RONDE VAN DE AUDE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  18-27/5/2001
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2000 | 2002 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
2   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
3   Susanne Ljungskog       Vlaanderen - T Interim
4   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
5   Edita Pucinskaite       Alfa Lum R.S.M.
6   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
7   Olga Zabelinskaya       Carpe Diem - Itera
8   Fany Lecourtois       Alfa Lum R.S.M.
9   Sandra Wampfler       CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
10   Cybil Di Guistini       CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
11   Julie Young       Autotrader.com
12   Katrina Berger-Grove       800.com
13   Tatiana Stiajkina       Alfa Lum R.S.M.
14   Sandy Espeseth       Intersports Inc.
15   Susan Palmer-Komar       Jane`s Cosmetics
16   Vanessa Cheatley-Guyton       Vlaanderen - T Interim
17   Kim Shirley      
18   Kimberley Anderson-Smith       Autotrader.com
19   Heidi Van De Vijver       Vlaanderen - T Interim
20   Valentina Gerasimova       Ciegi
21   Laurence Restoin      
22   Wenche Stensvold       Sponsorservice
23   Svetlana Samokhvalova       Carpe Diem - Itera
24   Yulia Martisova      
25   Valentina Karpenko       Ciegi
26   Tatiana Andriutchenko       Ciegi
27   Veronique Belleter       Vlaanderen - T Interim
28   Sarah Ulmer       Autotrader.com
29   Sara Carrigan      
30   Alison Wright      
 
1st stage
1   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
2   Sarah Ulmer       Autotrader.com
3   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
4   Petra Rossner       Saturn
5   Susannah Pryde       Autotrader.com
 
2nd stage
1   Petra Rossner       Saturn
2   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
3   Rochelle Gilmore      
4   Magali Le Floc`h       CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
5   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
 
3rd stage
1   Edita Pucinskaite       Alfa Lum R.S.M.
2   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
3   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
4   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
5   Susanne Ljungskog       Vlaanderen - T Interim
 
4th stage
1   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
2   Svetlana Samokhvalova       Carpe Diem - Itera
3   Petra Rossner       Saturn
4   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
5   Magali Le Floc`h       CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
 
5th stage
1   Petra Rossner       Saturn
2   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
3   Debby Mansveld       Vlaanderen - T Interim
4   Rochelle Gilmore      
5   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
 
6th stage
1   Mirella Van Melis       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
2   Petra Rossner       Saturn
3   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
4   Rochelle Gilmore      
5   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
 
7th stage
1   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
2   Edita Pucinskaite       Alfa Lum R.S.M.
3   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
4   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
5   Olga Zabelinskaya       Carpe Diem - Itera
 
8th stage
1   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
2   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
3   Julie Young       Autotrader.com
4   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
5   Susanne Ljungskog       Vlaanderen - T Interim
 
9th stage
1   Magali Le Floc`h       CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
2   Sara Carrigan      
3   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
4   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
5   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
 
10th stage
1   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
2   Julie Young       Autotrader.com
3   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
4   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
5   Hayley Brown (Rutherford)      
 
11st stage
1   Sarah Ulmer       Autotrader.com
2   Tatiana Stiajkina       Alfa Lum R.S.M.
3   Heidi Van De Vijver       Vlaanderen - T Interim
4   Olga Zabelinskaya       Carpe Diem - Itera
5   Sandy Espeseth       Intersports Inc.
 
12nd stage
1   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
2   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
3   Susanne Ljungskog       Vlaanderen - T Interim
4   Olga Slyussareva       Carpe Diem - Itera
5   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)