AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  22/4/1989
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1988 | 1990 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
2   Claude Criquielion       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
3   Steve Bauer       Helvetia - La Suisse
4   Nico Verhoeven       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
5   Mauro Gianetti       Helvetia - La Suisse
6   Per Pedersen       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
7   Marc Madiot       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
8   Josef Lieckens       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
9   Eddy Planckaert       AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia
10   Adri Van Der Poel       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
11   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
12   Sean Kelly       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
13   Dag-Otto Lauritzen       7-Eleven - Wamasch
14   Sammie Moreels       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
15   Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande       TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo
16   Jan Van Camp       Miniflat - Isoglass - Moser
17   Eric Boyer       Z - Peugeot
18   Peter Stevenhaagen       Helvetia - La Suisse
19   Teun Van Vliet       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
20   Marc Sergeant       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
21   Gilles Delion       Helvetia - La Suisse
22   Jean-Marie Wampers       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
23   Dirk De Wolf       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
24   Jaanus Kuum       AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia
25   Etienne De Wilde       Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant
26   Vincent Barteau       Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
27   Mathieu Hermans       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
28   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
29   Jos Haex       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
30   Ad Wijnands       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
31   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
32   Marc Van Orsouw       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
33   Jan Siemons       TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo
34   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
35   Johan Lammerts       AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia
36   Yvon Madiot       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
37   Erik Breukink       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
38   Stephen Roche       Fagor - MBK
39   Edwig Van Hooydonck       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
40   Roland Leclerc       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
41   Luc Roosen       Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant
42   Frans Maassen       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
43   Carlo Bomans       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
44   Herman Frison       Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant
45   Rudy Verdonck       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
46   Theo De Rooy       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
47   Gerhard Zadrobilek       7-Eleven - Wamasch
48   Frederic Garnier       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
49   Benjamin Van Itterbeeck       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
50   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea
51   Louis De Koning       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
52   Denis Roux       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
53   Jure Pavlic       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
54   Nathan Dahlberg       7-Eleven - Wamasch
55   Jacques Decrion       Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
56   Martin Earley       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
57   Gilles Sanders       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
58   Bruno Cornillet       Z - Peugeot
59   Robert Forest       Fagor - MBK
60   Hans Daams       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
61   Patrick Jacobs       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
62   Robert Millar       Z - Peugeot
63   Jerome Simon       Z - Peugeot
64   Martial Gayant       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
65   Bruno Cenghialta       Ariostea
66   Giuseppe Petito       Ariostea
67   Henk Lubberding       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
68   Wilfried Peeters       Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant
69   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Z - Peugeot
70   Pascal Lino       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
71   Rob Kleinsman       TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo
72   Stefan Morjean       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
73   Rudy Patry       Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant
74   Raul Alcala Galleros       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
75   Sergio Carcano       Ariostea
76   Jokin Mujika Aramburu       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
77   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
78   Mauro Ribeiro       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
79   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
80   Henri Abadie       Z - Peugeot
81   Peter Harings       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
82   Maarten Ducrot       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
83   Johannes Draaijer       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
84   Rik Van Slycke       Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant
85   Willem-Jan Van Loenhout       Jo Van Aarle - Ecco
86   Christian Henn       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
87   Alessandro Pozzi       Chateaux d`Ax
88   Michel Vermote       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
89   Ennio Vanotti       Chateaux d`Ax
90   Alberto Elli       Ariostea
91   Gerard Veldscholten       Helvetia - La Suisse
92   Patrick Verschueren       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
93   Patrick Robeet       Domex - Weinmann - Merckx
94   Peter De Clercq       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
95   Ronan Pensec       Z - Peugeot
96   Eddy Schepers       Fagor - MBK
97   Frank Francken       Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
98   Jos Van Aert       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
99   Paul Haghedooren       Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant
100   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
101   John Carlsen       Fagor - MBK
102   Bjarne Riis       Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
103   Frank Hoste       AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia
104   Ronny Van Holen       AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia
105   Pascal Poisson       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
106   Thorjus Larsen       AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia
107   Jean-Francois Bernard       Toshiba - Kaercher - Look
108   Michel Zanoli       AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia