CLASICA ALCOBENDAS
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  10-11/5/2003
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | More
 
1   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
2   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
3   Santiago Botero Echeverry       Deutsche Telekom
4   Jose Antonio Garrido Lima       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
5   Pedro Diaz Lobato       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
6   Denis Menchov       iBanesto.com
7   Juan Gomis Lopez       LA - Pecol
8   Aitor Kintana Zarate       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
9   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
10   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
11   Alberto Lopez De Munain       Euskaltel - Euskadi
12   Antonio Colom Mas       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
13   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
14   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cofidis
15   Alberto Contador Velasco       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
 
1st stage
1   Alexander Usov       Phonak
2   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco
3   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Deutsche Telekom
4   Antonio Bucciero       Saeco
5   Pedro Miguel Goncalves Lopes       LA - Pecol
6   Jerome Pineau       Brioches La Boulangere
7   Roberto Lozano Montero       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   S√©bastien Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
9   David Herrero Llorente       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   Alberto Hierro Seco       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
 
2nd stage
1   Jose Antonio Garrido Lima       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
2   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
3   Denis Menchov       iBanesto.com
4   Aitor Kintana Zarate       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
5   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
6   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
7   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
8   Alberto Lopez De Munain       Euskaltel - Euskadi
9   Pedro Diaz Lobato       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
10   Juan Gomis Lopez       LA - Pecol
 
3rd stage
1   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
2   Santiago Botero Echeverry       Deutsche Telekom
3   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
4   Jan Hruska       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5   Pedro Diaz Lobato       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
6   Antonio Colom Mas       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
7   Juan Gomis Lopez       LA - Pecol
8   Carlos Torrent Tarres       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
9   Hector Guerra Garcia       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
10   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere