GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  18/5-6/6/1990
Category:  GT
 

Results | 1989 | 1991 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
2   Charles Mottet       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
3   Marco Giovannetti       Seur
4   Vladimir Pulnikov       Alfa Lum
5   Federico Echave Musatadi       Clas - Cajastur
6   Franco Chioccioli       Del Tongo
7   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       O.N.C.E.
8   Piotr Ugrumov       Alfa Lum
9   Massimiliano Lelli       Ariostea
10   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda       Selle Italia - Eurocar
11   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       O.N.C.E.
12   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans
13   Fabrice Philipot       Castorama
14   Angelo Lecchi       Del Tongo
15   Gert-Jan Theunisse       Panasonic - Sportlife
16   Enrico Zaina       Carrera Jeans
17   Flavio Giupponi       Carrera Jeans
18   Jean-Claude Bagot       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
19   Stephen Hodge       O.N.C.E.
20   Zenon Jaskula       Diana - Colnago - Animex
21   Francois Lemarchand       Z
22   Maurizio Vandelli       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
23   Eric Boyer       Z
24   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Z
25   Francisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain       Clas - Cajastur
26   Roberto Visentini       Jolly Componibili - Club 88
27   Jure Pavlic       Carrera Jeans
28   Marino Amadori       Del Tongo
29   Roberto Conti       Ariostea
30   Dimitri Konychev       Alfa Lum
31   Franco Vona       Chateaux d`Ax
32   Andrea Chiurato       Amore & Vita - Fanini
33   Phil Anderson       TVM - Yoko
34   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera Jeans
35   Rodolfo Massi       Ariostea
36   Giancarlo Perini       Carrera Jeans
37   Massimo Podenzana       Italbonifica - Navigare - Conti
38   Alberto Volpi       Chateaux d`Ax
39   Nathan Dahlberg       7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
40   Camillo Passera       Chateaux d`Ax
41   Emanuele Bombini       Diana - Colnago - Animex
42   Luca Gelfi       Del Tongo
43   Angel Camarillo Llorens       Clas - Cajastur
44   Gianni Faresin       Malvor - Sidi
45   Giuseppe Saronni       Diana - Colnago - Animex
46   Juan-Carlos Rozas Salgado       Seur
47   Francisco Espinosa Sempere       Seur
48   Henri Abadie       Z
49   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Carrera Jeans
50   Masatoshi Ichikawa       Frank - Toyo
51   Werner Stutz       Frank - Toyo
52   Alex Pedersen       O.N.C.E.
53   Roque De La Cruz Martinez       Seur
54   Marco Vitali       Frank - Toyo
55   Maurizio Rossi       Jolly Componibili - Club 88
56   Lech Piasecki       Diana - Colnago - Animex
57   Frederic (1) Brun       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
58   Stefano Giuliani       Jolly Componibili - Club 88
59   Gérard Rué       Castorama
60   Maurizio Piovani       Diana - Colnago - Animex
61   Fabio Roscioli       Del Tongo
62   Marco Zen       Del Tongo
63   Wayne Bennington       Z
64   Stefano Bianchini       Italbonifica - Navigare - Conti
65   Mauro-Antonio Santaromita       Chateaux d`Ax
66   Stefano Cattai       Jolly Componibili - Club 88
67   Philippe Casado       Z
68   Patrick Jacobs       TVM - Yoko
69   Roberto Pagnin       Malvor - Sidi
70   Pedro-Luis Diaz Zabala       O.N.C.E.
71   Rolf Järmann       Frank - Toyo
72   Vicente Ridaura Sebastian       Seur
73   Pascal Simon       Castorama
74   Stephan Joho       Ariostea
75   Steven Rooks       Panasonic - Sportlife
76   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea
77   Raimondo Vairetti       Selle Italia - Eurocar
78   Herminio Diaz Zabala       O.N.C.E.
79   Asiat Saitov       Alfa Lum
80   Andy Bishop       7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
81   Dominique Garde       Castorama
82   Jens Jentner       Frank - Toyo
83   Marco Lietti       Ariostea
84   Luis Diaz De Otazu Galarza       O.N.C.E.
85   Gianluca Pierobon       Malvor - Sidi
86   Claudio Savini       Selle Italia - Eurocar
87   Louis De Koning       Panasonic - Sportlife
88   Daniele Castro       Amore & Vita - Fanini
89   Jose-Luis Villanueva Orihuela       O.N.C.E.
90   Herbert Niederberger       Selle Italia - Eurocar
91   Jan Schur       Chateaux d`Ax
92   Marco Saligari       Ariostea
93   Per Pedersen       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
94   Christophe Lavainne       Castorama
95   Jean-Claude Colotti       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
96   Luciano Rabottini       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
97   Andrej Tchmil       Alfa Lum
98   Pascal Ducrot       Frank - Toyo
99   Sergio Carcano       Ariostea
100   Bjarne Riis       Castorama
101   Jose Rodriguez Garcia       Seur
102   Daniele Gallo       Malvor - Sidi
103   Viktor Klimov       Alfa Lum
104   Christophe Manin       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
105   Greg Lemond       Z
106   Paolo Botarelli       Jolly Componibili - Club 88
107   Luca Rigamonti       Italbonifica - Navigare - Conti
108   Federico Garcia Melia       Seur
109   Franco Ballerini       Del Tongo
110   Jose-Rafael Garcia Martinez       Seur
111   Francesco Cesarini       Del Tongo
112   Martin Schalkers       TVM - Yoko
113   Jeff Pierce       7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
114   Francesco Rossignoli       Jolly Componibili - Club 88
115   Florido Barale       Amore & Vita - Fanini
116   Bruno Holenweger       Frank - Toyo
117   Javier Duch Ballester       Clas - Cajastur
118   Guido Bontempi       Carrera Jeans
119   Thierry Marie       Castorama
120   Bruno Leali       Jolly Componibili - Club 88
121   Fabio Bordonali       Diana - Colnago - Animex
122   Javier Aldanondo Luzuriago       O.N.C.E.
123   Gianluca Bortolami       Diana - Colnago - Animex
124   Paolo Cimini       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
125   Sergej Uslamin       Alfa Lum
126   Giorgio Furlan       Diana - Colnago - Animex
127   Norman Alvis       7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
128   Pascal Poisson       Z
129   Harrie Rozendal       Panasonic - Sportlife
130   Silvano Lorenzon       Malvor - Sidi
131   Michel Vermote       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
132   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Alfa Lum
133   Giovanni Fidanza       Chateaux d`Ax
134   Angelo Canzonieri       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
135   Fabrizio Convalle       Amore & Vita - Fanini
136   Frankie Andreu       7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
137   Mario Chiesa       Carrera Jeans
138   Juerg Brueggmann       Frank - Toyo
139   Paolo Rosola       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
140   Bruno Oliveira       Clas - Cajastur
141   Roberto Pelliconi       Amore & Vita - Fanini
142   Mario Cipollini       Del Tongo
143   Marcel Wüst       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
144   Alan Peiper       Panasonic - Sportlife
145   Adriano Baffi       Ariostea
146   Paolo-Antonio Fanelli       Selle Italia - Eurocar
147   Simone Bruscoli       Amore & Vita - Fanini
148   Casimiro Moreda Garcia       Clas - Cajastur
149   Silvio Martinello       Jolly Componibili - Club 88
150   Danilo Gioia       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
151   Stefano Breme       Selle Italia - Eurocar
152   Stefano Zanatta       Chateaux d`Ax
153   Sergio Scremin       Selle Italia - Eurocar
154   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Panasonic - Sportlife
155   Konstantine Bankine       Alfa Lum
156   Jan Siemons       TVM - Yoko
157   Pascal Ducrot       Frank - Toyo
158   Jesus Rodriguez Carballido       Clas - Cajastur
159   Johan Lammerts       Z
160   Giovanni Strazzer       Malvor - Sidi
161   Theo De Rooy       Panasonic - Sportlife
162   Stefano Allocchio       Italbonifica - Navigare - Conti
163   Alessio Di Basco       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
 
