GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  16/5-9/6/1985
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1984 | 1986 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Bernard Hinault       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
2   Francesco Moser       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
3   Greg Lemond       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
4   Tommy Prim       Sammontana - Bianchi
5   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
6   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
7   Silvano Contini       Ariostea - Benotto
8   Michael Wilson       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
9   Franco Chioccioli       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
10   Alberto Volpi       Sammontana - Bianchi
11   Emanuele Bombini       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
12   Mario Beccia       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
13   Lucien Van Impe       Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
14   Marco Giovannetti       Ariostea - Benotto
15   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
16   Marino Amadori       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
17   Ennio Salvador       Ariostea - Benotto
18   Gerhard Zadrobilek       Atala - Campagnolo
19   Jose-Luis Navarro Martinez       Zor - Gemeaz
20   Andrew Hampsten       7-Eleven
21   Roberto Ceruti       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
22   Johan Van Der Velde       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
23   Erich M√§chler       Carrera - Inoxpran
24   Luca Rota       Murella - Rossin
25   Angel Camarillo Llorens       Zor - Gemeaz
26   Luciano Loro       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
27   Alessandro Pozzi       Ariostea - Benotto
28   Wladimiro Panizza       Ariostea - Benotto
29   Christian Jourdan       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
30   Palmiro Masciarelli       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
31   Marco Vitali       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
32   Ennio Vanotti       Ariostea - Benotto
33   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
34   Dominique Arnaud       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
35   Jonathan "Jacques" Boyer       7-Eleven
36   Ezio Moroni       Atala - Campagnolo
37   Fabrizio Vannucci       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
38   Enrico Pochini       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok - Alan
39   Claudio Savini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
40   Jens Veggerby       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
41   Salvatore Maccali       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
42   Rafael Acevedo Porras       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
43   Bernard Vallet       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
44   Stefan Mutter       Carrera - Inoxpran
45   Jose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
46   Jacques Decrion       Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
47   Elio Festa       Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
48   Pierino Gavazzi       Atala - Campagnolo
49   Godi Schmutz       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok - Alan
50   Urs Zimmermann       Carrera - Inoxpran
51   Steen-Michael Petersen       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
52   Silvano Ricco       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok - Alan
53   Guido Van Calster       Ariostea - Benotto
54   Davide Cassani       Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
55   Alfredo Chinetti       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
56   Armando Aristizabal Duque       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
57   Czeslaw Lang       Carrera - Inoxpran
58   Rudy Pevenage       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
59   Mike Gutmann       Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
60   Ron Kiefel       7-Eleven
61   Luciano Rabottini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
62   Abelardo Rios       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
63   Stefano Giuliani       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
64   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera - Inoxpran
65   Maurizio Piovani       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
66   Daniel Gisiger       Atala - Campagnolo
67   Nestor Mora Zarate       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
68   Piero Ghibaudo       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
69   Romano Randi       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
70   Heinz Imboden       Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
71   Giuseppe Petito       Ariostea - Benotto
72   Antonio Londono       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
73   Daniel Wyder       Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
74   Orlando Maini       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
75   Gianni Zola       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
76   Marc Gomez       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
77   Antonio Ferretti       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
78   Bob Roll       7-Eleven
79   Roberto Pagnin       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
80   Bruno Leali       Carrera - Inoxpran
81   Antonio Bevilacqua       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
82   Jacques Van Meer       Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
83   Rene Bittinger       Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
84   Walter Magnago       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
85   Benno Wiss       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
86   Philippe Poissonnier       Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
87   Daniele Ferrari       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok - Alan
88   Cesare Cipollini       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
89   Fabio Patuelli       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
90   Benedetto Patellaro       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
91   Domenico Cavallo       Zor - Gemeaz
92   Frits Pirard       Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
93   Mauro Longo       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
94   Gerrie Knetemann       Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
95   Mario Noris       Atala - Campagnolo
96   Walter Dalgal       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
97   Chris Carmichael       7-Eleven
98   Roberto Calovi       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
99   Daniele Del Ben       Murella - Rossin
100   Leonardo Bevilacqua       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
101   Claudio Torelli       Sammontana - Bianchi
102   Maurizio Rossi       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
103   Filippo Piersanti       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
104   Davis Phinney       7-Eleven
105   Sergio Scremin       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
106   Emilio Ravasio       Atala - Campagnolo
107   Guido Bontempi       Carrera - Inoxpran
108   Giuliano Pavanello       Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
109   Giovanni Mantovani       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
110   Roberto Cordoba Asensi       Zor - Gemeaz
111   Giuseppe Montella       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok - Alan
112   Dario Mariuzzo       Sammontana - Bianchi
113   Kim Eriksen       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
114   Silvestro Milani       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
115   Ronan Onghena       Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
116   Stefano Bizzoni       Murella - Rossin
117   Frank Hoste       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
118   Juerg Brueggmann       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
119   Mauro Angelucci       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
120   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
121   Franco Pica       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
122   Aladino Garcia Alonso       Zor - Gemeaz
123   Andre Massard       Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
124   Dirk Wayenberg       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
125   Massimo Ghirotto       Carrera - Inoxpran
126   Alfred Achermann       Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
127   Gregor Braun       Ariostea - Benotto
128   Salvatore Cavallaro       Atala - Campagnolo
129   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
130   Wies Van Dongen       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
131   Eric Heiden       7-Eleven
132   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
133   Gaetano Baronchelli       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
134   Ralf Hofeditz       Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
135   Patricio Gambirasio       Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
 
Points ranking:
1   Johan Van Der Velde       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
2   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
3   Francesco Moser       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Jose-Luis Navarro Martinez       Zor - Gemeaz
2   Jose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
3   Rafael Acevedo Porras       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
 
prologue
1   Francesco Moser       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
2   Roberto Visentini       Carrera - Inoxpran
3   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
 
1st stage
1   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
2   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
3   Silvestro Milani       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
 
2nd stage
1  Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
2  Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
3  Carrera - Inoxpran
 
3rd stage
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
2   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
3   Johan Van Der Velde       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
 
4th stage
1   Hubert Seiz       Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
2   Bernard Hinault       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
3   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
 
5th stage
1   Emanuele Bombini       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
2   Roberto Pagnin       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
3   Marino Amadori       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
 
6th stage
1   Frank Hoste       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
2   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
3   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
 
7th stage
1   Orlando Maini       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
2   Urs Zimmermann       Carrera - Inoxpran
3   Marco Giovannetti       Ariostea - Benotto
 
8th stage
1   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
2   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
3   Pierino Gavazzi       Atala - Campagnolo
 
9th stage
1   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
2   Frank Hoste       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
3   Pierino Gavazzi       Atala - Campagnolo
 
10th stage
1   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
2   Guido Bontempi       Carrera - Inoxpran
3   Patricio Gambirasio       Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
 
11st stage
1   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
2   Silvano Contini       Ariostea - Benotto
3   Alberto Volpi       Sammontana - Bianchi
 
12nd stage
1   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
2   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
3   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
 
13rd stage
1   Bernard Hinault       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
2   Francesco Moser       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
3   Greg Lemond       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
 
14th stage
1   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
2   Johan Van Der Velde       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
3   Frank Hoste       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
 
15th stage
1   Franco Chioccioli       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
2   Michael Wilson       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
3   Jose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
 
16th stage
1   Ron Kiefel       7-Eleven
2   Gerrie Knetemann       Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
3   Francesco Moser       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
 
17th stage
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy
2   Guido Bontempi       Carrera - Inoxpran
3   Davis Phinney       7-Eleven
 
18th stage
1   Daniel Gisiger       Atala - Campagnolo
2   Giovanni Mantovani       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
3   Erich M√§chler       Carrera - Inoxpran
 
19th stage
1   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
2   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
3   Giovanni Mantovani       Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro - Wuerstel Ciao
 
20th stage
1   Francesco Moser       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
2   Johan Van Der Velde       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
3   Franco Chioccioli       Maggi Mobili - Fanini Cicli / Lega F.C.I.
 
21st stage
1   Andrew Hampsten       7-Eleven
2   Jose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo       Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta - Mavic
3   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
 
22nd stage
1   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
2   Paolo Rosola       Sammontana - Bianchi
3   Davis Phinney       7-Eleven
 
23rd stage
1   Francesco Moser       Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
2   Bernard Hinault       La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar - Look
3   Tommy Prim       Sammontana - Bianchi