DEUTSCHLAND TOUR
 
Country:   Germany
Datum:  29/8-6/9/2008
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2007 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Linus Gerdemann       Columbia - High Road
2   Thomas Löfkvist       Columbia - High Road
3   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
4   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Astana
5   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
6   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Caisse d`Epargne
7   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
8   Andrea Noe       Liquigas
9   Eros Capecchi       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
10   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
11   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
12   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
13   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
14   Markus Fothen       Gerolssteiner
15   Charles Wegelius       Liquigas
16   Josep Jufre Pou       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
17   Johann Tschopp       Bouygues Telecom
18   Andreas Dietziker       Volksbank - Corratec
19   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Caisse d`Epargne
20   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Quick Step
21   Maxime Monfort       Cofidis
22   Rubens Bertogliati       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
23   David Canada Garcia       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
24   Stephane Goubert       AG2R - La Mondiale
25   Philip Deignan       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
prologue
1   Brett Lancaster       Milram
2   Gustav Erik Larsson       CSC - Saxo Bank
3   Gerald Ciolek       Columbia - High Road
 
1st stage
1   Linus Gerdemann       Columbia - High Road
2   Thomas Löfkvist       Columbia - High Road
3   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
 
2nd stage
1   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
2   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
3   Thomas Löfkvist       Columbia - High Road
 
3rd stage
1   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Liquigas
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Thomas Löfkvist       Columbia - High Road
 
4th stage
1   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
2   Robbie McEwen       Silence - Lotto
3   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
 
5th stage
1   Gerald Ciolek       Columbia - High Road
2   Rubens Bertogliati       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
3   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Liquigas
 
6th stage
1   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
2   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
3   Thierry Hupond       Skil - Shimano
 
7th stage
1   Stephane Auge       Cofidis
2   Thierry Hupond       Skil - Shimano
3   Mauro Da Dalto       Liquigas
 
8th stage
1   Tony Martin       Columbia - High Road
2   Bert Grabsch       Columbia - High Road
3   Gustav Erik Larsson       CSC - Saxo Bank