GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  12/5-2/6/1986
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1985 | 1987 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Roberto Visentini       Carrera
2   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
3   Francesco Moser       Supermercati Brianzoli
4   Greg Lemond       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
5   Claudio Corti       Supermercati Brianzoli
6   Franco Chioccioli       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
7   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
8   Marco Giovannetti       Gis Gelati
9   Niki Rüttimann       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
10   Pedro Munoz Rodriguez       Fagor
11   Alfio Vandi       Ariostea
12   Alessandro Paganessi       Sammontana - Bianchi
13   Stefano Colage       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
14   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
15   Jesper Worre       Santini - Cierre - Conti - Galli
16   Johan Van Der Velde       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
17   Michael Wilson       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
18   Dietrich Thurau       Supermercati Brianzoli
19   Primoz Cerin       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
20   Silvano Contini       Gis Gelati
21   Tommy Prim       Sammontana - Bianchi
22   Hennie Kuiper       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
23   Eddy Schepers       Carrera
24   Alessandro Pozzi       Gis Gelati
25   Bruno Bulic       Magniflex - Centroscarpa
26   Ennio Vanotti       Gis Gelati
27   Jens Veggerby       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
28   Maurizio Conti       Santini - Cierre - Conti - Galli
29   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera
30   Rocco Cattaneo       Cilo - Aufina
31   Mario Beccia       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
32   Luciano Loro       Del Tongo - Colnago
33   Ennio Salvador       Gis Gelati
34   Claudio Savini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
35   Davide Cassani       Carrera
36   Fabrizio Vannucci       Santini - Cierre - Conti - Galli
37   Marco Vitali       Cilo - Aufina
38   Fons De Wolf       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
39   Enrico Pochini       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
40   Renato Piccolo       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
41   Gianni Bugno       Atala - Ofmega
42   Tullio Bertacco       Sammontana - Bianchi
43   Flavio Giupponi       Del Tongo - Colnago
44   Jørgen Vagn Pedersen       Carrera
45   Steve Bauer       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
46   Palmiro Masciarelli       Gis Gelati
47   Martin Earley       Fagor
48   Roberto Ceruti       Del Tongo - Colnago
49   Christian Jourdan       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
50   Jean-Rene Bernaudeau       Fagor
51   Alain Vigneron       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
52   Antonio Bevilacqua       Supermercati Brianzoli
53   Marino Amadori       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
54   Bruno Cenghialta       Magniflex - Centroscarpa
55   Gerhard Zadrobilek       Supermercati Brianzoli
56   Luciano Rabottini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
57   Godi Schmutz       Cilo - Aufina
58   Bruno Leali       Carrera
59   Valerio Piva       Sammontana - Bianchi
60   Sergio Santimaria       Ariostea
61   Heinz Imboden       Cilo - Aufina
62   Jean Habets       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
63   Stefano Bizzoni       Murella - Fanini
64   Romano Randi       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
65   Lech Piasecki       Del Tongo - Colnago
66   Stefano Giuliani       Supermercati Brianzoli
67   Kjell Nilsson       Ariostea
68   Czeslaw Lang       Del Tongo - Colnago
69   Ezio Moroni       Atala - Ofmega
70   Johan Lammerts       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
71   Erik Breukink       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
72   Roy Knickman       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
73   Maurizio Rossi       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
74   Marco Franceschini       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
75   Pierangelo Bincoletto       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
76   Francesco Cesarini       Del Tongo - Colnago
77   Elio Festa       Santini - Cierre - Conti - Galli
78   Neil Stephens       Santini - Cierre - Conti - Galli
79   Teun Van Vliet       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
80   Roberto Pagnin       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
81   Steen-Michael Petersen       Santini - Cierre - Conti - Galli
82   Patrick Serra       Ariostea
83   Daniele Del Ben       Murella - Fanini
84   Giuseppe Petito       Gis Gelati
85   Maurizio Piovani       Del Tongo - Colnago
86   Marino Polini       Gis Gelati
87   Mario Noris       Atala - Ofmega
88   Tullio Cortinovis       Sammontana - Bianchi
89   Fabio Patuelli       Murella - Fanini
90   Fabio Bordonali       Carrera
91   Gianni Zola       Supermercati Brianzoli
92   Fausto Terreni       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
93   Adri Van Houwelingen       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
94   Mauro Longo       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
95   Silvano Ricco       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
96   Henk Lubberding       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
97   Tony Rominger       Cilo - Aufina
98   Frederic Garnier       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
99   Guido Bontempi       Carrera
100   Filippo Piersanti       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
101   Serge Demierre       Cilo - Aufina
102   Daniel Gisiger       Cilo - Aufina
103   Mauro Angelucci       Santini - Cierre - Conti - Galli
104   Giuseppe Faraca       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
105   Dario Mariuzzo       Sammontana - Bianchi
106   Pierino Gavazzi       Atala - Ofmega
107   Cesare Cipollini       Magniflex - Centroscarpa
108   Giovanni Renosto       Sammontana - Bianchi
109   Salvatore Cavallaro       Atala - Ofmega
110   Orlando Maini       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
111   Gert Jakobs       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
112   Marco Tabai       Murella - Fanini
113   Domenico Cavallo       Ariostea
114   Henri Abadie       Fagor
115   Giovanni Mantovani       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
116   Alan Peiper       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
117   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
118   Jacques Van Der Poel       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
119   Kim Eriksen       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
120   Enrico Grimani       Magniflex - Centroscarpa
121   Giancarlo Montedori       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
122   Federico Ghiotto       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
123   Giovanni Bottoia       Supermercati Brianzoli
124   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
125   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
126   Urs Freuler       Atala - Ofmega
127   Roberto Gaggioli       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
128   Flavio Chesini       Magniflex - Centroscarpa
129   Ludo De Keulenaer       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
130   Nico Verhoeven       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
131   Juerg Brueggmann       Cilo - Aufina
132   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
133   Silvestro Milani       Del Tongo - Colnago
134   Mauro Antonio Santaromita       Magniflex - Centroscarpa
135   Juri Naldi       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
136   Frank Hoste       Fagor
137   Patricio Gambirasio       Santini - Cierre - Conti - Galli
138   Giuseppe Montella       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
139   Stefano Zanatta       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
140   Dante Morandi       Atala - Ofmega
141   Adriano Baffi       Gis Gelati
142   Walter Delle Case       Murella - Fanini
143   Daniele Asti       Magniflex - Centroscarpa
 
Points ranking:
1   Fabrizio Bontempi      
2   Johan Van Der Velde       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
3   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Pedro Munoz Rodriguez       Fagor
2   Gianni Bugno       Atala - Ofmega
3   Stefano Giuliani       Supermercati Brianzoli
 
prologue
1   Urs Freuler       Atala - Ofmega
2   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
3   Silvestro Milani       Del Tongo - Colnago
 
1st stage
1   Sergio Santimaria       Ariostea
2   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
3   Guido Bontempi       Carrera
 
2nd stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
2   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
3   Urs Freuler       Atala - Ofmega
 
3rd stage
1  Del Tongo - Colnago
2  Supermercati Brianzoli
3  La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
 
4th stage
1   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Supermercati Brianzoli
2   Francesco Moser       Supermercati Brianzoli
3   Alberto Volpi       Sammontana - Bianchi
 
5th stage
1   Greg Lemond       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
2   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
3   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera
 
6th stage
1   Roberto Visentini       Carrera
2   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
3   Michael Wilson       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
 
7th stage
1   Guido Bontempi       Carrera
2   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
3   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
 
8th stage
1   Franco Chioccioli       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
2   Stefano Colage       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
3   Niki Rüttimann       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
 
9th stage
1   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
2   Alfio Vandi       Ariostea
3   Marco Giovannetti       Gis Gelati
 
10th stage
1   Guido Bontempi       Carrera
2   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
3   Daniele Asti       Magniflex - Centroscarpa
 
11st stage
1   Guido Bontempi       Carrera
2   Johan Van Der Velde       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
3   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
 
12nd stage
1   Lech Piasecki       Del Tongo - Colnago
2   Roberto Visentini       Carrera
3   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
 
13rd stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
2   Guido Bontempi       Carrera
3   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
 
14th stage
1   Martin Earley       Fagor
2   Stefano Giuliani       Supermercati Brianzoli
3   Pedro Munoz Rodriguez       Fagor
 
15th stage
1   Dag-Erik Pedersen       Ariostea
2   Stephen Roche       Carrera
3   Emanuele Bombini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
 
16th stage
1   Pedro Munoz Rodriguez       Fagor
2   Greg Lemond       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
3   Roberto Visentini       Carrera
 
17th stage
1   Guido Bontempi       Carrera
2   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
3   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
 
18th stage
1   Francesco Moser       Supermercati Brianzoli
2   Dietrich Thurau       Supermercati Brianzoli
3   Jesper Worre       Santini - Cierre - Conti - Galli
 
19th stage
1   Johan Van Der Velde       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
2   Ennio Salvador       Gis Gelati
3   Emanuele Bombini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
 
20th stage
1   Guido Bontempi       Carrera
2   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
3   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
 
21st stage
1   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
2   Niki Rüttimann       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Look - Maerki
3   Alessandro Paganessi       Sammontana - Bianchi
 
22nd stage
1   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
2   Giovanni Bottoia       Supermercati Brianzoli
3   Pierangelo Bincoletto       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella