GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  15/5-8/6/1980
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1979 | 1981 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Bernard Hinault       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Wladimiro Panizza       Gis Gelati - Colnago
3   Giovanni Battaglin       Inoxpran
4   Tommy Prim       Bianchi - Piaggio
5   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Bianchi - Piaggio
6   Mario Beccia       Hoonved - Bottecchia
7   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
8   Joseph Fuchs       Gis Gelati - Colnago
9   Roberto Visentini       San Giacomo - Benotto
10   Leonardo Natale       Magniflex - Olmo
11   Faustino Ruperez Rincon       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
12   Jean-Rene Bernaudeau       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
13   Godi Schmutz       Cilo - Aufina
14   Alessandro Pozzi       Bianchi - Piaggio
15   Knut Knudsen       Bianchi - Piaggio
16   Luciano Loro       Hoonved - Bottecchia
17   Roberto Ceruti       Gis Gelati - Colnago
18   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
19   Ennio Vanotti       Bianchi - Piaggio
20   Alfredo Chinetti       Inoxpran
21   Ronald De Witte       Sanson - Campagnolo
22   Gregor Braun       Sanson - Campagnolo
23   Alfonso Dal Pian       Inoxpran
24   Juan Fernandez Martin       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
25   Claudio Bortolotto       San Giacomo - Benotto
26   Sergio Parsani       Bianchi - Piaggio
27   Giancarlo Casiraghi       Magniflex - Olmo
28   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
29   Fausto Bertoglio       Sanson - Campagnolo
30   Carmelo Barone       Sanson - Campagnolo
31   Claudio Bortolotto       San Giacomo - Benotto
32   Alvaro Crespi       Hoonved - Bottecchia
33   J├Şrgen Marcussen       Inoxpran
34   Claudio Corti       San Giacomo - Benotto
35   Giuseppe Fatato       Famcucine - Alan
36   Aldo Donadello       Bianchi - Piaggio
37   Simone Fraccaro       Gis Gelati - Colnago
38   Pierre-Raymond Villemiane       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
39   Giuseppe Passuello       Gis Gelati - Colnago
40   Franco Conti       San Giacomo - Benotto
41   Rafael Ladron De Guevara       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
42   Valerio Lualdi       Gis Gelati - Colnago
43   Leonardo Mazzantini       Sanson - Campagnolo
44   Attilio Rota       Sanson - Campagnolo
45   Lucien Didier       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
46   Palmiro Masciarelli       Sanson - Campagnolo
47   Gianluigi Zuanel       Gis Gelati - Colnago
48   Silvano Cervato       Gis Gelati - Colnago
49   Bernard Becaas       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
50   Jose-Luis Lopez Cerron       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
51   Corrado Donadio       Famcucine - Alan
52   Gaetano Baronchelli       Bianchi - Piaggio
53   Antonio D`Alonzo       Famcucine - Alan
54   Tullio Bertacco       San Giacomo - Benotto
55   Maurice Le Guilloux       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
56   Pierino Gavazzi       Magniflex - Olmo
57   Giovanni Mantovani       Hoonved - Bottecchia
58   Annunzio Colombo       Famcucine - Alan
59   Tranquillo Andreetta       San Giacomo - Benotto
60   Alessio Antonini       San Giacomo - Benotto
61   Erwin Lienhard       Cilo - Aufina
62   Josef Wehrli       Cilo - Aufina
63   Graziano Salvietti       Famcucine - Alan
64   Sergio Gerosa       Cilo - Aufina
65   Bruno Leali       Inoxpran
66   Pasquale Pugliese       Inoxpran
67   Bernard Quilfen       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
68   Mario Noris       Magniflex - Olmo
69   Hubert Arbes       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
70   Vittorio Algeri       Magniflex - Olmo
71   Graziano Rossi       Famcucine - Alan
72   Ignazio Paleari       Magniflex - Olmo
73   Claude Vincendeau       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
74   Angelo Tosoni       Famcucine - Alan
75   Luciano Donati       Kondor - Campagnolo
76   Yvon Bertin       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
77   Giuseppe Martinelli       San Giacomo - Benotto
78   Dante Morandi       Hoonved - Bottecchia
79   Fiorenzo Favero       Hoonved - Bottecchia
80   Nazzareno Berto       Inoxpran
81   Roy Schuiten       Inoxpran
82   Sergio Santimaria       Hoonved - Bottecchia
83   Georges L├╝thi       Cilo - Aufina
84   Guido Amrhein       Cilo - Aufina
85   Hans Hindelang       Kondor - Campagnolo
86   Manuel Martin Conde       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
87   Daniele Tinchella       Kondor - Campagnolo
88   Heinz Betz       Kondor - Campagnolo
89   Giuliano Cazzolato       Hoonved - Bottecchia
 
Points ranking:
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
2   Giovanni Mantovani       Hoonved - Bottecchia
3   Tommy Prim       Bianchi - Piaggio
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Claudio Bortolotto       San Giacomo - Benotto
2   Wladimiro Panizza       Gis Gelati - Colnago
3   Bernard Hinault       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
 
prologue
1   Francesco Moser       Sanson - Campagnolo
2   Knut Knudsen       Bianchi - Piaggio
3   Bernard Hinault       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
 
1st stage
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
2   Giuseppe Martinelli       San Giacomo - Benotto
3   Giovanni Mantovani       Hoonved - Bottecchia
 
2nd stage
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
2   Leonardo Mazzantini       Sanson - Campagnolo
3   Eddy Vanhaerens       Boule d`Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
 
3rd stage
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
2   Giovanni Mantovani       Hoonved - Bottecchia
3   Eddy Vanhaerens       Boule d`Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
 
4th stage
1   Dante Morandi       Hoonved - Bottecchia
2   Giuseppe Martinelli       San Giacomo - Benotto
3   Eddy Vanhaerens       Boule d`Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
 
5th stage
1   J├Şrgen Marcussen       Inoxpran
2   Bernard Hinault       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Knut Knudsen       Bianchi - Piaggio
 
6th stage
1   Carmelo Barone       Sanson - Campagnolo
2   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Bianchi - Piaggio
3   Bernt Johansson       Magniflex - Olmo
 
7th stage
1   Silvano Contini       Bianchi - Piaggio
2   Alberto Fernandez Blanco       Teka
3   Faustino Ruperez Rincon       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
 
8th stage
1   Juan Fernandez Martin       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
2   Giovanni Mantovani       Hoonved - Bottecchia
3   Pierino Gavazzi       Magniflex - Olmo
 
9th stage
1   Giovanni Mantovani       Hoonved - Bottecchia
2   Pierino Gavazzi       Magniflex - Olmo
3   Fiorenzo Favero       Hoonved - Bottecchia
 
10th stage
1   Giovanni Mantovani       Hoonved - Bottecchia
2   Wladimiro Panizza       Gis Gelati - Colnago
3   Palmiro Masciarelli       Sanson - Campagnolo
 
11st stage
1   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Bianchi - Piaggio
2   Bernt Johansson       Magniflex - Olmo
3   Wladimiro Panizza       Gis Gelati - Colnago
 
12nd stage
1   Yvon Bertin       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Francesco Moser       Sanson - Campagnolo
3   Giovanni Mantovani       Hoonved - Bottecchia
 
13rd stage
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
2   Yvon Bertin       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Giuseppe Martinelli       San Giacomo - Benotto
 
14th stage
1   Bernard Hinault       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Wladimiro Panizza       Gis Gelati - Colnago
3   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
 
15th stage
1   Tommy Prim       Bianchi - Piaggio
2   Juan Fernandez Martin       Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
3   Giovanni Mantovani       Hoonved - Bottecchia
 
16th stage
1   Giuseppe Martinelli       San Giacomo - Benotto
2   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
3   Pierino Gavazzi       Magniflex - Olmo
 
17th stage
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
2   Yvon Bertin       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Pierino Gavazzi       Magniflex - Olmo
 
18th stage
1   Giovanni Battaglin       Inoxpran
2   Wladimiro Panizza       Gis Gelati - Colnago
3   Tommy Prim       Bianchi - Piaggio
 
19th stage
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
2   Bernard Hinault       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Wladimiro Panizza       Gis Gelati - Colnago
 
20th stage
1   Jean-Rene Bernaudeau       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Bernard Hinault       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Mario Beccia       Hoonved - Bottecchia
 
21st stage
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Gis Gelati - Colnago
2   Gregor Braun       Sanson - Campagnolo
3   Knut Knudsen       Bianchi - Piaggio
 
22nd stage
1   Pierino Gavazzi       Magniflex - Olmo
2   Tommy Prim       Bianchi - Piaggio
3   Giuseppe Martinelli       San Giacomo - Benotto