TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  14-20/3/2007
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2006 | 2008 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Andreas Klöden       Astana
2   Kim Kirchen       T-Mobile
3   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
4   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
5   Janez Brajkovic       Discovery Channel
6   Jens Voigt       CSC
7   Vasil Kiryienka       Tinkov Credit Systems
8   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkov Credit Systems
9   Michele Scarponi       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
10   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
11   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
12   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
13   Staf Scheirlinckx       Cofidis
14   Stuart O`Grady       CSC
15   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez       Tinkov Credit Systems
16   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
17   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
18   Linus Gerdemann       T-Mobile
19   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
20   Enrico Gasparotto       Liquigas
21   Luca Mazzanti       Panaria - Navigare
22   Gorazd Stangelj       Lampre - Fondital
23   Laurent Brochard       Bouygues Telecom
24   Stephane Goubert       AG2R Prevoyance
25   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
 
1st stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Predictor - Lotto
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
 
2nd stage
1   Alexandr Arekeev       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
2   Daniele Contrini       Tinkov Credit Systems
3   Sven Krauß       Gerolssteiner
 
3rd stage
1   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
3   Andreas Klöden       Astana
 
4th stage
1   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
3   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
 
5th stage
1   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
2   Andreas Klöden       Astana
3   Kim Kirchen       T-Mobile
 
6th stage
1   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Fondital
2   Enrico Gasparotto       Liquigas
3   Giovanni Visconti       Quick Step - Innergetic
 
7th stage
1   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Stuart O`Grady       CSC
3   Gabriele Balducci       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo