DAUPHINé LIBéRé
 
Country:   France
Datum:  8-15/6/2008
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2007 | 2009 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
3   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
4   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
5   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Cyril Dessel       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Sylwester Szmyd       Lampre - Fondital
9   Maxime Monfort       Cofidis
10   Matteo Carrara       Quick Step
11   Michael Rogers       Columbia - High Road
12   Yury Trofimov       Bouygues Telecom
13   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
14   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Astana
15   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Liquigas
16   Remy Di Gregorio       Francaise des Jeux
17   Remi Pauriol       Credit Agricole
18   Lars Ytting Bak       CSC - Saxo Bank
19   Dimitri Fofonov       Credit Agricole
20   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Saxo Bank
21   Peter Velits       Milram
22   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       CSC - Saxo Bank
24   Vladimir Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
25   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
 
prologue
1   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
2   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
 
1st stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
3   Björn Schröder       Milram
 
2nd stage
1   George Hincapie       Columbia - High Road
2   Sébastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
3   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
 
3rd stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
3   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
 
4th stage
1   Cyril Dessel       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Pierre Rolland       Credit Agricole
3   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
 
5th stage
1   Yury Trofimov       Bouygues Telecom
2   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
 
6th stage
1   Chris Anker Sørensen       CSC - Saxo Bank
2   Pierrick Fedrigo       Bouygues Telecom
3   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
 
7th stage
1   Dimitri Fofonov       Credit Agricole
2   Jurgen Vandewalle       Quick Step
3   Yury Trofimov       Bouygues Telecom