AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  27/4/1991
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1990 | 1992 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Frans Maassen       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
2   Maurizio Fondriest       Panasonic - Sportlife
3   Dirk De Wolf       Tonton Tapis
4   Thierry Laurent       R.M.O.
5   Eric Vanderaerden       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
6   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
7   Laurent Jalabert       Toshiba
8   Carlo Bomans       Weinmann
9   Jelle Nijdam       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
10   Johan Museeuw       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
11   Phil Anderson       Motorola
12   Marc Sergeant       Panasonic - Sportlife
13   Adri Van Der Poel       Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
14   Edwig Van Hooydonck       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
15   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea
16   Jean-Claude Colotti       Tonton Tapis
17   Ad Wijnands       Telekom - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
18   Jan Goessens       Weinmann
19   Franco Ballerini       Del Tongo - MG Maglificio
20   Guido Bontempi       Carrera Jeans
21   Jean-Marie Wampers       Panasonic - Sportlife
22   Steve Bauer       Motorola
23   Peter Pieters       Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
24   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       Clas - Cajastur
25   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera Jeans
26   Marcel Arntz       Telekom - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
27   Sean Kelly       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
28   Luc Roosen       Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
29   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Panasonic - Sportlife
30   Jean-Claude Leclercq       Helvetia - La Suisse
31   Rudy Verdonck       Weinmann
32   Jörg Müller       TVM - Sanyo
33   Martin Earley       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
34   Mauro Gianetti       Helvetia - La Suisse
35   Claude Criquielion       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
36   Peter De Clercq       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
37   Bruno Cornillet       Z
38   Marc Van Orsouw       Panasonic - Sportlife
39   Michel Vermote       R.M.O.
40   Charles Mottet       R.M.O.
41   Peter Stevenhaagen       Helvetia - La Suisse
42   Franco Chioccioli       Del Tongo - MG Maglificio
43   Dag-Otto Lauritzen       Motorola
44   Dominique Arnould       Castorama
45   Martin Schalkers       TVM - Sanyo
46   Dominik Krieger       Helvetia - La Suisse
47   Udo Bölts       Telekom - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
48   Atle Kvalsvoll       Z
49   Laurent Pillon       Tonton Tapis
50   Maarten Den Bakker       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
51   Rolf Gölz       Ariostea
52   Miguel-Angel Martinez Torres       O.N.C.E.
53   Michel Dernies       Weinmann
54   Andy Bishop       Motorola
55   Daniel Wyder       Selle Italia - Vetta
56   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans
57   Johan Bruyneel       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
58   Martial Gayant       Toshiba
59   Denis Roux       Toshiba
60   Raul Alcala Galleros       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
61   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans
62   Stephen Hodge       O.N.C.E.
63   Zenon Jaskula       Del Tongo - MG Maglificio
64   Rames Gaynetdinov       Lotus - Festina
65   Pascal Simon       Castorama
66   Peter Roes       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
67   Luc Leblanc       Castorama
68   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Sportlife
69   Francois Lemarchand       Z
70   Pedro-Luis Diaz Zabala       O.N.C.E.
71   Jos Van Aert       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
72   Stephen Roche       Tonton Tapis
73   Fabio Roscioli       Del Tongo - MG Maglificio
74   Luca Gelfi       Del Tongo - MG Maglificio
75   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Lotus - Festina
76   Carlos Hernandez Bailo       Lotus - Festina
77   Dimitri Konychev       TVM - Sanyo
78   Giorgio Furlan       Ariostea
79   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Z
80   Jean-Philippe Rouxel       Castorama
81   Eric Boyer       Z
82   Moreno Argentin       Ariostea
83   Erik Breukink       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
84   Maarten Ducrot       TVM - Sanyo
85   Luc Suykerbuyk       Lotus - Festina
86   Gerard Veldscholten       Telekom - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
87   Pascal Lance       Toshiba
88   Marc Madiot       R.M.O.
89   Dariusz Kajzer       Telekom - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
90   Nico Verhoeven       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
91   Andrea Tafi       Selle Italia - Vetta
92   Kenneth Weltz       O.N.C.E.
93   Mario Cipollini       Del Tongo - MG Maglificio
94   Etienne De Wilde       Histor - Sigma
95   Henri Abadie       Toshiba
96   Francesco Cesarini       Del Tongo - MG Maglificio
97   Massimiliano Lelli       Ariostea
98   Raimondo Vairetti       Selle Italia - Vetta
99   Yvon Madiot       R.M.O.
100   Dietmar Hauer       Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
101   Eddy Schurer       TVM - Sanyo
102   Jacques Hanegraaf       Panasonic - Sportlife
103   John Talen       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
104   Rik Van Slycke       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
105   Patrick Verschueren       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
106   Jan Siemons       TVM - Sanyo
107   Richard Virenque       R.M.O.
108   Dominique Arnaud       Banesto
109   Uwe Ampler       Histor - Sigma
110   Brian Holm Soerensen       Histor - Sigma
111   Willem-Jan Van Loenhout       TVM - Sanyo
112   Jose Manuel De Oliveira Boga       Clas - Cajastur
113   Jean-Francois Bernard       Banesto
114   Jean-Claude Bagot       Castorama
115   Roberto Torres Toledano       Lotus - Festina
116   Fabian Fuchs       Banesto
117   Frédéric Vichot       Castorama
118   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto
119   Wiebren Veenstra       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
120   Bob Roll       Motorola
121   Pascal Lino       R.M.O.
122   Werner Wueller       Telekom - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma