RONDE VAN RHODOS
 
Country:   Greece
Datum:  19-23/2/2003
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2002 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Bram Schmitz       BankGiroLoterij
2   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
3   Thomas Brun Eriksen       CSC
4   Fred Rodriguez       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
5   Rudi Kemna       BankGiroLoterij
6   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Fiordo
7   Bart Voskamp       BankGiroLoterij
8   Rubens Bertogliati       Lampre
9   Bert Roesems       Palmans - Collstrop
10   Jan Van Velzen       BankGiroLoterij
11   Sergei Gontchar       De Nardi - Colpack
12   Bas Giling       Rabobank Beloften
13   Manuel Quinziato       Lampre
14   Lars Ytting Bak       Fakta
15   Sergej Matveyev       Panaria - Fiordo
 
prologue
1   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
2   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Fiordo
3   Bart Voskamp       BankGiroLoterij
4   Rubens Bertogliati       Lampre
5   Bert Roesems       Palmans - Collstrop
6   Jan Van Velzen       BankGiroLoterij
7   Sergei Gontchar       De Nardi - Colpack
8   Ioannis Tamouridis      
9   Bas Giling       Rabobank Beloften
10   Manuel Quinziato       Lampre
 
1st stage
1   Jan Svorada       Lampre
2   Fred Rodriguez       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
3   Rudi Kemna       BankGiroLoterij
4   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
5   Andre Korff       Bianchi
6   Tom Steels       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7   Hans Dekkers       Rabobank Beloften
8   James Vanlandschoot       Vlaanderen - T Interim
9   Saulius Ruskys       Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf
10   Tristan Hoffman       CSC
 
2nd stage
1   Fred Rodriguez       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
2   Rudi Kemna       BankGiroLoterij
3   Jan Svorada       Lampre
4   Allan-Bo Andresen       Fakta
5   Saulius Ruskys       Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf
6   Andrus Aug       De Nardi - Colpack
7   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
8   Magnus B├Ąckstedt       Fakta
9   Tristan Hoffman       CSC
10   Eric Baumann       Wiesenhof
 
3rd stage
1   Thomas Brun Eriksen       CSC
2   Bram Schmitz       BankGiroLoterij
3   Frank H├Şj       Fakta
4   Lars Ytting Bak       Fakta
5   Roger Hammond       Palmans - Collstrop
6   Hendrik Van Dijck       Palmans - Collstrop
7   Magnus B├Ąckstedt       Fakta
8   Tristan Hoffman       CSC
9   Malte Urban       Bianchi
10   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Fiordo
 
4th stage
1   Rudi Kemna       BankGiroLoterij
2   Jan Svorada       Lampre
3   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
4   Allan-Bo Andresen       Fakta
5   Hendrik Van Dijck       Palmans - Collstrop
6   Andrus Aug       De Nardi - Colpack
7   Lars Ytting Bak       Fakta
8   Luca Sironi       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
9   Patrick Calcagni       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
10   Jan Kuyckx       Vlaanderen - T Interim