TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  16-21/1/2001
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2000 | 2002 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
2   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
3   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco
4   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Christopher Jenner       Credit Agricole
6   Alexandre Botcharov       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
7   Patrick Jonker       Big Mat - Auber 93
8   Benoit Poilvet       Credit Agricole
9   Glenn D`Hollander       Lotto - Adecco
10   Cadel Evans      
11   Nicolai Bo Larsen       CSC - Tiscali
12   Jörg Ludewig       Saeco
13   Anthony Morin       Credit Agricole
14   Benjamin Day      
15   Jakob Piil Storm       CSC - Tiscali
16   Dario David Cioni       Mapei - Quick Step
17   Gene Bates      
18   Nic Brown      
19   Robert Tighello      
20   Trent Wilson      
21   Arvis Piziks       CSC - Tiscali
22   Robert Bartko       Deutsche Telekom
23   Ciaran Power       Saint-Quentin - Oktos
24   Philippe Bordenave       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
25   Simon Gerrans      
26   Dominique Rault       Big Mat - Auber 93
27   Crescenzo D`Amore       Mapei - Quick Step
28   Nicolas Gates       Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
29   Gerhard Trampusch       Deutsche Telekom
30   Jay Sweet       Big Mat - Auber 93
 
1st stage
1   Graeme Brown      
2   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
3   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco
4   Ciaran Power       Saint-Quentin - Oktos
5   Fabien De Waele       Lotto - Adecco
Ranking:
1   Graeme Brown      
 
2nd stage
1   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco
2   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
3   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
4   Nicolas Gates       Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
5   Glenn D`Hollander       Lotto - Adecco
Ranking:
1   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco
 
3rd stage
1   Alessio Galletti       Saeco
2   Graeme Brown      
3   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
4   Hendrik Van Dijck       Lotto - Adecco
5   David McKenzie       Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurances
Ranking:
1   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
 
4th stage
1   Luke Roberts      
2   Marcel Gono      
3   Nicolai Bo Larsen       CSC - Tiscali
4   Trent Wilson      
5   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
Ranking:
1   Nicolai Bo Larsen       CSC - Tiscali
 
5th stage
1   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
2   Peter Rogers      
3   Allan Davis      
4   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco
5   Glenn D`Hollander       Lotto - Adecco
Ranking:
1   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
 
6th stage
1   David McKenzie       Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurances
2   Benjamin Day      
3   Luca Paolini       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Torsten Nitsche       Saeco
5   Kurt Van Landeghem       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago