GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  9-31/5/2009
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
2   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
4   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
5   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
6   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
7   Michael Rogers       Columbia - HTC
8   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - NGC
9   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
10   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       Astana
11   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
12   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Quick Step
13   Yaroslav Popovych       Astana
14   Kanstantin Siutsou       Columbia - HTC
15   Francesco Masciarelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
16   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
17   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - NGC
18   Lars Ytting Bak       Saxo Bank
19   Francis De Greef       Silence - Lotto
20   Andriy Grivko       ISD - Neri
21   Eduard Vorganov       Xacobeo - Galicia
22   Gilberto Simoni       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
23   Thomas L√∂fkvist       Columbia - HTC
24   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
25   Gabriele Bosisio       LPR - Farnese Vini
26   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
27   Thomas Rohregger       Milram
28   Carlos Jose Ochoa       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
29   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Astana
30   Michele Scarponi       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
31   Serge Pauwels       Cervelo
32   Evgeni Petrov       Katusha
33   Andrey Zeits       Astana
34   Chris Froome       Barloworld - Bianchi
35   Alexander Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
36   Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - NGC
37   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Fuji - Servetto
38   Marco Pinotti       Columbia - HTC
39   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
40   Luca Mazzanti       Katusha
41   Simon Gerrans       Cervelo
42   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas
43   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
44   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
45   Dario David Cioni       ISD - Neri
46   Jens Voigt       Saxo Bank
47   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Astana
48   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Fuji - Servetto
49   Marco Marzano       Lampre - NGC
50   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Xacobeo - Galicia
51   Vladimir Miholjevic       Liquigas
52   Volodymir Gustov       Cervelo
53   Jure Golcer       LPR - Farnese Vini
54   Philip Deignan       Cervelo
55   Arnold Jeannesson       Caisse d`Epargne
56   Francesco Bellotti       Barloworld - Bianchi
57   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
58   Enrico Gasparotto       Lampre - NGC
59   Valerio Agnoli       Liquigas
60   Kjell Carlstr√∂m       Liquigas
61   Jason McCartney       Saxo Bank
62   Blaise Sonnery       AG2R - La Mondiale
63   Nikita Eskov       Katusha
64   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Barloworld - Bianchi
65   Dmytro Grabovsky       ISD - Neri
66   Rubens Bertogliati       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
67   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
68   Christophe Brandt       Silence - Lotto
69   Bradley Wiggins       Garmin - Slipstream
70   Mathieu Perget       Caisse d`Epargne
71   Vasil Kiryienka       Caisse d`Epargne
72   Alessandro Spezialetti       LPR - Farnese Vini
73   Mathieu Sprick       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
74   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
75   John-Lee Augustyn       Barloworld - Bianchi
76   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Slipstream
77   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Rabobank
78   Angel Gomez Gomez       Fuji - Servetto
79   Renaud Dion       AG2R - La Mondiale
80   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
81   Morris Possoni       Columbia - HTC
82   Francesco De Bonis       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
83   Jurgen Van Goolen       Saxo Bank
84   Andrea Masciarelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
85   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
86   Steve Morabito       Astana
87   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
88   Ignatas Konovalovas       Cervelo
89   Francesco Failli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
90   Alessandro Bertolini       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
91   Manuele Mori       Lampre - NGC
92   Daniele Pietropolli       LPR - Farnese Vini
93   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step
94   Gorazd Stangelj       Liquigas
95   Philippe Gilbert       Silence - Lotto
96   Kevin Hulsmans       Quick Step
97   Ruggero Marzoli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
98   Maarten Tjallingii       Rabobank
99   Giampaolo Cheula       Barloworld - Bianchi
100   Bartosz Huzarski       ISD - Neri
101   Hector Gonzalez Baeza       Fuji - Servetto
102   Anthony Charteau       Caisse d`Epargne
103   Charles Wegelius       Silence - Lotto
104   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas
105   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas
106   Mauro Facci       Quick Step
107   Alessandro Donati       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
108   Markus Fothen       Milram
109   Edward King       Cervelo
110   Addy Engels       Quick Step
111   Paolo Longo Borghini       Barloworld - Bianchi
112   Daniel Lloyd       Cervelo
113   Gonzalo Rabunal Rios       Xacobeo - Galicia
114   Yuriy Krivtsov       AG2R - La Mondiale
115   Alexander Serov       Katusha
116   Riccardo Chiarini       LPR - Farnese Vini
117   Allan Davis       Quick Step
118   Mauro Da Dalto       Lampre - NGC
119   Alessandro Petacchi       LPR - Farnese Vini
120   Diego Caccia       Barloworld - Bianchi
121   Matteo Bono       Lampre - NGC
122   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Xacobeo - Galicia
123   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
124   Johann Tschopp       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
125   Michael Barry       Columbia - HTC
126   Jonas Ljungblad       Silence - Lotto
127   Guillaume Le Floch       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
128   Pieter Jacobs       Silence - Lotto
129   Matthew Goss       Saxo Bank
130   Ben Swift       Katusha
131   Thomas Fothen       Milram
132   Tom Stamsnijder       Rabobank
133   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
134   Julian Dean       Garmin - Slipstream
135   Sergey Klimov       Katusha
136   Giario Ermeti       LPR - Farnese Vini
137   Francesco Reda       Quick Step
138   Bj√∂rn Schr√∂der       Milram
139   Luca Barla       Milram
140   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
141   Matteo Montaguti       LPR - Farnese Vini
142   Danny Pate       Garmin - Slipstream
143   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Xacobeo - Galicia
144   Jean Charles Senac       AG2R - La Mondiale
145   Kasper Klostergaard Larsen       Saxo Bank
146   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank
147   Oscar Gatto       ISD - Neri
148   Jeremy Hunt       Cervelo
149   Julien Belgy       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
150   David Zabriskie       Garmin - Slipstream
151   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
152   Robert Hunter       Barloworld - Bianchi
153   Anders Lund       Saxo Bank
154   Davide Vigano       Fuji - Servetto
155   Leonardo Scarselli       ISD - Neri
156   Giuseppe Palumbo       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
157   Olivier Kaisen       Silence - Lotto
158   Ian Stannard       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
159   Martin M√ľller       Milram
160   Robert F√∂rster       Milram
161   Said Haddou       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
162   Vladimir Isaychev       Xacobeo - Galicia
163   Alberto Fernandez Sainz       Xacobeo - Galicia
164   Jos Van Emden       Rabobank
165   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
166   Bart Dockx       Silence - Lotto
167   Evgeni Sokolov       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
 
Points ranking:
1   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
2   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
3   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
2   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
3   Andriy Grivko       ISD - Neri
 
1st stage
1  Columbia - HTC
2  Garmin - Slipstream
3  Astana
4  LPR - Farnese Vini
5  ISD - Neri
 
2nd stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       LPR - Farnese Vini
2   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
3   Ben Swift       Katusha
4   Allan Davis       Quick Step
5   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
 
3rd stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       LPR - Farnese Vini
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
4   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
5   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - NGC
 
4th stage
1   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
2   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
3   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Barloworld - Bianchi
4   Gilberto Simoni       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
5   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
 
5th stage
1   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
2   Thomas L√∂fkvist       Columbia - HTC
3   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
4   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
5   Chris Horner       Astana
 
6th stage
1   Michele Scarponi       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
3   Allan Davis       Quick Step
4   Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
5   Matthew Goss       Saxo Bank
 
7th stage
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
2   Robert Hunter       Barloworld - Bianchi
3   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
4   Davide Vigano       Fuji - Servetto
5   Alessandro Bertolini       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
 
8th stage
1   Kanstantin Siutsou       Columbia - HTC
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
3   Michael Rogers       Columbia - HTC
4   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
5   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
 
9th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Allan Davis       Quick Step
3   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Matthew Goss       Saxo Bank
5   Alessandro Petacchi       LPR - Farnese Vini
 
10th stage
1   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
2   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
4   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Barloworld - Bianchi
 
11st stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Alessandro Petacchi       LPR - Farnese Vini
4   Allan Davis       Quick Step
5   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
12nd stage
1   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
2   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
3   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
5   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
 
13rd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Alessandro Petacchi       LPR - Farnese Vini
3   Allan Davis       Quick Step
4   Robert Hunter       Barloworld - Bianchi
5   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
 
14th stage
1   Simon Gerrans       Cervelo
2   Rubens Bertogliati       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
4   Evgeni Petrov       Katusha
5   Philip Deignan       Cervelo
 
15th stage
1   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2   Serge Pauwels       Cervelo
3   Marco Pinotti       Columbia - HTC
4   Lars Ytting Bak       Saxo Bank
5   Marco Marzano       Lampre - NGC
 
16th stage
1   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
2   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
3   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
4   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5   Francesco Masciarelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
 
17th stage
1   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
2   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
3   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
4   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
5   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - NGC
 
18th stage
1   Michele Scarponi       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Barloworld - Bianchi
3   Danny Pate       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Lars Ytting Bak       Saxo Bank
5   Dmytro Grabovsky       ISD - Neri
 
19th stage
1   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
2   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
3   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
4   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
5   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
 
20th stage
1   Philippe Gilbert       Silence - Lotto
2   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
3   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4   Allan Davis       Quick Step
5   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
21st stage
1   Ignatas Konovalovas       Cervelo
2   Bradley Wiggins       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
4   Yaroslav Popovych       Astana
5   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - NGC