LIEGE - BASTOGNE - LIEGE
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  16/4/1989
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1988 | 1990 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Sean Kelly       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2   Fabrice Philipot       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
3   Phil Anderson       TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo
4   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Banesto
5   Sammie Moreels       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
6   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
7   Laurent Fignon       Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
8   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
9   Bruno Cornillet       Z - Peugeot
10   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Reynolds - Banesto
11   Alberto Volpi       Chateaux d`Ax
12   Henri Abadie       Z - Peugeot
13   Eddy Schepers       Fagor - MBK
14   Franco Chioccioli       Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
15   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
16   Roberto Gusmeroli       Atala - Campagnolo
17   Erik Breukink       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
18   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax
19   Jaanus Kuum       AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia
20   Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande       TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo
21   Jure Pavlic       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
22   Gilles Delion       Helvetia - La Suisse
23   Patrick Robeet       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
24   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
25   Mauro Gianetti       Helvetia - La Suisse
26   Denis Roux       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
27   Franco Vona       Chateaux d`Ax
28   Eric Boyer       Z - Peugeot
29   Robert Millar       Z - Peugeot
30   Marc Madiot       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
31   Peter Winnen       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
32   Claude Criquielion       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
33   Stephen Roche       Fagor - MBK
34   Roland Leclerc       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
35   Luc Roosen       Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant
36   Rudy Dhaenens       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
37   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
38   Dag-Otto Lauritzen       7-Eleven - Wamasch
39   Dirk De Wolf       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
40   Fabian Fuchs       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
41   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
42   Kim Andersen       Z - Peugeot
43   Gilles Sanders       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
44   Martin Earley       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
45   Gérard Rué       Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
46   Jörg Müller       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
47   Henk Lubberding       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
48   Eric Caritoux       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
49   Rolf Järmann       Frank - Magniflex
50   Teun Van Vliet       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
51   Marc Sergeant       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
52   Peter Stevenhaagen       Helvetia - La Suisse
53   Steve Bauer       Helvetia - La Suisse
54   Ludo Peeters       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
55   Rodolfo Massi       Atala - Campagnolo
56   Marc Van Orsouw       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
57   Jacques Decrion       Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
58   Theo De Rooy       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
59   Robert Forest       Fagor - MBK
60   Dante Rezze       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
61   Peter Roes       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
62   Bruno Huerlimann       Frank - Magniflex
63   Joey McLoughlin       Z - Peugeot
64   Gerhard Zadrobilek       7-Eleven - Wamasch
65   Jerome Simon       Z - Peugeot
66   Frans Maassen       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
67   Ronan Pensec       Z - Peugeot
68   Laurent Bezault       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
69   Urs Zimmermann       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
70   Dominique Arnaud       Reynolds - Banesto
71   Jesus Rodriguez Magro       Reynolds - Banesto
72   Pascal Lance       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
73   Raul Alcala Galleros       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
74   Yvon Madiot       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
75   Gianluca Pierobon       Atala - Campagnolo
76   Rob Kleinsman       TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo
77   Bruno Cenghialta       Ariostea
78   Alex Pedersen       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
79   Ennio Vanotti       Chateaux d`Ax
80   Rudy Verdonck       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
81   Marco Bergamo       Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
82   Ad Wijnands       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
83   Marcello Siboni       Ariostea
84   Jan Van Camp       Miniflat - Isoglass - Moser
85   Giuseppe Petito       Ariostea
86   Vincent Barteau       Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
87   Jan Siemons       TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo
88   Maarten Ducrot       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
89   Jean-Claude Bagot       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
90   Franco Votolo       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
91   Angelo Lecchi       Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
92   Mauro Ribeiro       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
93   Jean-Francois Bernard       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
94   Andreas Kappes       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
  Angelo Lecchi       Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
95   Michael Wilson       Helvetia - La Suisse
96   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
97   Alessandro Pozzi       Chateaux d`Ax
98   Willem Van Eynde       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
99   Claude Seguy       Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
100   Peter Gaensler       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
101   Helmut Wechselberger       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
102   Bruno Bruyere       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
103   Patrick Verschueren       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
104   Martin Schalkers       TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo
105   Paul Haghedooren       Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant
106   Jeff Pierce       7-Eleven - Wamasch
107   Alberto Elli       Ariostea
108   Thomas Wegmüller       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
109   Jokin Mujika Aramburu       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
110   Stefan Morjean       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
111   Bjarne Riis       Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
112   Jos Van Aert       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
113   Alfred Achermann       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
114   Regis Simon       Fagor - MBK
115   Nico Verhoeven       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
116   Gerard Veldscholten       Helvetia - La Suisse
117   Jos Haex       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
118   Niki Rüttimann       Helvetia - La Suisse