Points ranking:
1   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
2   Phil Anderson       TVM - Yoko
3   Mario Cipollini       Del Tongo
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans
2   Maurizio Vandelli       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
3   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
 
1st stage
1   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
2   Thierry Marie       Castorama
3   Lech Piasecki       Diana - Colnago - Animex
 
2nd stage
1   Giovanni Fidanza       Chateaux d`Ax
2   Laurent Fignon       Castorama
3   Charles Mottet       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
 
3rd stage
1   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       O.N.C.E.
2   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Carrera Jeans
 
4th stage
1   Stefano Allocchio       Italbonifica - Navigare - Conti
2   Jan Schur       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Danilo Gioia       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
 
5th stage
1   Phil Anderson       TVM - Yoko
2   Christophe Lavainne       Castorama
3   Adriano Baffi       Ariostea
 
6th stage
1   Fabrizio Convalle       Amore & Vita - Fanini
2   Andrej Tchmil       Alfa Lum
3   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Z
 
7th stage
1   Luca Gelfi       Del Tongo
2   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera Jeans
3   Phil Anderson       TVM - Yoko
 
8th stage
1   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
2   Piotr Ugrumov       Alfa Lum
3   Charles Mottet       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
 
9th stage
1   Stefano Allocchio       Italbonifica - Navigare - Conti
2   Mario Cipollini       Del Tongo
3   Guido Bontempi       Carrera Jeans
 
10th stage
1   Vladimir Pulnikov       Alfa Lum
2   Dimitri Konychev       Alfa Lum
3   Phil Anderson       TVM - Yoko
 
11st stage
1   Luca Gelfi       Del Tongo
2   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Lech Piasecki       Diana - Colnago - Animex
 
12nd stage
1   Adriano Baffi       Ariostea
2   Phil Anderson       TVM - Yoko
3   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
13rd stage
1   Eric Boyer       Z
2   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Joachim Halupczok       Diana - Colnago - Animex
 
14th stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Del Tongo
2   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Alfa Lum
3   Alessio Di Basco       Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
 
15th stage
1   Alan Peiper       Panasonic - Sportlife
2   Pascal Poisson       Z
3   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera Jeans
 
16th stage
1   Eric Boyer       Z
2   Jon Unzaga Bombin       Seur
3   Piotr Ugrumov       Alfa Lum
 
17th stage
1   Charles Mottet       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
2   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Franco Chioccioli       Del Tongo
 
18th stage
1   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda       Selle Italia - Eurocar
2   Alberto Volpi       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Eric Boyer       Z
 
19th stage
1   Adriano Baffi       Ariostea
2   Mario Cipollini       Del Tongo
3   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Alfa Lum
 
20th stage
1   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
2   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       O.N.C.E.
3   Luca Gelfi       Del Tongo
 
21st stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Del Tongo
2   Adriano Baffi       Ariostea
3   Giovanni Strazzer       Malvor - Sidi