COURSE DE LA PAIX
 
Country:   Czechia
Datum:  9-17/5/2003
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | More
 
1   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
2   Ondrej Sosenka       CCC - Polsat
3   Tomas Konecny       eD`system - ZVVZ
4   Jakob Piil Storm       CSC
5   Enrico Poitschke       Wiesenhof
6   Jens Heppner       Wiesenhof
7   Manuel Calvente Corbas       CSC
8   Petr Bencik       eD`system - ZVVZ
9   Zbigniew Piatek       Action - nVidia - Mroz
10   Marco Pinotti       Lampre
11   Marek Galinski       CCC - Polsat
12   Eddy Serri       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
13   Stephan Schreck       Deutsche Telekom
14   Thierry De Groote       Palmans - Collstrop
15   Slawomir Kohut       CCC - Polsat
16   Allan Iacuone       Flanders - iTeamNova
17   Bartosz Huzarski       Action - nVidia - Mroz
18   Daniele Righi       Lampre
19   Fränk Schleck       CSC
20   Alexander Klymenko       Action - nVidia - Mroz
 
1st stage
1   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
2   Enrico Poitschke       Wiesenhof
3   Gert Vanderaerden       Palmans - Collstrop
4   Charles Dionne       Saturn
5   Piotr Wadecki       Quick Step - Davitamon
6   Daniel Czajkowski       Servisco - Koop
7   Enrico Degano       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
8   Jaroslaw Zarebski       CCC - Polsat
9   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
10   Davide Casarotto       Alessio
 
2nd stage
1   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
2   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
3   Marcin Lewandowski       Action - nVidia - Mroz
4   David Kopp       Deutsche Telekom
5   Eric Baumann       Wiesenhof
6   Jaroslaw Zarebski       CCC - Polsat
7   Viktor Rapinski       Saturn
8   Lubor Tesar       eD`system - ZVVZ
9   Enrico Degano       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
10   Piotr Wadecki       Quick Step - Davitamon
 
3rd stage
1   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
2   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
3   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
4   Grzegorz Rosolinski       Servisco - Koop
5   Vladimir Gusev      
6   Viktor Rapinski       Saturn
7   Michal Precechtel       eD`system - ZVVZ
8   Jakob Piil Storm       CSC
9   Francesco Bellotti       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
10   Martin Müller       Wiesenhof
 
4th stage
1   Ondrej Sosenka       CCC - Polsat
2   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
3   Jakob Piil Storm       CSC
4   Enrico Poitschke       Wiesenhof
5   Eddy Serri       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
6   Zbigniew Piatek       Action - nVidia - Mroz
7   Tomas Konecny       eD`system - ZVVZ
8   Marek Galinski       CCC - Polsat
9   Manuel Calvente Corbas       CSC
10   Petr Bencik       eD`system - ZVVZ
 
5th stage
1   Thomas Brun Eriksen       CSC
2   Ralf Grabsch       Wiesenhof
3   Volker Ordowski       Gerolssteiner
4   Alexander Klymenko       Action - nVidia - Mroz
5   Fränk Schleck       CSC
6   Grzegorz Rosolinski       Servisco - Koop
7   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
8   Jaroslaw Zarebski       CCC - Polsat
9   Michal Precechtel       eD`system - ZVVZ
10   Enrico Degano       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
 
6th stage
1   Andrea Moletta       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
2   Eric Baumann       Wiesenhof
3   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
4   Alessandro Cortinovis       Lampre
5   Jimmi Madsen       CSC
6   Kazimierz Stafiej       Action - nVidia - Mroz
7   Lukasz Podolski       CCC - Polsat
8   Karl Pauwels       Palmans - Collstrop
9   Phil Zajicek       Saturn
10   Stephan Schreck       Deutsche Telekom
 
7th stage
1   Bartosz Huzarski       Action - nVidia - Mroz
2   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
3   Enrico Degano       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
4   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
5   Marcin Lewandowski       Action - nVidia - Mroz
6   Christophe Roodhooft       Palmans - Collstrop
7   Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk       Servisco - Koop
8   Daniel Czajkowski       Servisco - Koop
9   Gert Vanderaerden       Palmans - Collstrop
10   Björn Schröder       Wiesenhof
 
8th stage
1   Tomas Konecny       eD`system - ZVVZ
2   Bobby Julich       Deutsche Telekom
3   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
4   Jakob Piil Storm       CSC
5   Manuel Calvente Corbas       CSC
6   Enrico Poitschke       Wiesenhof
7   Jens Heppner       Wiesenhof
8   Thierry De Groote       Palmans - Collstrop
9   Fabio Testi       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
10   Petr Bencik       eD`system - ZVVZ
 
9th stage
1   Enrico Degano       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
2   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
3   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
4   Marcin Lewandowski       Action - nVidia - Mroz
5   Charles Dionne       Saturn
6   Christophe Roodhooft       Palmans - Collstrop
7   Jaroslaw Zarebski       CCC - Polsat
8   Robert Radosz       Servisco - Koop
9   Martin Müller       Wiesenhof
10   Alberto Vinale       Alessio