TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  18-23/1/2005
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2004 | 2006 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
2   Allan Davis       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
3   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
4   Johan Vansummeren       Davitamon - Lotto
5   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
6   David McPartland       Tenax - Salmilano
7   Simon Gerrans       AG2R Prevoyance
8   Paride Grillo       Panaria - Navigare
9   Mark Renshaw       Francaise des Jeux
10   Robert McLachlan       MG X-Power - BigPond
11   Gene Bates      
12   David Loosli       Lampre - Caffitta
13   Benoit Poilvet       Credit Agricole
14   Juan Fuentes Angullo       Lampre - Caffitta
15   Aaron Kemps       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
 
1st stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Allan Davis       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
3   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
4   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
5   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Navigare
6   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
7   Aaron Kemps       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
8   Giosue Bonomi       Lampre - Caffitta
 
2nd stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Paride Grillo       Panaria - Navigare
3   Allan Davis       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
4   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
5   Erki Pütsep       AG2R Prevoyance
6   Mark Renshaw       Francaise des Jeux
7   Samuele Marzoli       Lampre - Caffitta
8   Hilton Clarke       Navigators Insurance
 
3rd stage
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
2   Johan Vansummeren       Davitamon - Lotto
3   Gene Bates      
4   Robert McLachlan       MG X-Power - BigPond
5   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
6   Allan Davis       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
7   Paride Grillo       Panaria - Navigare
8   Mark Renshaw       Francaise des Jeux
 
4th stage
1   Matthew White       Cofidis
2   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
3   Sebastien Joly       Credit Agricole
4   Frédéric Finot       Francaise des Jeux
5   Fortunato Baliani       Panaria - Navigare
6   Nicolas Portal       AG2R Prevoyance
7   Mark Renshaw       Francaise des Jeux
8   Jimmy Engoulvent       Cofidis
 
5th stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
2   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
3   Allan Davis       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
4   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
5   David McPartland       Tenax - Salmilano
6   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
7   Simon Gerrans       AG2R Prevoyance
8   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
 
6th stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Paride Grillo       Panaria - Navigare
3   Allan Davis       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
4   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Navigare
5   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
6   Erki Pütsep       AG2R Prevoyance
7   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
8   Giosue Bonomi       Lampre - Caffitta