TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  7-29/7/2007
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | Race Info | 2006 | 2008 | Startlist | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
2   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto
3   Levi Leipheimer       Discovery Channel
4   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
5   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
7   Kim Kirchen       T-Mobile
8   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
9   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
11   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Barloworld
12   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
13   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
14   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
15   Chris Horner       Predictor - Lotto
16   FrĂ€nk Schleck       CSC
17   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Liquigas
18   Tadej Valjavec       Lampre - Fondital
19   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval - Prodir
20   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Quick Step - Innergetic
21   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Caisse d`Epargne
22   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
23   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
24   Christian Vande Velde       CSC
25   Dimitri Fofonov       Credit Agricole
26   Stephane Goubert       AG2R Prevoyance
27   Jens Voigt       CSC
28   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre - Fondital
29   Patrice Halgand       Credit Agricole
30   Bernhard Kohl       Gerolssteiner
31   Kanstantin Siutsou       Barloworld
32   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
33   Markus Fothen       Gerolssteiner
34   Thomas Dekker       Rabobank
35   Linus Gerdemann       T-Mobile
36   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
37   Vladimir Gusev       Discovery Channel
38   Moises Duenas Nevado       Agritubel
39   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
40   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
41   Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step - Innergetic
42   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
43   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R Prevoyance
44   Charles Wegelius       Liquigas
45   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Bouygues Telecom
46   Christian Knees       Milram
47   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
48   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval - Prodir
49   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
50   Jose Manuel Cuesta Valero       Fercase - Rota dos Moveis
51   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R Prevoyance
52   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
53   John Gadret       AG2R Prevoyance
54   Cedric Vasseur       Quick Step - Innergetic
55   Dario David Cioni       Predictor - Lotto
56   Nicolas Portal       Caisse d`Epargne
57   Laurent Lefevre       Bouygues Telecom
58   Michael Albasini       Liquigas
59   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
60   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Discovery Channel
61   Axel Merckx       T-Mobile
62   Johan Vansummeren       Predictor - Lotto
63   Thomas Löfkvist       Francaise des Jeux
64   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Discovery Channel
65   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
66   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC
67   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
68   David Millar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
69   Mario Aerts       Predictor - Lotto
70   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
71   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Caisse d`Epargne
72   Frederik Willems       Liquigas
73   Martin Elmiger       AG2R Prevoyance
74   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
75   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas
76   Christophe Rinero       Saunier Duval - Prodir
77   Andriy Grivko       Milram
78   Erik Zabel       Milram
79   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       Agritubel
80   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
81   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel - Euskadi
82   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
83   Pierrick Fedrigo       Bouygues Telecom
84   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
85   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
86   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
87   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
88   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Liquigas
89   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
90   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
91   Nicolas Vogondy       Agritubel
92   Johann Tschopp       Bouygues Telecom
93   Simon Gerrans       AG2R Prevoyance
94   Paolo Bossoni       Lampre - Fondital
95   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Fondital
96   Lilian Jegou       Francaise des Jeux
97   Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
98   Alexander Efimkine       Barloworld
99   Fabian Cancellara       CSC
100   Murillo Antonio Fischer       Liquigas
101   Freddy Bichot       Agritubel
102   David Canada Garcia       Saunier Duval - Prodir
103   Sebastien Rosseler       Quick Step - Innergetic
104   Bert Grabsch       T-Mobile
105   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Barloworld
106   Julian Dean       Credit Agricole
107   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step - Innergetic
108   William Bonnet       Credit Agricole
109   Leif Hoste       Predictor - Lotto
110   Giampaolo Cheula       Barloworld
111   Matthieu Ladagnous       Francaise des Jeux
112   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas
113   Nicolas Jalabert       Agritubel
114   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Discovery Channel
115   Ralf Grabsch       Milram
116   MickaĂ«l Delage       Francaise des Jeux
117   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
118   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
119   Marcel Sieberg       Milram
120   Bernhard Eisel       T-Mobile
121   Alessandro Cortinovis       Milram
122   Steven De Jongh       Quick Step - Innergetic
123   Paolo Longo Borghini       Barloworld
124   Benoit Salmon       Agritubel
125   Claudio Corioni       Lampre - Fondital
126   Marcus Burghardt       T-Mobile
127   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
128   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
129   SĂ©bastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
130   Enrico Poitschke       Milram
131   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
132   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
133   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
134   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
135   Anthony Charteau       Credit Agricole
136   Sven Krauß       Gerolssteiner
137   Gert Steegmans       Quick Step - Innergetic
138   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
139   Geraint Thomas       Barloworld
140   Wim Vansevenant       Predictor - Lotto
 
Points ranking:
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Barloworld
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
3   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
 
prologue
1   Fabian Cancellara       CSC
2   Andreas Klöden       Astana
3   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
4   Bradley Wiggins       Cofidis
5   Vladimir Gusev       Discovery Channel
 
1st stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Predictor - Lotto
2   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
3   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
4   SĂ©bastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
5   Romain Feillu       Agritubel
 
2nd stage
1   Gert Steegmans       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Filippo Pozzato       Liquigas
4   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
5   Romain Feillu       Agritubel
 
3rd stage
1   Fabian Cancellara       CSC
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
4   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
5   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
 
4th stage
1   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
2   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
4   Erik Zabel       Milram
5   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
 
5th stage
1   Filippo Pozzato       Liquigas
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
4   Kim Kirchen       T-Mobile
5   Erik Zabel       Milram
 
6th stage
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
4   SĂ©bastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
5   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
 
7th stage
1   Linus Gerdemann       T-Mobile
2   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval - Prodir
4   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Barloworld
5   Laurent Lefevre       Bouygues Telecom
 
8th stage
1   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
2   Iban Mayo Diez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
5   FrĂ€nk Schleck       CSC
 
9th stage
1   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Barloworld
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
5   Iban Mayo Diez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
10th stage
1   Cedric Vasseur       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
3   Michael Albasini       Liquigas
4   Patrice Halgand       Credit Agricole
5   Jens Voigt       CSC
 
11st stage
1   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
2   Fabian Cancellara       CSC
3   Murillo Antonio Fischer       Liquigas
4   Filippo Pozzato       Liquigas
5   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
 
12nd stage
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
4   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
5   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
 
13rd stage
1   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto
2   Andreas Klöden       Astana
3   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana
4   Bradley Wiggins       Cofidis
5   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
 
14th stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
2   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
3   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Barloworld
4   Levi Leipheimer       Discovery Channel
5   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
 
15th stage
1   Kim Kirchen       T-Mobile
2   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval - Prodir
4   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Quick Step - Innergetic
5   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
 
16th stage
1   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
2   Levi Leipheimer       Discovery Channel
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
4   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto
5   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Barloworld
 
17th stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
2   Markus Fothen       Gerolssteiner
3   Martin Elmiger       AG2R Prevoyance
4   Jens Voigt       CSC
5   David Millar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
18th stage
1   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
2   Axel Merckx       T-Mobile
3   Laurent Lefevre       Bouygues Telecom
4   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
5   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
 
19th stage
1   Levi Leipheimer       Discovery Channel
2   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto
3   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
 
20th stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
2   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
4   Robert Hunter       Barloworld
5   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic