TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  6-28/7/1991
Category:  GT
 

Results | 1990 | 1992 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
2   Gianni Bugno       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
3   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans
4   Charles Mottet       R.M.O.
5   Luc Leblanc       Castorama
6   Laurent Fignon       Castorama
7   Greg Lemond       Z
8   Andrew Hampsten       Motorola
9   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto
10   Gérard Rué       Helvetia - La Suisse
11   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       O.N.C.E.
12   Abelardo Rondon Vazquez       Banesto
13   Gert-Jan Theunisse       TVM - Sanyo
14   Jean-Francois Bernard       Banesto
15   Maurizio Fondriest       Panasonic - Sportlife
16   Denis Roux       Toshiba
17   Eric Caritoux       R.M.O.
18   Luis-Alberto Camargo       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
19   Alvaro Mejia Castrillon       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
20   Frédéric Vichot       Castorama
21   Gilles Delion       Helvetia - La Suisse
22   Javier Murguialday Chasco       Amaya
23   Jerome Simon       Z
24   Fabrice Philipot       Banesto
25   Thierry Bourguignon       Toshiba
26   Steven Rooks       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
27   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O.
28   Patrice Esnault       Amaya
29   Roberto Conti       Ariostea
30   Marco Giovannetti       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
31   Luis Herrera Herrera       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
32   Uwe Ampler       Histor - Sigma
33   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Clas - Cajastur
34   Gerrit De Vries       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
35   Johan Bruyneel       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
36   Jean-Claude Bagot       Castorama
37   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda       O.N.C.E.
38   Eric Boyer       Z
39   Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza       Clas - Cajastur
40   Alessandro Giannelli       Carrera Jeans
41   Ronan Pensec       Seur
42   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Panasonic - Sportlife
43   Henry Cardenas Orduz       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
44   Philippe Louviot       Toshiba
45   Phil Anderson       Motorola
46   Gerardo Moncada Guiza       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
47   Mauro Ribeiro       R.M.O.
48   Oscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
49   Pascal Richard       Helvetia - La Suisse
50   Didier Virvaleix       Histor - Sigma
51   Laurent Pillon       Tonton Tapis
52   Dimitri Konychev       TVM - Sanyo
53   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       O.N.C.E.
54   Bruno Cornillet       Z
55   Francisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain       Clas - Cajastur
56   Bruno Cenghialta       Ariostea
57   Pascal Simon       Castorama
58   Jose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
59   Moreno Argentin       Ariostea
60   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Z
61   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Clas - Cajastur
62   Guy Nulens       Panasonic - Sportlife
63   Dominik Krieger       Helvetia - La Suisse
64   Melchor Mauri Prat       O.N.C.E.
65   Andreas Kappes       Histor - Sigma
66   Francisco Espinosa Sempere       Clas - Cajastur
67   Stephen Hodge       O.N.C.E.
68   Dominique Arnould       Castorama
69   Guido Winterberg       Helvetia - La Suisse
70   Pascal Lino       R.M.O.
71   Laurent Jalabert       Toshiba
72   Robert Millar       Z
73   Olaf Lurvik       Toshiba
74   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       Amaya
75   Herminio Diaz Zabala       O.N.C.E.
76   Miguel-Angel Martinez Torres       O.N.C.E.
77   Dominique Arnaud       Banesto
78   Marc Van Orsouw       Panasonic - Sportlife
79   Rolf Gölz       Ariostea
80   Jean-Claude Colotti       Tonton Tapis
81   Marc Sergeant       Panasonic - Sportlife
82   Patrick Jacobs       Tonton Tapis
83   Rolf Järmann       Weinmann
84   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Sportlife
85   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Carrera Jeans
86   Dimitri Zdanov       Panasonic - Sportlife
87   Philippe Casado       Z
88   Vladimir Pulnikov       Carrera Jeans
89   Valerio Tebaldi       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
90   Frank Van Den Abeele       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
91   Alberto Elli       Ariostea
92   Christophe Lavainne       Castorama
93   Enrico Zaina       Carrera Jeans
94   Peter Stevenhaagen       Helvetia - La Suisse
95   Wilfried Peeters       Histor - Sigma
96   Guido Bontempi       Carrera Jeans
97   Steve Bauer       Motorola
98   Mauro Gianetti       Helvetia - La Suisse
99   Pascal Lance       Toshiba
100   Jesus Rodriguez Magro       Banesto
101   Francois Lemarchand       Z
102   Thierry Laurent       R.M.O.
103   Edwig Van Hooydonck       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
104   Arsenio Chaparro Cardozo       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
105   Michel Dernies       Weinmann
106   Roland Leclerc       Amaya
107   Bjarne Riis       Castorama
108   Henri Abadie       Toshiba
109   Rudy Verdonck       Weinmann
110   Christian Chaubet       Toshiba
111   Thierry Marie       Castorama
112   Davide Cassani       Ariostea
113   Werner Stutz       Weinmann
114   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
115   Marc Madiot       R.M.O.
116   Urs Zimmermann       Motorola
117   Jelle Nijdam       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
118   Michel Vermote       R.M.O.
119   Luis-Javier Lukin Morentin       Banesto
120   Giancarlo Perini       Carrera Jeans
121   Vasily Zdanov       TVM - Sanyo
122   Javier Duch Ballester       Clas - Cajastur
123   Enrique Alonso Casado       Lotus - Festina
124   Brian Holm Soerensen       Histor - Sigma
125   Etienne De Wilde       Histor - Sigma
126   Andy Bishop       Motorola
127   Eric Vanderaerden       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
128   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans
129   Frans Maassen       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
130   Patrick Verschueren       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
131   Roberto Gusmeroli       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
132   Francis Moreau       Tonton Tapis
133   Gerrit Solleveld       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
134   Jure Pavlic       Carrera Jeans
135   Per Pedersen       Amaya
136   Sergej Uslamin       TVM - Sanyo
137   Peter De Clercq       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
138   Ron Kiefel       Motorola
139   Jan Schur       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
140   Hendrik Redant       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
141   Stefano Zanatta       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
142   Rik Van Slycke       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
143   Enrique Guerricagoitia Meabe       Amaya
144   Henri "Toon" Manders       Helvetia - La Suisse
145   Alfred Achermann       Weinmann
146   Jan Siemons       TVM - Sanyo
147   Mauro-Antonio Santaromita       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
148   Jose Filipe Oliveira      
149   Giuseppe Calcaterra       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
150   Ludwig Willems       Weinmann
151   Carlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
152   Eddy Schurer       TVM - Sanyo
153   Lawrence Roche       Tonton Tapis
154   Toine Poels       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
155   Thomas Wegmüller       Weinmann
156   Thomas Barth       TVM - Sanyo
157   Wiebren Veenstra       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
158   Rob Harmeling       TVM - Sanyo
 
Points ranking:
1   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Carrera Jeans
2   Laurent Jalabert       Toshiba
3   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans
2   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O.
3   Luc Leblanc       Castorama
 
prologue
1   Thierry Marie       Castorama
2   Erik Breukink       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Greg Lemond       Z
 
1st stage
1   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Carrera Jeans
2   Sean Kelly       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Greg Lemond       Z
 
2nd stage
1  Ariostea
2  Castorama
3  Panasonic - Sportlife
 
3rd stage
1   Etienne De Wilde       Histor - Sigma
2   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
4th stage
1   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Carrera Jeans
2   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
3   Sean Kelly       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
 
5th stage
1   Jelle Nijdam       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
2   Remig Stumpf       Histor - Sigma
3   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
6th stage
1   Thierry Marie       Castorama
2   Remig Stumpf       Histor - Sigma
3   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Carrera Jeans
 
7th stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2   Johan Museeuw       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
3   Jan Schur       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
 
8th stage
1   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
2   Greg Lemond       Z
3   Jean-Francois Bernard       Banesto
 
9th stage
1   Mauro Ribeiro       R.M.O.
2   Laurent Jalabert       Toshiba
3   Dimitri Konychev       TVM - Sanyo
 
10th stage
1   Phil Anderson       Motorola
2   Nico Emonds       Clas - Cajastur
3   Brian Holm Soerensen       Histor - Sigma
 
11st stage
1   Charles Mottet       R.M.O.
2   Johan Museeuw       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
3   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Carrera Jeans
 
12nd stage
1   Charles Mottet       R.M.O.
2   Pascal Richard       Helvetia - La Suisse
3   Luc Leblanc       Castorama
 
13rd stage
1   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans
2   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
3   Gianni Bugno       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
 
14th stage
1   Bruno Cenghialta       Ariostea
2   Jean-Claude Colotti       Tonton Tapis
3   Marco Giovannetti       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
 
15th stage
1   Moreno Argentin       Ariostea
2   Thomas Wegmüller       Weinmann
3   Mauro Ribeiro       R.M.O.
 
16th stage
1   Marco Lietti       Ariostea
2   Greg Lemond       Z
3   Maurizio Fondriest       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
17th stage
1   Gianni Bugno       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
2   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
3   Luc Leblanc       Castorama
 
18th stage
1   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O.
2   Thierry Bourguignon       Toshiba
3   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans
 
19th stage
1   Dimitri Konychev       TVM - Sanyo
2   Pascal Richard       Helvetia - La Suisse
3   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       O.N.C.E.
 
20th stage
1   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Panasonic - Sportlife
2   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Carrera Jeans
3   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
21st stage
1   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
2   Gianni Bugno       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
3   Greg Lemond       Z
 
22nd stage
1   Dimitri Konychev       TVM - Sanyo
2   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
3   Laurent Jalabert       Toshiba