TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  27/6-21/7/1974
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1973 | 1975 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Raymond Poulidor       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
3   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
4   Wladimiro Panizza       Brooklyn
5   Gonzalo Aja Barguin       Kas - Kaskol
6   Joaquim Agostinho       Bic
7   Michel Pollentier       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
8   Mariano Martinez       Sonolor - Gitane
9   Alain Santy       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
10   Herman Vanspringel       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
11   Roger Pingeon       Jobo - Lejeune
12   Raymond Delisle       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
13   Jean-Pierre Danguillaume       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
14   Juan Zurano Jerez       La Casera
15   Andre Romero       Jobo - Lejeune
16   Michel Perin       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
17   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia       Kas - Kaskol
18   Lucien Van Impe       Sonolor - Gitane
19   Andres Oliva Sanchez       La Casera
20   Bernard Labourdette       Bic
21   Joseph Bruyere       Molteni
22   Ward Janssens       Molteni
23   Fausto Bertoglio       Brooklyn
24   Willy Vanneste       Sonolor - Gitane
25   Ronald De Witte       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
26   Giancarlo Bellini       Brooklyn
27   Fedor Den Hertog       Frisol - Flair Plastics
28   Jose Catieau       Bic
29   Jose Pesarrodona Altimira       Kas - Kaskol
30   Georges Pintens       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
31   Joel Millard       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
32   Ferdinand Julien       Sonolor - Gitane
33   Roland Berland       Bic
34   Regis Ovion       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
35   Marc Lievens       Molteni
36   Victor Van Schil       Molteni
37   Barry Hoban       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
38   Gerrie Knetemann       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
39   Francis Campaner       Jobo - Lejeune
40   Antonio Martos Aguilar       Kas - Kaskol
41   Marc Demeyer       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
42   Luis Zubero Aldecoa       Kas - Kaskol
43   Arturo Pecchielan       Brooklyn
44   Domingo Perurena Tellechea       Kas - Kaskol
45   Jos De Schoenmaecker       Molteni
46   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez       La Casera
47   Jean-Claude Misac       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
48   Christian Blain       Jobo - Lejeune
49   Carlos Melero Garcia       Kas - Kaskol
50   Jos Spruyt       Molteni
51   Sylvain Vasseur       Bic
52   Bernard Bourreau       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
53   Jan Van De Wiele       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
54   Antonio Menendez Gonzalez       Kas - Kaskol
55   Andre Dierickx       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
56   Gerard Vianen       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
57   Michael Wright       Sonolor - Gitane
58   Ludo Delcroix       Molteni
59   Andre Mollet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
60   Jose-Luis Abilleira Balboa       La Casera
61   Gerben Karstens       Bic
62   Damaso Torres Cruces       La Casera
63   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
64   Alain Nogues       Sonolor - Gitane
65   Willy Teirlinck       Sonolor - Gitane
66   Jos Huysmans       Molteni
67   Jean-Pierre Genet       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
68   Jean-Jacques Sanquer       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
69   Valerio Lualdi       Brooklyn
70   Noel Van Clooster       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
71   Guy Sibille       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
72   GĂ©rard Moneyron       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
73   Wilfried Wesemael       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
74   Charles Rouxel       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
75   Jacques Esclassan       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
76   Christian Raymond       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
77   Daniel Rebillard       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
78   Wim Prinsen       Frisol - Flair Plastics
79   Raymond Riotte       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
80   Jacky Mourioux       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
81   Alain Vasseur       Bic
82   Claude Magni       Jobo - Lejeune
83   Frans Mintjens       Molteni
84   Henk Prinsen       Frisol - Flair Plastics
85   Jean-Pierre Guillemot       Jobo - Lejeune
86   Jacques Botherel       Sonolor - Gitane
87   Robert Mintkiewicz       Sonolor - Gitane
88   Ronny Van Marcke       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
89   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
90   Daniel Ducreux       Jobo - Lejeune
91   Gianni Di Lorenzo       Brooklyn
92   Bernard Croyet       Bic
93   Dirk Baert       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
94   Fernando Plaza Labiano       La Casera
95   Michel Coroller       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
96   Arthur Van De Vijver       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
97   Aldo Parecchini       Brooklyn
98   Alain Cigana       Jobo - Lejeune
99   Frans Van Looy       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
100   Daniel Verplancke       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
101   Regis Delepine       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
102   Piet Van Katwijk       Frisol - Flair Plastics
103   Donald Allan       Frisol - Flair Plastics
104   Bernard Masson       Jobo - Lejeune
105   Lorenzo Alaimo       Frisol - Flair Plastics
 
Points ranking:
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
3   Barry Hoban       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Domingo Perurena Tellechea       Kas - Kaskol
2   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
3   Jose-Luis Abilleira Balboa       La Casera
 
1st stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez       La Casera
3   Joseph Bruyere       Molteni
 
2nd stage
1   Ercole Gualazzini       Brooklyn
2   Joseph Bruyere       Molteni
3   Herman Vanspringel       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
 
3rd stage
1   Henk Poppe       Frisol - Flair Plastics
2   Jacques Esclassan       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
 
4th stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Regis Delepine       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
3   Piet Van Katwijk       Frisol - Flair Plastics
 
5th stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Gerben Karstens       Bic
3   Albert Hulzebosch       Frisol - Flair Plastics
 
6th stage
1   Ronald De Witte       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
2   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
3   Cyrille Guimard       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
 
7th stage
1   Jean-Luc Molineris       Bic
2   Michel Pollentier       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
3   Cees Bal       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
9th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
3   Jacques Esclassan       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
 
10th stage
1   Cyrille Guimard       Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
2   Ronald De Witte       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
3   Andres Oliva Sanchez       La Casera
 
11st stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Jacques Esclassan       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Gerben Karstens       Bic
 
12nd stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Wladimiro Panizza       Brooklyn
3   Raymond Poulidor       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
13rd stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Mariano Martinez       Sonolor - Gitane
3   Raymond Poulidor       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
14th stage
1   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
2   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
3   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
 
15th stage
1   Jos Spruyt       Molteni
2   Fedor Den Hertog       Frisol - Flair Plastics
3   Ward Janssens       Molteni
 
16th stage
1   Jean-Pierre Genet       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Ludo Delcroix       Molteni
3   Gianni Di Lorenzo       Brooklyn
 
17th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Mariano Martinez       Sonolor - Gitane
3   Michel Pollentier       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
 
18th stage
1   Raymond Poulidor       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
3   Michel Pollentier       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
 
19th stage
1   Jean-Pierre Danguillaume       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
2   Raymond Poulidor       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
3   Mariano Martinez       Sonolor - Gitane
 
20th stage
1   Jean-Pierre Danguillaume       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
2   Ronald De Witte       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
3   Andres Oliva Sanchez       La Casera
 
21st stage
1   Francis Campaner       Jobo - Lejeune
2   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
3   Barry Hoban       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
22nd stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Michel Pollentier       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
3   Gerrie Knetemann       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
23rd stage
1   Gerard Vianen       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
3   Marc Demeyer       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
 
24th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
3   Barry Hoban       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
25th stage
1   Michel Pollentier       Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
2   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
3   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez       La Casera
 
26th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck       M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
3   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn