MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/3/1977
Category:  1.SPP
 

Results | 1976 | 1978 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Jan Raas       Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
2   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
3   Wilfried Wesemael       Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
4   Rik Van Linden       Bianchi - Campagnolo
5   Freddy Maertens       Flandria - Velda - Latina
6   Pierino Gavazzi       Jolly Ceramica
7   Walter Planckaert       Maes Pils - Mini Flat
8   Patrick Sercu       Fiat
9   Gabriele Landoni       G.B.C. - Itla TV
10   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
11   Daniele Tinchella       Magniflex - Torpado
12   Bruno Vicino       G.B.C. - Itla TV
13   Guy Sibille       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
14   Marino Basso       Selle Royal - Contour
15   Frans Verbeeck       IJsboerke - Colnago
16   Walter Godefroot       IJsboerke - Colnago
17   Klaus-Peter Thaler       Teka
18   Diego Magoni       G.B.C. - Itla TV
19   Giuseppe Saronni       Scic
20   Jos Jacobs       IJsboerke - Colnago
21   Eric De Vlaeminck       Gios - Majerus
22   Dietrich Thurau       TI - Raleigh
23   Gabriele Mugnaini       Vibor
24   Marcello Bergamo       Zonca - Santini
25   Ludo Van Staeyen       Maes Pils - Mini Flat
26   Ludo Peeters       IJsboerke - Colnago
27   Mauro Simonetti       Fiorella - Mocassini
28   Constantino Conti       Zonca - Santini
29   Pasquale Pugliese       Zonca - Santini
30   Roberto Ceruti       G.B.C. - Itla TV
31   Frans Van Looy       Maes Pils - Mini Flat
32   Luc Leman       IJsboerke - Colnago
33   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck       IJsboerke - Colnago
34   Willy Planckaert       Maes Pils - Mini Flat
35   Francesco Moser       Sanson
36   Joaquim Agostinho       Teka
37   Enrico Paolini       Scic
38   Giuseppe Rodella       Vibor
39   Jose Enrique Cima Prado       Kas - Campagnolo
40   Alfio Vandi       Magniflex - Torpado
41   Alessio Antonini       Jolly Ceramica
42   Franco Conti       Zonca - Santini
43   Patrick Beon       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
44   Renato Laghi       Vibor
45   Dirk Ongenae       Ebo - Superia
46   Bernt Johansson       Fiorella - Mocassini
47   Gerrie Knetemann       TI - Raleigh
48   Sigfrido Fontanelli       Magniflex - Torpado
49   Herman Vanspringel       IJsboerke - Colnago
50   Giuseppe Perletto       Magniflex - Torpado
51   Roland Salm       Zonca - Santini
52   Domingo Perurena Tellechea       Kas - Campagnolo
53   Serge Demierre       Bianchi - Campagnolo
54   Bert Pronk       TI - Raleigh
55   Roberto Poggiali       Sanson
56   Valerio Lualdi       Sanson
57   Palmiro Masciarelli       Sanson
58   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi - Campagnolo
59   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia       Teka
60   Tony Houbrechts       Bianchi - Campagnolo
61   Giuseppe Martinelli       Jolly Ceramica
62   Alessandro Cardelli       Fiorella - Mocassini
63   Andre Mollet       Maes Pils - Mini Flat
64   Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Kas - Campagnolo
65   J├Şrgen Marcussen       Vibor
66   Ferdi Van Den Haute       Ebo - Superia
67   Gianni Di Lorenzo       Magniflex - Torpado
68   Ottavio Crepaldi       Brooklyn
69   Walter M├╝ller       Kaenel - Colnago
70   Mario Beccia       Sanson
71   Joseph Fuchs       Sanson
72   Roger Rosiers       Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
73   Wilmo Francioni       Magniflex - Torpado
74   Vittorio Algeri       G.B.C. - Itla TV
75   Sean Kelly       Flandria - Velda - Latina
76   Giacinto Santambrogio       Bianchi - Campagnolo
77   Marc Demeyer       Flandria - Velda - Latina
78   Aldo Parecchini       Brooklyn
79   Antonio Salutini       Vibor
80   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Scic
81   Bernard Thevenet       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
82   Regis Ovion       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
83   Ludo Loos       Ebo - Superia
84   Arnaldo Caverzasi       Scic
85   Lieven Malfait       Flandria - Velda - Latina
86   Henk Lubberding       TI - Raleigh
87   Gaetano Baronchelli       Scic
88   Maurizio Bellet       Maes Pils - Mini Flat
89   Sergio Parsani       Bianchi - Campagnolo
90   Bruno Wolfer       Zonca - Santini
91   Bernard Draux       Fiat
92   Bruno Zanoni       G.B.C. - Itla TV
93   Simone Fraccaro       Jolly Ceramica
94   Lucio Di Federico       Jolly Ceramica
95   Alfredo Chinetti       Jolly Ceramica
96   Eddy Merckx       Fiat
97   Robert Bouloux       Fiat
98   Wladimiro Panizza       Scic
99   Annunzio Colombo       Zonca - Santini
100   Armando Lora       Magniflex - Torpado
101   Rafael Ladron De Guevara       Kas - Campagnolo
102   Giovanni Cavalcanti       Bianchi - Campagnolo
103   Piero Spinelli       Zonca - Santini
104   Hennie Kuiper       TI - Raleigh
105   Claudio Comino       Vibor
106   Julian Andiano Eguiguren       Kas - Campagnolo
107   Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez       Teka
108   Giancarlo Tartoni       Magniflex - Torpado
109   Osvaldo Bettoni       Scic
110   Willy De Geest       Brooklyn
111   Roger Verschaeve       Flandria - Velda - Latina
112   Luciano Loro       G.B.C. - Itla TV
113   Willy In `t Ven       Bianchi - Campagnolo
114   Carlo Zoni       Brooklyn
115   Andre Dierickx       Maes Pils - Mini Flat
116   Bruce Biddle       Sanson
117   Renato Marchetti       Sanson
118   Tullio Rossi       Bianchi - Campagnolo
119   Ruggero Gialdini       Magniflex - Torpado
120   Adriano Pella       Selle Royal - Contour
121   Giovanni Mantovani       Brooklyn
122   Marcello Osler       Brooklyn
123   Donato Giuliani       Jolly Ceramica
124   Jos Van De Poel       Flandria - Velda - Latina
125   Annibale De Faveri       Selle Royal - Contour
126   Claudio Bortolotto       Sanson
127   Leone Pizzini       Selle Royal - Contour
128   Antonio Menendez Gonzalez       Kas - Campagnolo
129   Walter Polini       G.B.C. - Itla TV
130   Phil Edwards       Sanson
131   Gary Clively       Magniflex - Torpado
132   Ronny Bossant       Brooklyn
133   Mike Neel       Magniflex - Torpado
134   Alain Desaever       Ebo - Superia
135   Adri "Jos" Schipper       Ebo - Superia
136   Mauro Vannucchi       Magniflex - Torpado
137   Giancarlo Bellini       Brooklyn
138   Javier-Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia       Teka
139   Agustin Tamames Iglesias       Teka
140   Luis Ocana Pernia       Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
141   Glauco Santoni       Bianchi - Campagnolo
142   Fernando Plaza Labiano       Kaenel - Colnago
143   Cees Priem       Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
144   Pietro Algeri       G.B.C. - Itla TV
145   Jose-Manuel Garcia Rodriguez       Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
146   Marcel Summermatter       Kaenel - Colnago
147   Jose Alonso Pascual       Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
148   Jose Luis Enfedaque Planillas       Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios