RONDE VAN HESSEN
 
Country:   Germany
Datum:  3-7/9/2003
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | More
 
1   Cedric Vasseur       Cofidis
2   Maryan Hary       Brioches La Boulangere
3   Axel Merckx       Lotto - Domo
4   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
5   Frederic Gabriel       MBK - Oktos
6   Bj√∂rn Glasner       Lamonta
7   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC
8   Philippe Gaumont       Cofidis
9   Christophe Brandt       Lotto - Domo
10   Sergej Yakovlev       Deutsche Telekom
11   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
12   Sergej Krushevsky       MBK - Oktos
13   Holger Sievers       Lamonta
14   Thomas Liese       Bianchi
15   Nico Mattan       Cofidis
 
1st stage
1   Cedric Vasseur       Cofidis
2   Maryan Hary       Brioches La Boulangere
3   Axel Merckx       Lotto - Domo
4   Frederic Gabriel       MBK - Oktos
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
6   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC
7   Bj√∂rn Glasner       Lamonta
8   Philippe Gaumont       Cofidis
9   Christophe Brandt       Lotto - Domo
10   Sergej Yakovlev       Deutsche Telekom
 
2nd stage
1   Lars Michaelsen       CSC
2   Daniele Nardello       Deutsche Telekom
3   Udo B√∂lts       Gerolssteiner
4   Jaroslaw Zarebski       CCC - Polsat
5   Serge Baguet       Lotto - Domo
6   Enrico Poitschke       Wiesenhof
7   Maxim Gurov       MBK - Oktos
8   Anthony Geslin       Brioches La Boulangere
9   Jakob Piil Storm       CSC
10   Eric Baumann       Wiesenhof
 
3rd stage
1   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
2   Thomas Ziegler       Wiesenhof
3   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
4   Markus Ganser       ComNet - Senges
5   Benny De Schrooder       Palmans - Collstrop
6   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
7   Eric Baumann       Wiesenhof
8   Cedric Vasseur       Cofidis
9   Lars Michaelsen       CSC
10   Sergej Krushevsky       MBK - Oktos
 
4th stage
1   Sven Teutenberg       Bianchi
2   Eric Baumann       Wiesenhof
3   Anthony Geslin       Brioches La Boulangere
4   Tristan Hoffman       CSC
5   Wolfram Wiese       ComNet - Senges
6   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
7   Daniel Becke       Bianchi
8   Steffen Radochla       Bianchi
9   Thomas Liese       Bianchi
10   Robert F√∂rster       Gerolssteiner
 
5th stage
1   Daniele Nardello       Deutsche Telekom
2   Franck Renier       Brioches La Boulangere
3   Serge Baguet       Lotto - Domo
4   Sven Teutenberg       Bianchi
5   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
6   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
7   Jaroslaw Zarebski       CCC - Polsat
8   Malte Urban       Bianchi
9   Bj√∂rn Glasner       Lamonta
10   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC