THüRINGEN RUNDFAHRT
 
Country:   Germany
Datum:  22-27/7/2003
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Valentina Polkhanova       Velodames - Colnago
2   Susanne Ljungskog       BIK - Power Plate
3   Sara Carrigan       BIK - Power Plate
4   Judith Arndt       Nurnberger Versicherung
5   Yulia Razenkova       Velodames - Colnago
6   Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin       T-Mobile USA
7   Deirdre Demet-Barry       T-Mobile USA
8   Chantal Beltman       Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
9   Kristin Armstrong       T-Mobile USA
10   Arenda Grimberg       Farm Frites - Hartol
11   Rachel Heal      
12   Frances Newstead      
13   Daniela Kenty      
14   Olga Zabelinskaya       Velodames - Colnago
15   Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel       Farm Frites - Hartol
16   Anita Valen-De Vries       BIK - Power Plate
17   Christiane Söder      
18   Theresa Senff       Euregio Egrensis
19   Valentina Karpenko       Velodames - Colnago
20   Modesta Vzesniauskaite       Ausra Gruodis - Safi
 
2nd stage
1   Chantal Beltman       Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
2   Arenda Grimberg       Farm Frites - Hartol
3   Deirdre Demet-Barry       T-Mobile USA
4   Rachel Heal      
5   Frances Newstead      
6   Yulia Martisova       Prato Marathon Bike
7   Judith Arndt       Nurnberger Versicherung
8   Sara Carrigan       BIK - Power Plate
9   Valentina Polkhanova       Velodames - Colnago
10   Kristin Armstrong       T-Mobile USA
 
3rd stage
1   Christiane Söder      
2   Olga Zabelinskaya       Velodames - Colnago
3   Yulia Razenkova       Velodames - Colnago
4   Modesta Vzesniauskaite       Ausra Gruodis - Safi
5   Susanne Ljungskog       BIK - Power Plate
6   Susanne Beyer      
7   Valentina Polkhanova       Velodames - Colnago
8   Chantal Beltman       Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
9   Judith Arndt       Nurnberger Versicherung
10   Theresa Senff       Euregio Egrensis
 
4th stage
1   Susanne Ljungskog       BIK - Power Plate
2   Valentina Polkhanova       Velodames - Colnago
3   Katia Longhin       Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
4   Judith Arndt       Nurnberger Versicherung
5   Arenda Grimberg       Farm Frites - Hartol
6   Chantal Beltman       Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
7   Theresa Senff       Euregio Egrensis
8   Anita Valen-De Vries       BIK - Power Plate
9   Liane Bahler       Nurnberger Versicherung
10   Sara Carrigan       BIK - Power Plate
 
5th stage
1   Debby Mansveld       Vlaanderen - T Interim
2   Bertine Spijkerman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
3   Katia Longhin       Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
4   Angela Hennig (Brodtka)       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
5   Anita Valen-De Vries       BIK - Power Plate
6   Malgorzata Wysocka       Bonda - Lukowski
7   Miho Oki       Farm Frites - Hartol
8   Tanja Hennes-Schmidt       Next125
9   Esther Van Der Helm       Farm Frites - Hartol
10   Theresa Senff       Euregio Egrensis
 
6th stage
1   Sara Carrigan       BIK - Power Plate
2   Deirdre Demet-Barry       T-Mobile USA
3   Judith Arndt       Nurnberger Versicherung
4   Susanne Ljungskog       BIK - Power Plate
5   Valentina Polkhanova       Velodames - Colnago
6   Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel       Farm Frites - Hartol
7   Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin       T-Mobile USA
8   Bogumila Matusiak       Bonda - Lukowski
9   Frances Newstead      
10   Kristin Armstrong       T-Mobile USA
 
7th stage
1   Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin       T-Mobile USA
2   Katia Longhin       Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
3   Tanja Hennes-Schmidt       Next125
4   Judith Arndt       Nurnberger Versicherung
5   Angela Hennig (Brodtka)       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
6   Modesta Vzesniauskaite       Ausra Gruodis - Safi
7   Rachel Heal      
8   Liane Bahler       Nurnberger Versicherung
9   Theresa Senff       Euregio Egrensis
10   Susanne Ljungskog       BIK - Power Plate