TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  4-24/7/1988
Category:  GT
 

Results | 1987 | 1989 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Pinarello
2   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Fabio Parra Pinto       Kelme
4   Steve Bauer       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
5   Eric Boyer       Systeme U - Gitane
6   Luis Herrera Herrera       Cafe de Colombia
7   Ronan Pensec       Z - Peugeot
8   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
9   Peter Winnen       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
10   Denis Roux       Z - Peugeot
11   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
12   Erik Breukink       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
13   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       BH Sport
14   Claude Criquielion       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
15   Andrew Hampsten       7-Eleven
16   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Caja Rural - Akai
17   Pascal Simon       Systeme U - Gitane
18   Eric Caritoux       Kas - Mavic
19   Jerome Simon       Z - Peugeot
20   Raul Alcala Galleros       7-Eleven
21   Gerhard Zadrobilek       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
22   Roberto Visentini       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
23   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
24   Jaanus Kuum       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
25   Federico Echave Musatadi       BH Sport
26   Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen       BH Sport
27   Jörg Müller       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
28   Frédéric Vichot       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
29   Peter Stevenhaagen       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
30   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       Kelme
31   Jose Samuel Cabrera Castanedas       Cafe de Colombia
32   Philippe Bouvatier       BH Sport
33   Marc Sergeant       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
34   Dag-Otto Lauritzen       7-Eleven
35   Jesus Blanco Villar       Teka - Mavic - Alan
36   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Z - Peugeot
37   Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
38   Guy Nulens       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
39   Jean-Claude Bagot       Fagor - MBK
40   Charly Berard       Fagor - MBK
41   Edgar Corredor Alvarez       Cafe de Colombia
42   Julio Cesar Cadena Villejas       Cafe de Colombia
43   Niki Rüttimann       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
44   Henri Abadie       Z - Peugeot
45   Gerard Veldscholten       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
46   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic
47   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Reynolds - Pinarello
48   Dominique Arnaud       Reynolds - Pinarello
49   Israel Corredor Fonseca       Cafe de Colombia
50   Michael Wilson       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
51   Jose Patrocinio Jimenez Bautista       Cafe de Colombia
52   Jesus Rodriguez Magro       Reynolds - Pinarello
53   Jon Unzaga Bombin       Kas - Mavic
54   Johnny Weltz       Fagor - MBK
55   Jean-Claude Colotti       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
56   Jos Haex       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
57   Mariano Sanchez Martinez       Teka - Mavic - Alan
58   Jean-Claude Leclercq       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
59   Sean Yates       Fagor - MBK
60   Julian Gorospe Artabe       Reynolds - Pinarello
61   Jan Nevens       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
62   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
63   Jokin Mujika Aramburu       Caja Rural - Akai
64   Enrique Aja Cagigas       Teka - Mavic - Alan
65   Philippe Leleu       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
66   Marc Madiot       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
67   Christophe Lavainne       Systeme U - Gitane
68   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
69   Ron Kiefel       7-Eleven
70   Roland Leclerc       Caja Rural - Akai
71   Martial Gayant       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
72   Jacques Decrion       Systeme U - Gitane
73   Marco Antonio Leon Castro       Cafe de Colombia
74   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
75   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme
76   Marc Van Orsouw       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
77   Bruno Leali       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
78   Patrice Esnault       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
79   Alessandro Pozzi       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
80   Dirk De Wolf       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
81   Frederic (1) Brun       Z - Peugeot
82   Luis-Javier Lukin Morentin       Reynolds - Pinarello
83   Raimund Dietzen       Teka - Mavic - Alan
84   Adri Van Der Poel       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
85   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
86   Ennio Vanotti       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
87   Rudy Dhaenens       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
88   Michel Bibollet       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
89   Ludo Peeters       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
90   Malcolm Elliott       Fagor - MBK
91   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
92   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Kas - Mavic
93   Dominique Garde       Systeme U - Gitane
94   Régis Clère       Teka - Mavic - Alan
95   Hennie Kuiper       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
96   Jan Wynants       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
97   Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez       Teka - Mavic - Alan
98   Thierry Marie       Systeme U - Gitane
99   Søren Lilholt       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
100   Dante Rezze       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
101   Stefan Morjean       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
102   Fons De Wolf       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
103   Etienne De Wilde       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
104   Roque De La Cruz Martinez       Caja Rural - Akai
105   Davis Phinney       7-Eleven
106   Guido Bontempi       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
107   Vicente Ridaura Sebastian       Caja Rural - Akai
108   Frederic Garnier       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
109   Marco Bergamo       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
110   Andreas Kappes       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
111   Jose-Salvador Sanchis Tormo       Caja Rural - Akai
112   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Kelme
113   Jens Veggerby       7-Eleven
114   Javier Murguialday Chasco       BH Sport
115   Eddy Planckaert       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
116   Angel Camarillo Llorens       Teka - Mavic - Alan
117   Celestino Prieto Rodriguez       Kas - Mavic
118   Herminio Diaz Zabala       Reynolds - Pinarello
119   Jacques Hanegraaf       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
120   Joel Pelier       Systeme U - Gitane
121   Francisco Antequera Alabau       BH Sport
122   Jelle Nijdam       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
123   Regis Simon       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
124   Frank Hoste       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
125   Alfred Achermann       Kas - Mavic
126   Frans Maassen       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
127   Toine Poels       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
128   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
129   Philippe Casado       Z - Peugeot
130   Johan Lammerts       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
131   Rene Martens       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
132   Gerrit Solleveld       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
133   Michel Vermote       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
134   Juan Martinez Oliver       Kelme
135   Andy Bishop       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
136   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
137   Rik Van Slycke       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
138   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
139   Milan Jurco       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
140   Hartmut Bölts       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
141   Walter Magnago       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
142   Stefano Zanatta       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
143   Nico Verhoeven       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
144   Nathan Dahlberg       7-Eleven
145   Gert Jakobs       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
146   Marco Tabai       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
147   Mathieu Hermans       Caja Rural - Akai
148   Jean-Pierre Heynderickx       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
149   Dirk Demol       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
150   John Talen       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
151   Dirk Wayenberg       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
 
