VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  23/4-15/5/1987
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1986 | 1988 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Luis Herrera Herrera       Cafe de Colombia
2   Raimund Dietzen       Teka - Mavic - Alan
3   Laurent Fignon       Systeme U
4   Pedro Delgado Robledo       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
5   Oscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo       Postobon - Pinarello
6   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme
7   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda       BH Sport
8   Yvon Madiot       Systeme U
9   Henry Cardenas Orduz       Cafe de Colombia
10   Omar Hernandez Riano       Postobon - Pinarello
11   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds
12   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Kas
13   Pedro-Saul Morales Gonzalez       Postobon - Pinarello
14   Juan Tomas Martinez Gutierrez       Zahor Chocolates
15   Pascal Poisson       Systeme U
16   Jose Patrocinio Jimenez Bautista       Cafe de Colombia
17   Federico Echave Musatadi       BH Sport
18   Martin Ramirez Ramirez       Cafe de Colombia
19   Enrique Aja Cagigas       Teka - Mavic - Alan
20   Argemiro Bohorguez Ortega       Cafe de Colombia
21   Nestor Mora Zarate       Postobon - Pinarello
22   Martin Earley       Fagor
23   Carlos Hernandez Bailo       Teka - Mavic - Alan
24   Pablo Emilio Wilches Tumbia       Postobon - Pinarello
25   Jesus Blanco Villar       Teka - Mavic - Alan
26   Marco Antonio Leon Castro       Cafe de Colombia
27   Gerardo Moncada Guiza       Postobon - Pinarello
28   Roque De La Cruz Martinez       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
29   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
30   Julian Gorospe Artabe       Reynolds
31   Juan-Carlos Castillo Ramirez       Cafe de Colombia
32   Laurent Biondi       Systeme U
33   Guido Van Calster       BH Sport
34   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
35   Santiago Portillo Rosado       Zahor Chocolates
36   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       Teka - Mavic - Alan
37   Juan-Carlos Rozas Salgado       BH Sport
38   Philippe Bouvatier       BH Sport
39   Carlos Emiro Gutierrez Jerez       Kelme
40   Francois Lemarchand       Fagor
41   Celestino Prieto Rodriguez       Kas
42   Johnny Weltz       Fagor
43   Angel De Las Heras Diaz       Zahor Chocolates
44   Jose Samuel Cabrera Castanedas       Reynolds
45   Eric Guyot       Systeme U
46   Mariano Sanchez Martinez       Dormilon - Campagnolo
47   Henri Abadie       Fagor
48   Jose Francisco Rodriguez Maldonada       BH Sport
49   Jose-Maria Gonzalez Barcala       Dormilon - Campagnolo
50   Dominique Arnaud       Reynolds
51   Søren Lilholt       Systeme U
52   Luis-Javier Lukin Morentin       Kas
53   Carlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa       Postobon - Pinarello
54   Jaime Salva Lull       Dormilon - Campagnolo
55   Antonio Coll Pontanilla       Kelme
56   Hector Patarroyo       Postobon - Pinarello
57   Claude Seguy       Fagor
58   Jose-Luis Navarro Martinez       BH Sport
59   Emilio Garcia Perez       Colchon C.R. - Dani - Gipiemme
60   Javier Castellar Devis       Kelme
61   José Salvador Sanchis Tormo       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
62   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
63   Manuel Guijarro Domenech       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
64   Jacinto Coelho Paulinho       Sporting Lisboa
65   Ruben Gorospe Artabe       Reynolds
66   Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez Loyo       Zahor Chocolates
67   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       Kas
68   Roberto Torres Toledano       Zahor Chocolates
69   Christophe Lavainne       Systeme U
70   Juan Fernandez Martin       Zahor Chocolates
71   Luc Suykerbuyk       Dormilon - Campagnolo
72   Marc Van Orsouw       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
73   Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
74   Jose-Rafael Garcia Martinez       Dormilon - Campagnolo
75   Miguel Angel Iglesias Guerrero       Colchon C.R. - Dani - Gipiemme
76   Jesus Rodriguez Magro       Teka - Mavic - Alan
77   Jesus Rodriguez Carballido       Zahor Chocolates
78   Francisco Espinosa Sempere       Kas
79   Jonas Tegström       Systeme U
80   Angel Camarillo Llorens       Teka - Mavic - Alan
81   Juan-Alberto Reig Esteban       Colchon C.R. - Dani - Gipiemme
82   Joaquim Hernandez Hernandez       Kelme
83   Sefarim Araujo Vieira       Sporting Lisboa
84   Ricardo Zuniga Carrasco       Colchon C.R. - Dani - Gipiemme
85   Jesus Cruz Martin Perez       BH Sport
86   Manuel Carrera Punzon       Zahor Chocolates
88   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka - Mavic - Alan
97   Juan Gomila Alcaraz       Dormilon - Campagnolo
 
