RHEINLAND-PFALZ RUNDFAHRT
 
Country:   Germany
Datum:  18-22/9/2002
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | More
 
1   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
2   Christian Pfannberger       Nurnberger Versicherung
3   Christian Werner       Nurnberger Versicherung
4   Rolf Huser       Coast
5   Bjornar Vestøl       EDS - Fakta
6   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
7   Ralf Grabsch       Deutsche Telekom
8   Allan Johansen       EDS - Fakta
9   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
10   Geert Van Bondt       CSC - Tiscali
11   Christian Knees      
12   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
13   Alexander Moos       Phonak
14   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       CSC - Tiscali
15   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
 
1st stage
1   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
2   Ralph Schweda       Coast
3   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
4   Allan Johansen       EDS - Fakta
5   Rene Jørgensen       EDS - Fakta
6   Aart Vierhouten       Lotto - Adecco
7   Harald Morscher       Nurnberger Versicherung
8   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
9   Enrico Poitschke       Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig
10   Ryan Cox       Cologne
 
2nd stage
1   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
2   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
3   Alexander Moos       Phonak
4   Thomas Kaufmann       Rothaus
5   Stefan Kupfernagel       Phonak
6   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
7   Aart Vierhouten       Lotto - Adecco
8   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
9   Björn Schröder      
10   Timo Scholz       Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig
 
3rd stage
1   Geert Van Bondt       CSC - Tiscali
2   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
3   Rolf Huser       Coast
4   Ralf Grabsch       Deutsche Telekom
5   Christian Pfannberger       Nurnberger Versicherung
6   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
7   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
8   Bjornar Vestøl       EDS - Fakta
9   Christian Werner       Nurnberger Versicherung
10   Eric Baumann      
 
4th stage
1   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
2   Roger Beuchat       Phonak
3   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
4   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       CSC - Tiscali
5   Ralph Schweda       Coast
6   Alexander Moos       Phonak
7   Stefan Schumacher       Deutsche Telekom
8   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
9   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
10   Lars Wackernagel       LTA - Quattro Logistics
 
5th stage
1   Allan Johansen       EDS - Fakta
2   Alexander Moos       Phonak
3   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
4   Klaus Mutschler       Cologne
5   Thomas Ziegler      
6   Saulius Ruskys       Gerolssteiner
7   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
8   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       CSC - Tiscali
9   Eric Baumann      
10   Bram De Groot       Rabobank