Points ranking:
1   Eddy Planckaert       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
2   Davis Phinney       7-Eleven
3   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Pinarello
 
prologue
1   Steve Bauer       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
2   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
3   Eddy Planckaert       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
 
1st stage
1  Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
2  Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
3  Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
 
2nd stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
2   Mathieu Hermans       Caja Rural - Akai
3   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
 
3rd stage
1   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Kas - Mavic
2   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic
 
4th stage
1   Jelle Nijdam       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
2   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
3   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic
 
5th stage
1   Sean Yates       Fagor - MBK
2   Roberto Visentini       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
3   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
 
6th stage
1   Valerio Tebaldi       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
2   Philippe Casado       Z - Peugeot
3   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
 
7th stage
1   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
2   Etienne De Wilde       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
3   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
 
8th stage
1   Jerome Simon       Z - Peugeot
2   Bruno Leali       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
3   Frédéric Vichot       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
 
9th stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
2   Guido Bontempi       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
3   Eddy Planckaert       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
 
10th stage
1   Fabio Parra Pinto       Kelme
2   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
3   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
 
11st stage
1   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Pinarello
 
12nd stage
1   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Pinarello
2   Jean-Francois Bernard       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
3   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
 
13rd stage
1   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
2   Robert Millar       Fagor - MBK
3   Philippe Bouvatier       BH Sport
 
14th stage
1   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       BH Sport
2   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Z - Peugeot
3   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Pinarello
 
15th stage
1   Adri Van Der Poel       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2   Etienne De Wilde       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
3   Davis Phinney       7-Eleven
 
16th stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
2   Mathieu Hermans       Caja Rural - Akai
3   Eddy Planckaert       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
 
17th stage
1   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
2   Jan Nevens       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
3   Martial Gayant       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
 
18th stage
1   Johnny Weltz       Fagor - MBK
2   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
3   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Pinarello
 
19th stage
1   Thierry Marie       Systeme U - Gitane
2   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
3   Jean-Pierre Heynderickx       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
 
20th stage
1   Juan Martinez Oliver       Kelme
2   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
3   Milan Jurco       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
 
21st stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
2   Guido Bontempi       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
3   Mathieu Hermans       Caja Rural - Akai