DEUTSCHLAND TOUR
 
Country:   Germany
Datum:  3-9/6/2003
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | More
 
1   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Davitamon
2   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
3   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
4   J√∂rg Jaksche       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5   Jan Ullrich       Bianchi
6   Isidro Nozal Vega       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
7   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Davitamon
8   Paolo Savoldelli       Deutsche Telekom
9   Fabian Cancellara       Fassa Bortolo
10   Geoffrey Demeyere       Vlaanderen - T Interim
11   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
12   Jorgen-Bo Petersen       Fakta
13   Uwe Peschel       Gerolssteiner
14   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
15   Alberto Contador Velasco       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
16   Laszlo Bodrogi       Quick Step - Davitamon
17   Niki Aebersold       Phonak
18   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
19   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
20   Jens Heppner       Wiesenhof
 
1st stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
3   Gerrit Glomser       Saeco
4   Enrico Poitschke       Wiesenhof
5   Mark Scanlon       AG2R Prevoyance
6   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Davitamon
7   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
8   Olaf Pollack       Gerolssteiner
9   Jans Koerts       BankGiroLoterij
10   Jens Heppner       Wiesenhof
 
2nd stage
1   Gerben L√∂wik       BankGiroLoterij
2   Gregory Rast       Phonak
3   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
4   Kurt Asle Arvesen       Fakta
5   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
6   Isidro Nozal Vega       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
7   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
8   Gerrit Glomser       Saeco
9   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
10   Stefan Kupfernagel       Phonak
 
3rd stage
1   Leon Van Bon       Lotto - Domo
2   Christophe Agnolutto       AG2R Prevoyance
3   Remco Van Der Ven       BankGiroLoterij
4   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
5   Jaan Kirsipuu       AG2R Prevoyance
6   Gerrit Glomser       Saeco
7   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
8   Aurelien Clerc       Quick Step - Davitamon
9   James Vanlandschoot       Vlaanderen - T Interim
10   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Davitamon
 
4th stage
1   Ivan Quaranta       Saeco
2   Stefan Van Dijk       Lotto - Domo
3   Jaan Kirsipuu       AG2R Prevoyance
4   Olaf Pollack       Gerolssteiner
5   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
6   Massimo Strazzer       Phonak
7   Jaroslaw Zarebski       CCC - Polsat
8   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
9   James Vanlandschoot       Vlaanderen - T Interim
10   Fabian Cancellara       Fassa Bortolo
 
5th stage
1   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
2   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
3   Isidro Nozal Vega       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
4   J√∂rg Jaksche       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Davitamon
6   Alberto Contador Velasco       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
7   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Davitamon
8   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
9   Geoffrey Demeyere       Vlaanderen - T Interim
10   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
 
6th stage
1   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Davitamon
2   Jan Ullrich       Bianchi
3   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
4   Michael Rich       Gerolssteiner
5   Uwe Peschel       Gerolssteiner
6   Laszlo Bodrogi       Quick Step - Davitamon
7   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
8   J√∂rg Jaksche       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
9   Fabian Cancellara       Fassa Bortolo
10   Geoffrey Demeyere       Vlaanderen - T Interim
 
7th stage
1   Olaf Pollack       Gerolssteiner
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
3   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
4   Stefan Van Dijk       Lotto - Domo
5   Eric Baumann       Wiesenhof
6   Jans Koerts       BankGiroLoterij
7   Fabian Cancellara       Fassa Bortolo
8   Lilian Jegou       Credit Agricole
9   Lauri Aus       AG2R Prevoyance
10   Fabrizio Guidi       Bianchi