GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  7-29/5/2005
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2004 | 2006 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Paolo Savoldelli       Discovery Channel
2   Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Caffitta
3   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
4   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
5   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Saunier Duval - Prodir
6   Sergei Gontchar       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
7   Vladimir Karpets       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
8   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
9   Marzio Bruseghin       Fassa Bortolo
10   Emanuele Sella       Panaria - Navigare
11   Wim Van Huffel       Davitamon - Lotto
12   Markus Fothen       Gerolssteiner
13   Dario David Cioni       Liquigas - Bianchi
14   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
15   Tadej Valjavec       Phonak
16   Unai Osa Eizaguirre       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
17   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
18   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Caffitta
19   Giampaolo Caruso       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
20   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Colombia - Selle Italia
21   Alexandr Kolobnev       Rabobank
22   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre - Caffitta
23   Patrice Halgand       Credit Agricole
24   Wladimir Belli       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
25   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
26   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
27   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Davitamon - Lotto
28   Ivan Basso       CSC
29   Theo Eltink       Rabobank
30   Steve Zampieri       Phonak
31   Vladimir Miholjevic       Liquigas - Bianchi
32   Paolo Tiralongo       Panaria - Navigare
33   Christophe Brandt       Davitamon - Lotto
34   Mirko Celestino       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
35   Laurent Lefevre       Bouygues Telecom
36   Francesco Bellotti       Credit Agricole
37   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
38   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
39   Luca Mazzanti       Panaria - Navigare
40   Guido Trentin       Cofidis
41   Johann Tschopp       Phonak
42   Fränk Schleck       CSC
43   Ruben Lobato Elvira       Saunier Duval - Prodir
44   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       Panaria - Navigare
45   Andrea Noe       Liquigas - Bianchi
46   Charles Wegelius       Liquigas - Bianchi
47   Michele Scarponi       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
48   Marco Pinotti       Saunier Duval - Prodir
49   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
50   Evgeni Petrov       Lampre - Caffitta
51   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
52   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel - Euskadi
53   Cristian Moreni       Quick Step - Innergetic
54   Cedric Vasseur       Cofidis
55   Andrea Tonti       Lampre - Caffitta
56   Jan Schaffrath       T-Mobile
57   Dariusz Baranowski       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
58   Christian Werner       T-Mobile
59   Sven Montgomery       Gerolssteiner
60   Pavel Padrnos       Discovery Channel
61   Jan Hruska       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
62   Rene Andrle       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
63   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
64   Sylwester Szmyd       Lampre - Caffitta
65   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
66   Marius Sabaliauskas       Lampre - Caffitta
67   Gorazd Stangelj       Lampre - Caffitta
68   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
69   Addy Engels       Quick Step - Innergetic
70   Ruslan Ivanov       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
71   Cyrille Monnerais       Francaise des Jeux
72   Carlos Dacruz       Francaise des Jeux
73   Michael Blaudzun       CSC
74   Alessandro Vanotti       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
75   Thomas Dekker       Rabobank
76   Daniel Schnider       Phonak
77   Andrea Peron       CSC
78   Yannick Talabardon       Credit Agricole
79   Angel Gomez Gomez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
80   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Saunier Duval - Prodir
81   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
82   Olivier Bonnaire       Bouygues Telecom
83   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
84   Filippo Pozzato       Quick Step - Innergetic
85   Manuele Mori       Saunier Duval - Prodir
86   Raffaele Illiano       Colombia - Selle Italia
87   Peter Luttenberger       CSC
88   Giovanni Lombardi       CSC
89   Dimitri Fofonov       Cofidis
90   Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
91   Volodymyr Bileka       Discovery Channel
92   Dmitriy Muravyev       Credit Agricole
93   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
94   Uros Murn       Phonak
95   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Navigare
96   Fabio Sacchi       Fassa Bortolo
97   Dario Andriotto       Liquigas - Bianchi
98   Lilian Jegou       Francaise des Jeux
99   Alberto Ongarato       Fassa Bortolo
100   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
101   Michael Barry       Discovery Channel
102   Marcel Strauss       Gerolssteiner
103   Marco Velo       Fassa Bortolo
104   David Zabriskie       CSC
105   Walter Beneteau       Bouygues Telecom
106   Bjorn Leukemans       Davitamon - Lotto
107   Benoit Joachim       Discovery Channel
108   Rory Sutherland       Rabobank
109   Mirco Lorenzetto       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
110   Giovanni Bernaudeau       Bouygues Telecom
111   Stefano Zanini       Quick Step - Innergetic
112   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Navigare
113   Andre Korff       T-Mobile
114   Christian Vande Velde       CSC
115   Bram Schmitz       T-Mobile
116   Leonardo Scarselli       Colombia - Selle Italia
117   Matthew White       Cofidis
118   Andrea Moletta       Gerolssteiner
119   Massimo Codol       Fassa Bortolo
120   Gregory Rast       Phonak
121   Jose Antonio Garrido Lima       Quick Step - Innergetic
122   Matteo Tosatto       Fassa Bortolo
123   Bradley Wiggins       Credit Agricole
124   Marco Milesi       Liquigas - Bianchi
125   Thierry Marichal       Cofidis
126   Antonio Tauler Llull       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
127   Davide Bramati       Quick Step - Innergetic
128   Eric Baumann       T-Mobile
129   Antonio Cruz       Discovery Channel
130   Fabio Baldato       Fassa Bortolo
131   Isaac Galvez Lopez       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
132   Sven KrauĂź       Gerolssteiner
133   Jose-Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna       Phonak
134   Franck Renier       Bouygues Telecom
135   Roy Sentjens       Rabobank
136   Henk Vogels       Davitamon - Lotto
137   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
138   Jason McCartney       Discovery Channel
139   Sascha Urweider       Phonak
140   Brian Bach Vandborg       CSC
141   Rony Martias       Bouygues Telecom
142   Mads Christensen       Quick Step - Innergetic
143   Paride Grillo       Panaria - Navigare
144   Mark Renshaw       Francaise des Jeux
145   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
146   Matthew Wilson       Francaise des Jeux
147   Mathieu Claude       Bouygues Telecom
148   Paolo Fornaciari       Lampre - Caffitta
149   Philippe Schnyder       Colombia - Selle Italia
150   Aurelien Clerc       Phonak
151   Trent Wilson       Colombia - Selle Italia
152   Frank Høj       Gerolssteiner
153   Russell Van Hout       Colombia - Selle Italia
 
Points ranking:
1   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
3   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
2   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Colombia - Selle Italia
3   Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Caffitta
 
prologue
1   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Navigare
2   Matteo Tosatto       Fassa Bortolo
3   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
 
1st stage
1   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
3   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
 
2nd stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Isaac Galvez Lopez       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
3   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
 
3rd stage
1   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
2   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Caffitta
3   Stefano Garzelli       Liquigas - Bianchi
 
4th stage
1   Luca Mazzanti       Panaria - Navigare
2   Dario David Cioni       Liquigas - Bianchi
3   Michele Scarponi       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
 
5th stage
1   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
2   Marzio Bruseghin       Fassa Bortolo
3   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Davitamon - Lotto
 
6th stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Jaan Kirsipuu       Credit Agricole
3   Volodymyr Bileka       Discovery Channel
 
7th stage
1   Koldo Gil Perez       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
2   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Caffitta
3   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
 
8th stage
1   David Zabriskie       CSC
2   Ivan Basso       CSC
3   Paolo Savoldelli       Discovery Channel
 
9th stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Aurelien Clerc       Phonak
 
10th stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
3   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
 
11st stage
1   Paolo Savoldelli       Discovery Channel
2   Ivan Basso       CSC
3   Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Caffitta
 
12nd stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Paride Grillo       Panaria - Navigare
3   Isaac Galvez Lopez       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
 
13rd stage
1   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Colombia - Selle Italia
2   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
 
14th stage
1   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Colombia - Selle Italia
2   Tadej Valjavec       Phonak
3   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
 
15th stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
3   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
 
16th stage
1   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
2   Christophe Brandt       Davitamon - Lotto
3   Alessandro Vanotti       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
 
17th stage
1   Ivan Basso       CSC
2   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
3   Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Caffitta
 
18th stage
1   Ivan Basso       CSC
2   Vladimir Karpets       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
3   David Zabriskie       CSC
 
19th stage
1   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
2   Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Caffitta
3   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
 
20th stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
3   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner