GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  17/5-7/6/1975
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1974 | 1976 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Fausto Bertoglio       Jolly Ceramica
2   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
3   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi - Campagnolo
4   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
5   Giuseppe Perletto       Magniflex
6   Wladimiro Panizza       Brooklyn
7   Walter Riccomi       Scic - Colnago
8   Constantino Conti       Scic - Colnago
9   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia       Kas - Kaskol
10   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Scic - Colnago
11   Davide Boifava       Furzi - F.T.
12   Fabrizio Fabbri       Bianchi - Campagnolo
13   Roland Salm       Zonca - Santini
14   Andres Oliva Sanchez       Kas - Kaskol
15   Giacinto Santambrogio       Bianchi - Campagnolo
16   Giovanni Cavalcanti       Bianchi - Campagnolo
17   Giancarlo Bellini       Brooklyn
18   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
19   Louis Pfenninger       Zonca - Santini
20   Marcello Bergamo       Jolly Ceramica
21   Luciano Conati       Scic - Colnago
22   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
23   Luciano Borgognoni       Zonca - Santini
24   Sebastian Pozo Fontivero      
25   Tony Houbrechts       Bianchi - Campagnolo
26   Franco Bitossi       Scic - Colnago
27   Donato Giuliani      
28   Primo Mori       Scic - Colnago
29   Alfredo Chinetti       Furzi - F.T.
30   Adriano Pella       Zonca - Santini
31   Ottavio Crepaldi       Magniflex
32   Simone Fraccaro       Bianchi - Campagnolo
33   Martin "Cochise" Rodriguez Gutierrez       Bianchi - Campagnolo
34   Glauco Santoni       Magniflex
35   Renato Laghi       Scic - Colnago
36   Giancarlo Polidori       Furzi - F.T.
37   Attilio Rota       Scic - Colnago
38   Marcello Osler       Brooklyn
39   Italo Zilioli       Magniflex
40   Armando Lora       Magniflex
41   Domingo Perurena Tellechea       Kas - Kaskol
42   Knut Knudsen       Jolly Ceramica
43   Enrico Paolini       Scic - Colnago
44   Celestino Vercelli       Scic - Colnago
45   Mario Lanzafame       Furzi - F.T.
46   Enrico Guadrini       Zonca - Santini
47   Valerio Lualdi       Brooklyn
48   Pasquale Pugliese       Zonca - Santini
49   Arturo Pecchielan       Furzi - F.T.
50   Jose-Antonio Gonzalez Linares       Kas - Kaskol
51   Alessio Antonini       Jolly Ceramica
52   Pierino Gavazzi       Jolly Ceramica
53   Mauro Vannucchi       Magniflex
54   Giancarlo Tartoni      
55   Giuseppe Rodella       Furzi - F.T.
56   Willy De Geest       Brooklyn
57   Giorgio Favaro       Furzi - F.T.
58   Javier-Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia       Kas - Kaskol
59   Alberto Caiumi       Zonca - Santini
60   Gaetano Baronchelli       Scic - Colnago
61   Bruno Vicino      
62   Giacomo Bazzan       Jolly Ceramica
63   Wilmo Francioni       Magniflex
64   Mario Branchi       Magniflex
65   Herman Van Der Slagmolen       Brooklyn
66   Luigi Castelletti       Bianchi - Campagnolo
67   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
68   Sandro Quintarelli      
69   Rik Van Linden       Bianchi - Campagnolo
70   Franco Calvi       Zonca - Santini
 
Points ranking:
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Fausto Bertoglio       Jolly Ceramica
3   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi - Campagnolo
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
2   Andres Oliva Sanchez       Kas - Kaskol
3   Fausto Bertoglio       Jolly Ceramica
 
1st stage
1   Knut Knudsen       Jolly Ceramica
2   Rik Van Linden       Bianchi - Campagnolo
3   Henk Poppe       Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
 
2nd stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Rik Van Linden       Bianchi - Campagnolo
3   Pierino Gavazzi       Jolly Ceramica
 
3rd stage
1   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
2   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
3   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia       Kas - Kaskol
 
4th stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Pierino Gavazzi       Jolly Ceramica
3   Emanuele Bergamo       Jolly Ceramica
 
5th stage
1   Rik Van Linden       Bianchi - Campagnolo
2   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
3   Marino Basso       Magniflex
 
6th stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Rik Van Linden       Bianchi - Campagnolo
3   Marino Basso       Magniflex
 
7th stage
1   Domingo Perurena Tellechea       Kas - Kaskol
2   Alfredo Chinetti       Furzi - F.T.
3   Giancarlo Bellini       Brooklyn
 
8th stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Rik Van Linden       Bianchi - Campagnolo
3   Emanuele Bergamo       Jolly Ceramica
 
9th stage
1   Marcello Osler       Brooklyn
2   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
3   Constantino Conti       Scic - Colnago
 
10th stage
1   Enrico Paolini       Scic - Colnago
2   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
3   Javier-Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia       Kas - Kaskol
 
11st stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Luciano Borgognoni       Zonca - Santini
3   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi - Campagnolo
 
12nd stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia       Kas - Kaskol
3   Luciano Borgognoni       Zonca - Santini
 
13rd stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Rik Van Linden       Bianchi - Campagnolo
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
14th stage
1   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
2   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi - Campagnolo
3   Luciano Borgognoni       Zonca - Santini
 
15th stage
1   Fausto Bertoglio       Jolly Ceramica
2   Giuseppe Perletto       Magniflex
3   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Scic - Colnago
 
16th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Scic - Colnago
2   Enrico Paolini       Scic - Colnago
3   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia       Kas - Kaskol
 
17th stage
1   Fabrizio Fabbri       Bianchi - Campagnolo
2   Valerio Lualdi       Brooklyn
3   Sebastian Pozo Fontivero      
 
18th stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Marino Basso       Magniflex
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
19th stage
1   Wladimiro Panizza       Brooklyn
2   Fausto Bertoglio       Jolly Ceramica
3   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Scic - Colnago
 
20th stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi - Campagnolo
3   Giacinto Santambrogio       Bianchi - Campagnolo
 
21st stage
1   Martin "Cochise" Rodriguez Gutierrez       Bianchi - Campagnolo
2   Adriano Pella       Zonca - Santini
3   Javier-Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia       Kas - Kaskol
 
22nd stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Constantino Conti       Scic - Colnago
3   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
 
23rd stage
1   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
2   Fausto Bertoglio       Jolly Ceramica
3   Giuseppe Perletto       Magniflex