - NGC
  Christian Meier       Garmin - Slipstream
  Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Manuel Ortega Ocana       Andalucia - Cajasur
  Stuart O`Grady       Saxo Bank
  Thomas Rohregger       Milram
  Dominique Rollin       Cervelo
  Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Astana
  Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
  Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
  Björn Schröder       Milram
  Francesco Tomei       Lampre - NGC
  Xavier Tondo Volpini       Andalucia - Cajasur
  Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
  Svein Tuft       Garmin - Slipstream
  Davide Vigano       Fuji - Servetto
  Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
  Charles Wegelius       Silence - Lotto
  Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step