GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  16/5-9/6/1974
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1973 | 1975 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Scic
3   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
4   Constantino Conti       Zonca
5   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
6   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
7   Francesco Moser       Filotex
8   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
9   Franco Bitossi       Scic
10   Goesta Pettersson       Magniflex
11   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
12   Wladimiro Panizza       Brooklyn
13   Tony Houbrechts       Bianchi
14   Jose-Luis Uribezubia Velar       Kas - Kaskol
15   Walter Riccomi       Sammontana
16   Santiago Lazcano Labaca       Kas - Kaskol
17   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
18   Martin "Cochise" Rodriguez Gutierrez       Bianchi
19   Giuseppe Perletto       Sammontana
20   Roberto Poggiali       Filotex
21   Giovanni Cavalcanti       Bianchi
22   Giacinto Santambrogio       Bianchi
23   Primo Mori       Sammontana
24   Gianni Motta       Magniflex
25   Joseph Fuchs       Filotex
26   Luciano Conati       Scic
27   Luis Zubero Aldecoa       Kas - Kaskol
28   Jose-Antonio Gonzalez Linares       Kas - Kaskol
29   Donato Giuliani       Filotex
30   Silvano Schiavon       Magniflex
31   Renato Laghi       Scic
32   Louis Pfenninger       Zonca
33   Gonzalo Aja Barguin       Kas - Kaskol
34   Ward Janssens       Molteni
35   Claudio Bortolotto       Filcas
36   Johan De Muynck       Brooklyn
37   Jos De Schoenmaecker       Molteni
38   Adriano Pella       Zonca
39   Ugo Colombo       Filotex
40   Johannes Ruch       Rokado
41   Rafael Antonio Nino Munevar       Jolly Ceramica
42   Antonio Martos Aguilar       Kas - Kaskol
43   Fabrizio Fabbri       Sammontana
44   Mario Lanzafame       Dreherforte
45   Jos Huysmans       Molteni
46   Enrico Paolini       Scic
47   Giancarlo Bellini       Brooklyn
48   Emanuele Bergamo       Filotex
49   Simone Fraccaro       Filcas
50   Ludo Delcroix       Molteni
51   Victor Van Schil       Molteni
52   Joseph Bruyere       Molteni
53   Efrem Dall      
54   Knut Knudsen       Jolly Ceramica
55   Enrico Guadrini       Zonca
56   Roland Salm       Zonca
57   Sigfrido Fontanelli       Sammontana
58   Attilio Rota       Brooklyn
59   Jose Grande Sanchez       Kas - Kaskol
60   Alessio Peccolo       Filcas
61   Erich Spahn       Zonca
62   Arnaldo Caverzasi       Filotex
63   Celestino Vercelli       Scic
64   Karel Rottiers       Molteni
65   Roberto Sorlini       Filotex
66   Wilmo Francioni       Sammontana
67   Karl-Heinz K├╝ster       Rokado
68   Luigi Venturato       Filcas
69   Albert Van Vlierberghe       Molteni
70   Mauro Simonetti       Sammontana
71   Alessio Antonini       Jolly Ceramica
72   Alfred Gaida       Rokado
73   Bruno Zanoni       Scic
74   Frans Mintjens       Molteni
75   Julien Van Lint       Brooklyn
76   Pietro Campagnari       Dreherforte
77   Sandro Quintarelli       Magniflex
78   Gino Fochesato       Dreherforte
79   Marcello Osler       Sammontana
80   Giacomo Bazzan       Jolly Ceramica
81   Gianfranco Foresti       Bianchi
82   Luciano Rossignoli       Filcas
83   Giorgio Favaro       Zonca
84   Gaetano Baronchelli       Scic
85   Marino Basso       Bianchi
86   Roger Gilson       Rokado
87   Herman Van Der Slagmolen       Brooklyn
88   Albert Zweifel      
89   Adriano Passuello       Brooklyn
90   Attilio Benfatto       Filcas
91   Piero Spinelli       Scic
92   Guenther Haritz       Rokado
93   Giancarlo Tartoni       Furzi
94   Pietro Guerra       Bianchi
95   Daniele Mazziero       Magniflex
96   Ercole Gualazzini       Brooklyn
 
Points ranking:
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Franco Bitossi       Scic
3   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
2   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
3   Santiago Lazcano Labaca       Kas - Kaskol
 
1st stage
1   Wilfried Reybrouck      
2   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
3   Marino Basso       Bianchi
 
2nd stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Giacinto Santambrogio       Bianchi
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
3rd stage
1   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
2   Francesco Moser       Filotex
3   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
 
4th stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Bruno Vicino       Jolly Ceramica
3   Pierino Gavazzi       Jolly Ceramica
 
5th stage
1   Pierino Gavazzi       Jolly Ceramica
2   Ercole Gualazzini       Brooklyn
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
6th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Scic
2   Karel Rottiers       Molteni
3   Walter Avogadri       Zonca
 
7th stage
1   Ugo Colombo       Filotex
2   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
3   Emanuele Bergamo       Filotex
 
8th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Scic
2   Martin "Cochise" Rodriguez Gutierrez       Bianchi
3   Claudio Bortolotto       Filcas
 
9th stage
1   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
2   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
3   Enrico Paolini       Scic
 
10th stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Marino Basso       Bianchi
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
11st stage
1   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
2   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
3   Constantino Conti       Zonca
 
12nd stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
3   Marcello Osler       Sammontana
 
13rd stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Francesco Moser       Filotex
3   Goesta Pettersson       Magniflex
 
14th stage
1   Enrico Paolini       Scic
2   Pierino Gavazzi       Jolly Ceramica
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
15th stage
1   Giuseppe Perletto       Sammontana
2   Wladimiro Panizza       Brooklyn
3   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Scic
 
16th stage
1   Ercole Gualazzini       Brooklyn
2   Bruno Zanoni       Scic
3   Mauro Simonetti       Sammontana
 
17th stage
1   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
2   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
3   Giuseppe Perletto       Sammontana
 
18th stage
1   Santiago Lazcano Labaca       Kas - Kaskol
2   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
19th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Scic
2   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
3   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
 
20th stage
1   Enrico Paolini       Scic
2   Knut Knudsen       Jolly Ceramica
3   Marino Basso       Bianchi
 
21st stage
1   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
2   Gianbattista Baronchelli       Scic
3   Constantino Conti       Zonca
 
22nd stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Francesco Moser       Filotex
3   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
 
23rd stage
1   Marino Basso       Bianchi
2   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
3   Franco Bitossi       Scic