Points ranking:
1   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka - Mavic - Alan
2   Luis Herrera Herrera       Cafe de Colombia
3   Jesus Blanco Villar       Teka - Mavic - Alan
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Luis Herrera Herrera       Cafe de Colombia
2   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme
3   Henri Abadie       Fagor
 
prologue
1   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke       Kas
2   Sean Kelly       Kas
3   Jesus Blanco Villar       Teka - Mavic - Alan
 
1st stage
1   Sean Kelly       Kas
2   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka - Mavic - Alan
3   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
 
2nd stage
1   Paolo Rosola       Gewiss - Bianchi
2   Sean Kelly       Kas
3   Wim Arras       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
 
3rd stage
1   Sean Kelly       Kas
2   Jesus Blanco Villar       Teka - Mavic - Alan
3   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
 
4th stage
1   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka - Mavic - Alan
2   Werner Devos       Lucas - Mullers - Orbea - Atlanta
3   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
 
5th stage
1   Roberto Pagnin       Gewiss - Bianchi
2   Henri Abadie       Fagor
3   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
 
6th stage
1   Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez Loyo       Zahor Chocolates
2   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme
3   Luis Herrera Herrera       Cafe de Colombia
 
7th stage
1   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       BH Sport
2   Luis Herrera Herrera       Cafe de Colombia
3   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme
 
8th stage
1   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Kas
2   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka - Mavic - Alan
3   Sean Kelly       Kas
 
9th stage
1   Felipe Yanez De La Torre       Lucas - Mullers - Orbea - Atlanta
2   Antonio Esparza Sanz       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
3   Roberto Pagnin       Gewiss - Bianchi
 
10th stage
1   Enrique Aja Cagigas       Teka - Mavic - Alan
2   Erwin Nijboer       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
3   Luis Herrera Herrera       Cafe de Colombia
 
11st stage
1   Luis Herrera Herrera       Cafe de Colombia
2   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme
3   Sean Kelly       Kas
 
12nd stage
1   Carlos Hernandez Bailo       Teka - Mavic - Alan
2   Christophe Lavainne       Systeme U
3   Pascal Poisson       Systeme U
 
13rd stage
1   Carlos Emiro Gutierrez Jerez       Kelme
2   Jose-Rafael Garcia Martinez       Dormilon - Campagnolo
3   Ricardo Zuniga Carrasco       Colchon C.R. - Dani - Gipiemme
 
14th stage
1   Juan Fernandez Martin       Zahor Chocolates
2   René Beuker       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Roberto Pagnin       Gewiss - Bianchi
 
15th stage
1   Antonio Esparza Sanz       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
2   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka - Mavic - Alan
3   Sean Kelly       Kas
 
16th stage
1   Dominique Arnaud       Reynolds
2   Henri Abadie       Fagor
3   Santiago Portillo Rosado       Zahor Chocolates
 
17th stage
1   Roberto Pagnin       Gewiss - Bianchi
2   Francisco Navarro Fuster       Dormilon - Campagnolo
3   René Beuker       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
 
18th stage
1   Jesus Blanco Villar       Teka - Mavic - Alan
2   Sean Kelly       Kas
3   Pascal Poisson       Systeme U
 
19th stage
1   Laurent Fignon       Systeme U
2   Luis Herrera Herrera       Cafe de Colombia
3   Pascal Poisson       Systeme U
 
20th stage
1   Omar Hernandez Riano       Postobon - Pinarello
2   Raimund Dietzen       Teka - Mavic - Alan
3   Søren Lilholt       Systeme U
 
21st stage
1   Jose Francisco Rodriguez Maldonada       BH Sport
2   Pascal Poisson       Systeme U
3   Guido Van Calster       BH Sport
 
22nd stage
1   Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
2   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
3   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka - Mavic - Alan