REGIO TOUR
 
Country:   Germany
Datum:  6-10/8/2003
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | More
 
1   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
2   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
3   Cristian Moreni       Alessio
4   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       iBanesto.com
5   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
6   Gilles Bouvard       Jean Delatour
7   Laurent Lefevre       Jean Delatour
8   Christopher Jenner       Credit Agricole
9   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
10   Javier Pascual Rodriguez       iBanesto.com
11   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
12   Patrice Halgand       Jean Delatour
13   Eric Leblacher       Credit Agricole
14   Timo Scholz       Wiesenhof
15   Ruggero Marzoli       Alessio
 
1st stage
1   Cristian Moreni       Alessio
2   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       iBanesto.com
3   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
4   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
5   Thorwald Veneberg       Rabobank
6   David Kopp       Deutsche Telekom
7   Ruggero Marzoli       Alessio
8   Christopher Jenner       Credit Agricole
9   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
10   Patrice Halgand       Jean Delatour
 
2nd stage
1   Marco Zanotti       Fassa Bortolo
2   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
3   Giosue Bonomi       Saeco
4   Steffen Radochla       Bianchi
5   Robert F√∂rster       Gerolssteiner
6   Eric Baumann       Wiesenhof
7   David Kopp       Deutsche Telekom
8   Eric Leblacher       Credit Agricole
9   Stefano Casagranda       Alessio
10   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
 
3rd stage
1   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
2   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
3   Torsten Hiekmann       Deutsche Telekom
4   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
5   Gustav Erik Larsson       Fassa Bortolo
6   Laurent Lefevre       Jean Delatour
7   Cristian Moreni       Alessio
8   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
9   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
10   Christopher Jenner       Credit Agricole
 
4th stage
1   Nicola Gavazzi       Saeco
2   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
3   Anthony Morin       Credit Agricole
4   Steffen Radochla       Bianchi
5   Michael Giebelmann       Wiesenhof
6   Addy Engels       Rabobank
7   David Kopp       Deutsche Telekom
8   Marco Zanotti       Fassa Bortolo
9   Eric Baumann       Wiesenhof
10   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
 
5th stage
1   Vladimir Duma       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
2   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
3   Christian Werner       Deutsche Telekom
4   Unai Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
5   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
6   Stefano Zanini       Saeco
7   Cristian Moreni       Alessio
8   Marcus Burghardt      
9   Marcus Ljungqvist       Credit Agricole
10   Ruggero Marzoli       Alessio
 
6th stage
1   Ruben Plaza Molina       iBanesto.com
2   Torsten Hiekmann       Deutsche Telekom
3   Thomas Ziegler       Wiesenhof
4   Ludovic Martin       Jean Delatour
5   Tomasz Brozyna       CCC - Polsat
6   Kevin De Weert       Rabobank
7   Karsten Kroon       Rabobank
8   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
9   Santo Anza       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
10   Gilles Bouvard       Jean Delatour