HERALD SUN TOUR
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  18-27/10/2002
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | More
 
1   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
2   Allan Iacuone       iTeamNova.com
3   Jonas Ljungblad       Amore & Vita - Beretta
4   David McKenzie       iTeamNova.com
5   Trent Wilson       iTeamNova.com
6   Heiko Szonn       Cologne
7   Eric Wohlberg       Saturn
8   Thomas Grönqvist       Amore & Vita - Beretta
9   Kjell Carlström       Amore & Vita - Beretta
10   Tomas Buchacek       Joko - Velamos
11   David McPartland      
12   Phil Thuaux      
13   Tiaan Kannemeyer      
14   Bart Heirewegh      
15   Ryan Cox       Cologne
 
1st stage
1   David McKenzie       iTeamNova.com
2   Kevin Monahan       7UP - NutraFig
3   Christian Lademann       Wustenrot - ZVVZ
4   Allan Iacuone       iTeamNova.com
5   Hilton Clarke       Schroeder Iron
6   Henk Vogels       Mercury
7   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
8   Eric Wohlberg       Saturn
9   Mark Renshaw      
10   Russell Van Hout       Colombia - Selle Italia
 
2nd stage
1   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
2   Jamie Drew       iTeamNova.com
3   Hilton Clarke       Schroeder Iron
4   Heiko Szonn       Cologne
5   David McPartland      
6   Sean Sullivan      
7   Trent Wilson       iTeamNova.com
8   Phil Thuaux      
9   Henk Vogels       Mercury
10   Simon Gerrans      
 
3rd stage
1   Jonas Ljungblad       Amore & Vita - Beretta
2   Matthew Wilson       Francaise des Jeux
3   Allan Iacuone       iTeamNova.com
4   David McKenzie       iTeamNova.com
5   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
6   Thomas Grönqvist       Amore & Vita - Beretta
7   Ryan Cox       Cologne
8   Jeremy Maartens       HSBC
9   Kjell Carlström       Amore & Vita - Beretta
10   Trent Wilson       iTeamNova.com
 
4th stage
1   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
2   Mark Renshaw      
3   Hilton Clarke       Schroeder Iron
4   Henk Vogels       Mercury
5   David McKenzie       iTeamNova.com
6   Michal Precechtel       Wustenrot - ZVVZ
7   Bart Heirewegh      
8   Joel Pearson      
9   Jonathan Cantwell      
10   Caleb Manion      
 
5th stage
1   Hilton Clarke       Schroeder Iron
2   Henk Vogels       Mercury
3   Bart Heirewegh      
4   David McPartland      
5   Jonas Ljungblad       Amore & Vita - Beretta
6   Aaron Kemps      
7   David Betts      
8   Glenn Stojanow      
9   Phil Thuaux      
10   Jamie Drew       iTeamNova.com
 
6th stage
1   David McKenzie       iTeamNova.com
2   Jonathan Cantwell      
3   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
4   Michal Precechtel       Wustenrot - ZVVZ
5   Kevin Monahan       7UP - NutraFig
6   Bart Heirewegh      
7   Henk Vogels       Mercury
8   Thomas Grönqvist       Amore & Vita - Beretta
9   Jamie Drew       iTeamNova.com
10   Bernard Sulzberger      
 
7th stage
1   Bart Heirewegh      
2   Peter Rogers       iTeamNova.com
3   Lee Vertongen      
4   Scott Guyton       iTeamNova.com
5   Phil Thuaux      
6   Danny In `t Ven      
7   Mark Renshaw      
8   Klayten Smith      
9   Nathan Russell      
10   Jonathan Cantwell      
 
8th stage
1   Tiaan Kannemeyer      
2   Thomas Grönqvist       Amore & Vita - Beretta
3   Heiko Szonn       Cologne
4   Kjell Carlström       Amore & Vita - Beretta
5   Petr Bencik       Wustenrot - ZVVZ
6   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
7   David McPartland      
8   Danny In `t Ven      
9   Ryan Russell      
10   Rhys Pollock      
 
9th stage
1   Hilton Clarke       Schroeder Iron
2   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
3   Henk Vogels       Mercury
4   Bart Heirewegh      
5   Peter Rogers       iTeamNova.com
6   Jaaron Poad      
7   Kevin Monahan       7UP - NutraFig
8   Joel Pearson      
9   David McKenzie       iTeamNova.com
10   Jonathan Cantwell      
 
10th stage
1   Matthew Wilson       Francaise des Jeux
2   Jamie Drew       iTeamNova.com
3   Bart Heirewegh      
4   David McPartland      
5   Peter Rogers       iTeamNova.com
6   Henk Vogels       Mercury
7   Simon Gerrans      
8   Nathan Clarke      
9   Christopher Carr      
10   Sean Sullivan      
 
11st stage
1   Allan Iacuone       iTeamNova.com
2   Phil Thuaux      
3   Tiaan Kannemeyer      
4   Trent Wilson       iTeamNova.com
5   David McPartland      
6   Ryan Cox       Cologne
7   Jonas Ljungblad       Amore & Vita - Beretta
8   Heiko Szonn       Cologne
9   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
10   David McKenzie       iTeamNova.com
 
12nd stage
1   Henk Vogels       Mercury
2   Kevin Monahan       7UP - NutraFig
3   Jonathan Cantwell      
4   Hilton Clarke       Schroeder Iron
5   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
6   Jonas Ljungblad       Amore & Vita - Beretta
7   Lubos Kejval       Wustenrot - ZVVZ
8   David McKenzie       iTeamNova.com
9   Allan Iacuone       iTeamNova.com
10   Nathan Russell