GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  10/5-1/6/2008
Category:  GT
 

Results | 2007 | 2009 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
2   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
3   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
4   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
5   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
6   Emanuele Sella       CSF Group - Navigare
7   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Silence - Lotto
8   Danilo Di Luca       LPR
9   Domenico Pozzovivo       CSF Group - Navigare
10   Gilberto Simoni       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
11   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
12   Fortunato Baliani       CSF Group - Navigare
13   Tadej Valjavec       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Gustav Erik Larsson       CSC - Saxo Bank
15   Paolo Savoldelli       LPR
16   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Barloworld
17   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
18   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
19   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step
20   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
21   Vladimir Miholjevic       Liquigas
22   Gabriele Bosisio       LPR
23   Sylwester Szmyd       Lampre - Fondital
24   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       CSF Group - Navigare
25   Antonio Colom Mas       Astana
26   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
27   Yoann Le Boulanger       Francaise des Jeux
28   Chris Anker Sørensen       CSC - Saxo Bank
29   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkov Credit Systems
30   Matthew Lloyd       Silence - Lotto
31   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
32   Jure Golcer       LPR
33   Andrea Tonti       Quick Step
34   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Saxo Bank
35   Vasil Kiryienka       Tinkov Credit Systems
36   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Caisse d`Epargne
37   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Quick Step
38   Wim Van Huffel       Silence - Lotto
39   Andrea Noe       Liquigas
40   Francis De Greef       Silence - Lotto
41   Alessandro Spezialetti       LPR
42   Giovanni Visconti       Quick Step
43   Ruslan Ivanov       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
44   Morris Possoni       Columbia - High Road
45   Vladimir Gusev       Astana
46   Daniele Nardello       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
47   Luca Mazzanti       Tinkov Credit Systems
48   Simon Spilak       Lampre - Fondital
49   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Caisse d`Epargne
50   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
51   Johannes Fröhlinger       Gerolssteiner
52   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
53   Jens Voigt       CSC - Saxo Bank
54   Ivan Velasco Murillo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
55   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
56   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
57   Daniele Pietropolli       LPR
58   David Canada Garcia       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
59   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Rabobank
60   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
61   Carlos Jose Ochoa       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
62   Michael Blaudzun       CSC - Saxo Bank
63   David Loosli       Lampre - Fondital
64   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
65   Marco Pinotti       Columbia - High Road
66   Andrey Mizurov       Astana
67   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Caisse d`Epargne
68   Alexander Efimkine       Quick Step
69   Charles Wegelius       Liquigas
70   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
71   Gabriele Missaglia       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
72   Alan Perez Lezaun       Euskaltel - Euskadi
73   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Quick Step
74   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Euskaltel - Euskadi
75   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
76   Julio Perez Cuapio       CSF Group - Navigare
77   Theo Eltink       Rabobank
78   Paul Martens       Rabobank
79   Philip Deignan       AG2R - La Mondiale
80   Erik Zabel       Milram
81   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Caisse d`Epargne
82   Jérémy Roy       Francaise des Jeux
83   Giario Ermeti       LPR
84   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - Fondital
85   Lilian Jegou       Francaise des Jeux
86   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas
87   Marco Velo       Milram
88   Paolo Bailetti       LPR
89   Alessandro Bertolini       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
90   Marlon Alirio Perez Arango       Caisse d`Epargne
91   Blaise Sonnery       AG2R - La Mondiale
92   Enrico Gasparotto       Barloworld
93   Laurent Mangel       AG2R - La Mondiale
94   David Millar       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
95   Jason McCartney       CSC - Saxo Bank
96   Stephen Cummings       Barloworld
97   Assan Bazayev       Astana
98   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       CSF Group - Navigare
99   Eros Capecchi       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
100   Hubert Schwab       Quick Step
101   Frantisek Rabon       Columbia - High Road
102   Anders Lund       CSC - Saxo Bank
103   Raffaele Illiano       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
104   Danilo Hondo       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
105   Addy Engels       Quick Step
106   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
107   Yuriy Krivtsov       AG2R - La Mondiale
108   Adam Hansen       Columbia - High Road
109   Fabio Baldato       Lampre - Fondital
110   Sergey Klimov       Tinkov Credit Systems
111   Damien Monier       Cofidis
112   Mathieu Perget       Caisse d`Epargne
113   Guillaume Levarlet       Francaise des Jeux
114   Nikolay Trusov       Tinkov Credit Systems
115   Mauro Facci       Quick Step
116   Gerben Löwik       Rabobank
117   Dries Devenyns       Silence - Lotto
118   Geraint Thomas       Barloworld
119   Alexander Usov       AG2R - La Mondiale
120   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
121   Mickael Buffaz       Cofidis
122   Nicolas Rousseau       AG2R - La Mondiale
123   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas
124   Alexander Serov       Tinkov Credit Systems
125   Riccardo Chiarini       LPR
126   Carlo Scognamiglio       Barloworld
127   Nicolas Hartmann       Cofidis
128   Tony Martin       Columbia - High Road
129   Matej Jurco       Milram
130   Alberto Ongarato       Milram
131   Sven Krauß       Gerolssteiner
132   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - High Road
133   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
134   Bradley Wiggins       Columbia - High Road
135   Yann Huguet       Cofidis
136   Tim Gudsell       Francaise des Jeux
137   Danny Pate       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
138   Josu Aguirre Aseginolaza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
139   Nicolas Gates       Silence - Lotto
140   Mikhail Ignatiev       Tinkov Credit Systems
141   Markus Eichler       Milram
 
Points ranking:
1   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
2   Emanuele Sella       CSF Group - Navigare
3   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Emanuele Sella       CSF Group - Navigare
2   Vasil Kiryienka       Tinkov Credit Systems
3   Fortunato Baliani       CSF Group - Navigare
 
1st stage
1  Garmin - Chipotle - H30
2  CSC - Saxo Bank
3  Columbia - High Road
4  Liquigas
5  Barloworld
 
2nd stage
1   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
2   Danilo Di Luca       LPR
3   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
4   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
5   Paolo Savoldelli       LPR
 
3rd stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   Danilo Hondo       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
4   Thomas Fothen       Gerolssteiner
5   Alberto Loddo       Tinkov Credit Systems
 
4th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - High Road
2   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
3   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
4   Assan Bazayev       Astana
5   Mirco Lorenzetto       Lampre - Fondital
 
5th stage
1   Pavel Brutt       Tinkov Credit Systems
2   Johannes Fröhlinger       Gerolssteiner
3   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       CSF Group - Navigare
4   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step
 
6th stage
1   Matteo Priamo       CSF Group - Navigare
2   Alan Perez Lezaun       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Nikolay Trusov       Tinkov Credit Systems
4   Paul Martens       Rabobank
5   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
 
7th stage
1   Gabriele Bosisio       LPR
2   Vasil Kiryienka       Tinkov Credit Systems
3   Emanuele Sella       CSF Group - Navigare
4   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Barloworld
5   Danilo Di Luca       LPR
 
8th stage
1   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
2   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step
3   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
4   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
5   Daniele Pietropolli       LPR
 
9th stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
2   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step
3   Robbie McEwen       Silence - Lotto
4   Erik Zabel       Milram
5   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
10th stage
1   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
3   Andreas Klöden       Astana
4   Marco Pinotti       Columbia - High Road
5   Paolo Savoldelli       LPR
 
11st stage
1   Alessandro Bertolini       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Fortunato Baliani       CSF Group - Navigare
4   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       CSF Group - Navigare
5   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
 
12nd stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
2   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - High Road
3   Robbie McEwen       Silence - Lotto
4   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step
 
13rd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - High Road
2   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
3   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Erik Zabel       Milram
5   Julian Dean       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
 
14th stage
1   Emanuele Sella       CSF Group - Navigare
2   Vasil Kiryienka       Tinkov Credit Systems
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step
 
15th stage
1   Emanuele Sella       CSF Group - Navigare
2   Domenico Pozzovivo       CSF Group - Navigare
3   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
4   Danilo Di Luca       LPR
5   Gilberto Simoni       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
 
16th stage
1   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
2   Emanuele Sella       CSF Group - Navigare
3   Gilberto Simoni       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
5   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
 
17th stage
1   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
2   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - High Road
3   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
4   Erik Zabel       Milram
5   Assan Bazayev       Astana
 
18th stage
1   Jens Voigt       CSC - Saxo Bank
2   Giovanni Visconti       Quick Step
3   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Gabriele Bosisio       LPR
5   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
 
19th stage
1   Vasil Kiryienka       Tinkov Credit Systems
2   Danilo Di Luca       LPR
3   Alexander Efimkine       Quick Step
4   Stephen Cummings       Barloworld
5   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
 
20th stage
1   Emanuele Sella       CSF Group - Navigare
2   Gilberto Simoni       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
 
21st stage
1   Marco Pinotti       Columbia - High Road
2   Tony Martin       Columbia - High Road
3   Mikhail Ignatiev       Tinkov Credit Systems
4   Bradley Wiggins       Columbia - High Road
5   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Chipotle - H30