TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  22-27/1/2008
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2007 | 2009 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
2   Allan Davis      
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Mickaël Delage       Francaise des Jeux
5   Mickael Buffaz       Cofidis
6   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
7   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas
8   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
9   Richie Porte       Praties
10   Stuart O`Grady       CSC - Saxo Bank
11   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
12   Michael Albasini       Liquigas
13   Martin Elmiger       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Mirco Lorenzetto       Lampre - Fondital
15   Murillo Antonio Fischer       Liquigas
16   Pieter Jacobs       Silence - Lotto
17   William Walker       Rabobank
18   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Bouygues Telecom
19   Ivan Velasco Murillo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
20   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
21   Jérémy Roy       Francaise des Jeux
22   Josep Jufre Pou       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
23   Arkaitz Duran Aroca       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
24   Simon Gerrans       Credit Agricole
25   Mario Aerts       Silence - Lotto
26   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
27   Jon Bru Pascal       Euskaltel - Euskadi
28   Mauro Facci       Quick Step
29   Matthew Lloyd       Silence - Lotto
30   Ivan Santaromita       Liquigas
31   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Astana
32   Leonardo Scarselli       Quick Step
33   Vladimir Miholjevic       Liquigas
34   Mathieu Perget       Caisse d`Epargne
35   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
36   Luke Roberts       Kuota - Senges
37   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
38   Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole
39   Adam Hansen       Columbia - High Road
40   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
41   Renaud Dion       AG2R - La Mondiale
42   Davide Vigano       Quick Step
43   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
44   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
45   Lars Ytting Bak       CSC - Saxo Bank
46   Scott Davis       Columbia - High Road
47   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Saxo Bank
48   Koen De Kort       Astana
49   Matthew Wilson       Type 1
50   Kasper Klostergaard Larsen       CSC - Saxo Bank
 
1st stage
1   Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole
2   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
4   Allan Davis      
5   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
Ranking:
1   Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole
 
2nd stage
1   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
2   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
3   Allan Davis      
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Aaron Kemps       Astana
Ranking:
1   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
 
3rd stage
1   Allan Davis      
2   Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole
3   Mathew Hayman       Rabobank
4   Davide Vigano       Quick Step
5   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
Ranking:
1   Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole
 
4th stage
1   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
2   Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Matthew Goss       CSC - Saxo Bank
5   Denis Flahaut       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
Ranking:
1   Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole
 
5th stage
1   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
2   Allan Davis      
3   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
4   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
5   Michael Albasini       Liquigas
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
 
6th stage
1   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
2   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
3   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Robbie McEwen       Silence - Lotto