RONDE VAN ZWITSERLAND
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  11-14/9/2001
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2000 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin       Saturn
2   Tina Liebig       Teag - Euregio
3   Ragnhild Kostøl-Haug       Sponsorservice
4   Katia Longhin       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
5   Lucille Hunkeler      
6   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
7   Nicole Brändli       Edil Savino
8   Susanne Ljungskog       Vlaanderen - T Interim
9   Priska Doppmann       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
10   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
11   Liane Bahler       Teag - Euregio
12   Monica Valen-Valvik       Sponsorservice
13   Annette Beutler      
14   Rasa Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
15   Olga Zabelinskaya       Carpe Diem - Itera
16   Lisbeth Simper       Lolland - Falster
17   Theresa Senff       Teag - Euregio
18   Angela Hennig (Brodtka)       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
19   Svetlana Stolbova (Bubnenkova)       Edil Savino
20   Miho Oki      
21   Monika Tyburska      
22   Bettina Kuhn      
23   Rosalind Reekie-May      
24   Barbara Lancioni       Carpe Diem - Itera
25   Valentina Karpenko       Ciegi
26   Solrunn Flataas       Sponsorservice
27   Sandra Wampfler       CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
28   Jorunn Kvalø       Sponsorservice
29   Marcia Eicher-Vouets       Carpe Diem - Itera
30   Catherine Marsal       Intersports Inc.
 
prologue
1   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
2   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
3   Nicole Brändli       Edil Savino
4   Edita Pucinskaite       Alfa Lum R.S.M.
5   Susanne Ljungskog       Vlaanderen - T Interim
 
1st stage
1   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
2   Monica Valen-Valvik       Sponsorservice
3   Tanja Hennes-Schmidt       Ondernemers Van Nature
4   Priska Doppmann       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
5   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
 
2nd stage
1   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
2   Monica Valen-Valvik       Sponsorservice
3   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
4   Angela Hennig (Brodtka)       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
5   Priska Doppmann       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
 
3rd stage
1   Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin       Saturn
2   Ragnhild Kostøl-Haug       Sponsorservice
3   Tina Liebig       Teag - Euregio
4   Katia Longhin       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
5   Alexandra Noehles       Nurnberger Versicherung
 
4th stage
1   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
2   Monica Valen-Valvik       Sponsorservice
3   Angela Hennig (Brodtka)       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
4   Katia Longhin       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
5   Miho Oki