RONDE VAN NORMANDIE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  24-30/3/2003
Category:  2.5
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Samuel Dumoulin       Jean Delatour
2   Dmitriy Muravyev       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
3   Krasimir Koev Vasilev       Porta da Ravessa - Tavira
4   Christophe Thebault      
5   Oleg Zhukov       Mikomax - Browar Staropolski
6   Samuel Gicquel      
7   Vladislav Borisov      
8   Mickael Leveau      
9   Geoffroy Lequatre       Credit Agricole Espoirs
10   Johan Vansummeren       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
 
prologue
1   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank Beloften
2   Frédéric Finot       Jean Delatour
3   Jens Mouris       Rabobank Beloften
4   Martial Locatelli      
5   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
6   Johan Vansummeren       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
7   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
8   Michiel Elijzen       Rabobank Beloften
9   Paul Van Schalen       Axa
10   Dmitriy Muravyev       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
 
1st stage
1   Hans Dekkers       Rabobank Beloften
2   Lubor Tesar       eD`system - ZVVZ
3   Geoffroy Lequatre       Credit Agricole Espoirs
4   Cesar Antunes Quiterio       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
5   Samuel Dumoulin       Jean Delatour
6   Arno Wallaard       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
7   Nicolas Liboreau       Big Mat - Auber 93
8   Gerardo Luis Fernandez       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
9   Samuel Bonnet      
10   Ludovic Lanceleur       Credit Agricole Espoirs
 
2nd stage
1   Samuel Gicquel      
2   Simon Gerrans       Ringerike
3   Arthur Farenhout       Axa
4   Bruno Thibout       Jean Delatour
5   Arno Wallaard       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
6   Plamen Stoyanov       Big Mat - Auber 93
7   David Loosli       Saeco - Romer`s - Wetzikon
8   Geoffroy Lequatre       Credit Agricole Espoirs
9   Cesar Antunes Quiterio       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
10   Benoit Legris      
 
3rd stage
1   Krasimir Koev Vasilev       Porta da Ravessa - Tavira
2   Dmitriy Muravyev       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
3   Samuel Dumoulin       Jean Delatour
4   Oleg Zhukov       Mikomax - Browar Staropolski
5   Christophe Thebault      
6   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank Beloften
7   Ivan Terenine      
8   Arno Wallaard       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
9   Marc Feipeler      
10   Mickael Leveau      
 
4th stage
1   Hans Dekkers       Rabobank Beloften
2   Samuel Dumoulin       Jean Delatour
3   Said Haddou      
4   Lubos Kejval       eD`system - ZVVZ
5   Hubert Nowak       Legia - Bazyliszek
6   Cesar Antunes Quiterio       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
7   Gaetan Marques      
8   Plamen Stoyanov       Big Mat - Auber 93
9   Ivan Terenine      
10   Jacek Walczak       Legia - Bazyliszek
 
5th stage
1   Marc Feipeler      
2   Shinichi Fukushima       Bridgestone - Anchor
3   Mickael Leveau      
4   Franck Charrier      
5   Florian Luedi       Saeco - Romer`s - Wetzikon
 
6th stage
1   Preben Van Hecke       Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
2   Nicolas Fritsch       Francaise des Jeux
3   Samuel Dumoulin       Jean Delatour
4   Plamen Stoyanov       Big Mat - Auber 93
5   Lubos Kejval       eD`system - ZVVZ
6   Cesar Antunes Quiterio       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
7   Stephane Bonsergent      
8   Samuel Bonnet      
9   Mickael Leveau      
10   Jean-Francois Jegou