GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  12/5-3/6/2007
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | Race Info | 2006 | 2008 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas
2   Andy Schleck       CSC
3   Eddy Mazzoleni       Astana
4   Gilberto Simoni       Saunier Duval - Prodir
5   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
6   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
7   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkov Credit Systems
8   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
9   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
10   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
11   Emanuele Sella       Panaria - Navigare
12   Paolo Savoldelli       Astana
13   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Cofidis
14   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
15   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre - Fondital
16   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
17   Domenico Pozzovivo       Panaria - Navigare
18   Marco Pinotti       T-Mobile
19   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
20   Mario Aerts       Predictor - Lotto
21   Andrey Mizurov       Astana
22   Branislau Samoilau       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
23   Massimo Codol       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
24   Fortunato Baliani       Panaria - Navigare
25   Hubert Dupont       AG2R Prevoyance
26   Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - Fondital
27   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
28   Sylwester Szmyd       Lampre - Fondital
29   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
30   Yoann Le Boulanger       Bouygues Telecom
31   Luca Mazzanti       Panaria - Navigare
32   Aitor Perez Arrieta       Caisse d`Epargne
33   Dario David Cioni       Predictor - Lotto
34   Mauro Facci       Quick Step - Innergetic
35   Andrea Noe       Liquigas
36   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       Panaria - Navigare
37   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Fondital
38   Iban Mayo Diez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
39   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Discovery Channel
40   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Navigare
41   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
42   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
43   Francis Mourey       Francaise des Jeux
44   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
45   Olivier Bonnaire       Bouygues Telecom
46   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
47   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R Prevoyance
48   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
49   Volodymyr Bileka       Discovery Channel
50   Axel Merckx       T-Mobile
51   Dmitriy Muravyev       Astana
52   Josep Jufre Pou       Predictor - Lotto
53   Carl Naibo       AG2R Prevoyance
54   Matthias Ruß       Gerolssteiner
55   Salvatore Commesso       Tinkov Credit Systems
56   Hubert Schwab       Quick Step - Innergetic
57   Johnny Walker       South Australia.com - AIS
58   David Zabriskie       CSC
59   David Canada Garcia       Saunier Duval - Prodir
60   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Caisse d`Epargne
61   Matthew Lloyd       Predictor - Lotto
62   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC
63   Alessandro Spezialetti       Liquigas
64   Lorenzo Bernucci       T-Mobile
65   Vladimir Miholjevic       Liquigas
66   Frederic Bessy       Cofidis
67   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
68   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Euskaltel - Euskadi
69   Volodymir Gustov       CSC
70   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
71   Yuriy Krivtsov       AG2R Prevoyance
72   Christian Knees       Milram
73   Pavel Padrnos       Discovery Channel
74   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Predictor - Lotto
75   Lilian Jegou       Francaise des Jeux
76   Ivan Velasco Murillo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
77   Giovanni Visconti       Quick Step - Innergetic
78   Gorazd Stangelj       Lampre - Fondital
79   Frantisek Rabon       T-Mobile
80   Angel Gomez Gomez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
81   Addy Engels       Quick Step - Innergetic
82   Christophe Riblon       AG2R Prevoyance
83   Steve Morabito       Astana
84   Laszlo Bodrogi       Credit Agricole
85   Andrej Kunitski       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
86   Daniele Contrini       Tinkov Credit Systems
87   Pavel Brutt       Tinkov Credit Systems
88   Nicolas Crosbie       Bouygues Telecom
89   Eric Berthou       Caisse d`Epargne
90   Giuseppe Palumbo       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
91   Mathieu Perget       Caisse d`Epargne
92   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Panaria - Navigare
93   Julian Dean       Credit Agricole
94   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step - Innergetic
95   Andrea Pagoto       Panaria - Navigare
96   Jurgen Van Goolen       Discovery Channel
97   Enrico Gasparotto       Liquigas
98   Assan Bazayev       Astana
99   Benoit Joachim       Astana
100   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Rabobank
101   Leonardo Scarselli       Quick Step - Innergetic
102   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez       Tinkov Credit Systems
103   Herve Duclos-Lassalle       Cofidis
104   Matthew White       Discovery Channel
105   Alexander Usov       AG2R Prevoyance
106   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas
107   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R Prevoyance
108   Mirco Lorenzetto       Milram
109   Stephen Cummings       Discovery Channel
110   Dario Andriotto       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
111   Laurent Mangel       AG2R Prevoyance
112   Alessandro Cortinovis       Milram
113   Christophe Kern       Credit Agricole
114   Brett Lancaster       Milram
115   Angelo Furlan       Credit Agricole
116   Raivis Belohvosciks       Saunier Duval - Prodir
117   Maxim Gurov       Astana
118   Franck Renier       Bouygues Telecom
119   Matti Breschel       CSC
120   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Rabobank
121   Thomas Fothen       Gerolssteiner
122   Nicolas Roche       Credit Agricole
123   Arnaud Gerard       Francaise des Jeux
124   Alexandre Pichot       Bouygues Telecom
125   Mickael Buffaz       Cofidis
126   Nicolas Gates       Predictor - Lotto
127   Mikhail Ignatiev       Tinkov Credit Systems
128   Pierre Drancourt       Bouygues Telecom
129   Martin Müller       Milram
130   Fabien Patanchon       Francaise des Jeux
131   Tristan Valentin       Cofidis
132   Nikolay Trusov       Tinkov Credit Systems
133   Stefano Zanini       Predictor - Lotto
134   Sven Krauß       Gerolssteiner
135   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
136   Aaron Olson       T-Mobile
137   Elio Aggiano       Tinkov Credit Systems
138   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Fondital
139   Anton Luengo Celaya       Euskaltel - Euskadi
140   Oscar Gatto       Gerolssteiner
 
Points ranking:
1   [DSQ] Alessandro Petacchi       Milram
2   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas
3   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Fortunato Baliani       Panaria - Navigare
3   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas
 
1st stage
1  Liquigas
2  Astana
3  CSC
4  Lampre - Fondital
5  Discovery Channel
 
2nd stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Predictor - Lotto
2   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Assan Bazayev       Astana
4   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Panaria - Navigare
5   Alexander Usov       AG2R Prevoyance
 
3rd stage
1   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Panaria - Navigare
3   Robbie McEwen       Predictor - Lotto
4   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
5   Alexander Usov       AG2R Prevoyance
 
4th stage
1   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas
2   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
4   Andy Schleck       CSC
5   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
 
5th stage
1   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
2   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
3   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
4   Robbie McEwen       Predictor - Lotto
5   Alexander Usov       AG2R Prevoyance
 
6th stage
1   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       Panaria - Navigare
2   Marco Pinotti       T-Mobile
3   Christophe Kern       Credit Agricole
4   Hubert Schwab       Quick Step - Innergetic
5   Daniele Contrini       Tinkov Credit Systems
 
7th stage
1   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
2   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Alexander Usov       AG2R Prevoyance
 
8th stage
1   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC
2   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Assan Bazayev       Astana
4   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkov Credit Systems
5   Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
9th stage
1   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
2   Robbie McEwen       Predictor - Lotto
3   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
4   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
 
10th stage
1   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas
3   Andy Schleck       CSC
4   Gilberto Simoni       Saunier Duval - Prodir
5   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
11st stage
1   Gabriele Balducci       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
2   Robbie McEwen       Predictor - Lotto
3   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
4   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
5   Angelo Furlan       Credit Agricole
 
12nd stage
1   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas
2   Gilberto Simoni       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Andy Schleck       CSC
4   Eddy Mazzoleni       Astana
5   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
 
13rd stage
1   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
2   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas
4   David Zabriskie       CSC
5   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
 
14th stage
1   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
2   Gilberto Simoni       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
4   Fortunato Baliani       Panaria - Navigare
5   Eddy Mazzoleni       Astana
 
15th stage
1   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Cofidis
4   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Navigare
5   Eddy Mazzoleni       Astana
 
16th stage
1   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
2   Laurent Mangel       AG2R Prevoyance
3   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez       Tinkov Credit Systems
4   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Discovery Channel
5   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
 
17th stage
1   Gilberto Simoni       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Andy Schleck       CSC
4   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas
5   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
 
18th stage
1   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Panaria - Navigare
2   Matti Breschel       CSC
3   Thomas Fothen       Gerolssteiner
4   Oscar Gatto       Gerolssteiner
5   Nikolay Trusov       Tinkov Credit Systems
 
19th stage
1   Iban Mayo Diez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Giovanni Visconti       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Fondital
4   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
5   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkov Credit Systems
 
20th stage
1   Paolo Savoldelli       Astana
2   Eddy Mazzoleni       Astana
3   David Zabriskie       CSC
4   Laszlo Bodrogi       Credit Agricole
5   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
 
21st stage
1   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Panaria - Navigare
2   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Giuseppe Palumbo       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4   Stefano Zanini       Predictor - Lotto
5   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R Prevoyance