TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  5-27/7/2008
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | 2007 | 2009 | Startlist | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Saxo Bank
2   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
3   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
4   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
5   Fränk Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
6   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
7   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - High Road
8   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
9   Tadej Valjavec       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Vladimir Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
11   Andy Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
12   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
13   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
14   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
15   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
16   Kanstantin Siutsou       Columbia - High Road
17   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
18   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
19   Stephane Goubert       AG2R - La Mondiale
20   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
21   Maxime Monfort       Cofidis
22   Yaroslav Popovych       Silence - Lotto
23   Sylwester Szmyd       Lampre - Fondital
24   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
25   Cyril Dessel       AG2R - La Mondiale
26   Christian Knees       Milram
27   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
28   Mario Aerts       Silence - Lotto
29   Pierrick Fedrigo       Bouygues Telecom
30   Markus Fothen       Gerolssteiner
31   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
32   George Hincapie       Columbia - High Road
33   Matteo Carrara       Quick Step
34   Jens Voigt       CSC - Saxo Bank
35   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
36   Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez       Agritubel
37   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
38   Thomas Löfkvist       Columbia - High Road
39   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
40   Erik Zabel       Milram
41   Marco Velo       Milram
42   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
43   Volodymir Gustov       CSC - Saxo Bank
44   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
45   John-Lee Augustyn       Barloworld
46   Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - Fondital
47   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
48   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
49   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
50   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
51   Johann Tschopp       Bouygues Telecom
52   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
53   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Caisse d`Epargne
54   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC - Saxo Bank
55   Peter Velits       Milram
56   Remy Di Gregorio       Francaise des Jeux
57   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
58   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
59   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
60   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
61   Nicolas Vogondy       Agritubel
62   Fabian Cancellara       CSC - Saxo Bank
63   Nicolas Portal       Caisse d`Epargne
64   Filippo Pozzato       Liquigas
65   David Millar       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
66   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
67   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
68   Martin Elmiger       AG2R - La Mondiale
69   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
70   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
71   Yoann Le Boulanger       Francaise des Jeux
72   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
73   Murillo Antonio Fischer       Liquigas
74   Trent Lowe       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
75   Jurgen Vandewalle       Quick Step
76   Simon Gerrans       Credit Agricole
77   Remi Pauriol       Credit Agricole
78   David Le Lay       Agritubel
79   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
80   Dario David Cioni       Silence - Lotto
81   Chris Froome       Barloworld
82   Geoffroy Lequatre       Agritubel
83   Laurent Lefevre       Bouygues Telecom
84   Johan Vansummeren       Silence - Lotto
85   Giampaolo Cheula       Barloworld
86   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
87   Stef Clement       Bouygues Telecom
88   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
89   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Fondital
90   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
91   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
92   Danny Pate       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
93   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
94   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
95   Sebastien Rosseler       Quick Step
96   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
97   Björn Schröder       Milram
98   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Bouygues Telecom
99   William Bonnet       Credit Agricole
100   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
101   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
102   Martin MĂĽller       Milram
103   Gerald Ciolek       Columbia - High Road
104   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
105   Adam Hansen       Columbia - High Road
106   Stuart O`Grady       CSC - Saxo Bank
107   Julian Dean       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
108   Gert Steegmans       Quick Step
109   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
110   Frederik Willems       Liquigas
111   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
112   Arnaud Coyot       Caisse d`Epargne
113   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
114   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Fondital
115   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Saxo Bank
116   Florent Brard       Cofidis
117   Marcus Burghardt       Columbia - High Road
118   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       Francaise des Jeux
119   Robbie McEwen       Silence - Lotto
120   Ralf Grabsch       Milram
121   Leif Hoste       Silence - Lotto
122   Steven De Jongh       Quick Step
123   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
124   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Fondital
125   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Liquigas
126   Brett Lancaster       Milram
127   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas
128   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
129   Arnaud Gerard       Francaise des Jeux
130   William Frischkorn       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
131   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
132   Freddy Bichot       Agritubel
133   Niki Terpstra       Milram
134   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
135   Jimmy Engoulvent       Credit Agricole
136   Stephane Auge       Cofidis
137   Massimiliano Mori       Lampre - Fondital
138   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
139   Mathieu Sprick       Bouygues Telecom
140   Sven KrauĂź       Gerolssteiner
141   Bernhard Eisel       Columbia - High Road
142   Wim Vansevenant       Silence - Lotto
 
Points ranking:
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Saxo Bank
2   Fränk Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
3   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
 
1st stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
3   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
4   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - High Road
5   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
 
2nd stage
1   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
2   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - High Road
3   Gerald Ciolek       Columbia - High Road
4   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
5   Erik Zabel       Milram
 
3rd stage
1   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
2   William Frischkorn       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
3   Romain Feillu       Agritubel
4   Paolo Longo Borghini       Barloworld
5   Robbie McEwen       Silence - Lotto
 
4th stage
1   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - High Road
2   David Millar       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
3   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
4   Fabian Cancellara       CSC - Saxo Bank
5   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
 
5th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - High Road
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
4   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
5   Baden Cooke       Barloworld
 
6th stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
3   Fränk Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
4   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - High Road
5   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
 
7th stage
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Filippo Pozzato       Liquigas
3   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - High Road
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
 
8th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - High Road
2   Gerald Ciolek       Columbia - High Road
3   Jimmy Casper       Agritubel
4   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
5   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
 
9th stage
1   Vladimir Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Cyril Dessel       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Dimitri Fofonov       Credit Agricole
4   Christian Knees       Milram
5   Maxime Monfort       Cofidis
 
10th stage
1   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
2   Fränk Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
3   Vladimir Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Saxo Bank
5   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
 
11st stage
1   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC - Saxo Bank
2   Martin Elmiger       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
4   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
5   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
 
12nd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - High Road
2   SĂ©bastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
3   Gert Steegmans       Quick Step
4   Erik Zabel       Milram
5   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
 
13rd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - High Road
2   Robbie McEwen       Silence - Lotto
3   Romain Feillu       Agritubel
4   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
5   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
 
14th stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
4   Julian Dean       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
5   Steven De Jongh       Quick Step
 
15th stage
1   Simon Gerrans       Credit Agricole
2   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Danny Pate       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
4   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Saxo Bank
 
16th stage
1   Cyril Dessel       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
3   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Yaroslav Popovych       Silence - Lotto
5   George Hincapie       Columbia - High Road
 
17th stage
1   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Saxo Bank
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Andy Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Fränk Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
 
18th stage
1   Marcus Burghardt       Columbia - High Road
2   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
3   Romain Feillu       Agritubel
4   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
5   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
19th stage
1   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
2   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       Francaise des Jeux
3   Gerald Ciolek       Columbia - High Road
4   Erik Zabel       Milram
5   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
 
20th stage
1   Fabian Cancellara       CSC - Saxo Bank
2   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - High Road
3   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
4   David Millar       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
5   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
 
21st stage
1   Gert Steegmans       Quick Step
2   Gerald Ciolek       Columbia - High Road
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
4   Robbie McEwen       Silence - Lotto
5   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole