GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  18/5-9/6/1973
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1972 | 1974 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
3   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
4   Jose Pesarrodona Altimira       Kas - Kaskol
5   Santiago Lazcano Labaca       Kas - Kaskol
6   Wladimiro Panizza       G.B.C. - Sony
7   Ole Ritter       Bianchi
8   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
9   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
10   Gianni Motta       Zonca
11   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
12   Roberto Poggiali       Sammontana
13   Goesta Pettersson       Scic
14   Italo Zilioli       Dreherforte
15   Francesco Moser       Filotex
16   Hennie Kuiper       Rokado
17   Giovanni Cavalcanti       Bianchi
18   Luis Zubero Aldecoa       Kas - Kaskol
19   Gonzalo Aja Barguin       Kas - Kaskol
20   Roger Swerts       Molteni
21   Joseph Bruyere       Molteni
22   Enrico Paolini       Scic
23   Gerben Karstens       Rokado
24   Walter Riccomi       Sammontana
25   Luciano Conati       Scic
26   Frans Mintjens       Molteni
27   Silvano Schiavon       Magniflex
28   Jos De Schoenmaecker       Molteni
29   Alessio Peccolo       G.B.C. - Sony
30   Primo Mori       Sammontana
31   Victor Van Schil       Molteni
32   Ward Janssens       Molteni
33   Johan De Muynck       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
34   Arturo Pecchielan       Brooklyn
35   Jos Huysmans       Molteni
36   Donato Giuliani       Filotex
37   Domingo Perurena Tellechea       Kas - Kaskol
38   Roger Gilson       Rokado
39   Fabrizio Fabbri       Magniflex
40   Andre Dierickx       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
41   Martin "Cochise" Rodriguez Gutierrez       Bianchi
42   Jos Spruyt       Molteni
43   Renato Marchetti       Filotex
44   Renato Laghi       Sammontana
45   Silvano Ravagli       G.B.C. - Sony
46   Fausto Bertoglio       Brooklyn
47   Gabriele Mugnaini       Filotex
48   Fritz Wehrli       Moebel Maerki - Bonanza
49   Louis Pfenninger       Moebel Maerki - Bonanza
50   Lino Farisato       Scic
51   Constantino Conti       Zonca
52   Carlo Brunetti       G.B.C. - Sony
53   Jose Grande Sanchez       Kas - Kaskol
54   Enrico Maggioni       Dreherforte
55   Giuseppe Perletto       Zonca
56   Claudio Michelotto       Bianchi
57   Aldo Moser       Filotex
58   Davide Boifava       Magniflex
59   Bruno Buffa       Jolly Ceramica
60   Jean-Luc Molineris       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
61   Giacinto Santambrogio       Bianchi
62   Giancarlo Polidori       Scic
63   Emanuele Bergamo       Filotex
64   Jose-Luis Uribezubia Velar       Kas - Kaskol
65   Mauro Vannucchi       Magniflex
66   Nemesio Jimenez Garrido       Kas - Kaskol
67   Adriano Pella       Zonca
68   Sigfrido Fontanelli       Sammontana
69   Alessio Antonini       Jolly Ceramica
70   Uli Sutter       Moebel Maerki - Bonanza
71   Valerio Lualdi       Brooklyn
72   Pietro Dallai       Magniflex
73   Arnaldo Caverzasi       Filotex
74   Tullio Rossi       Dreherforte
75   Celestino Vercelli       Scic
76   Adriano Passuello       Brooklyn
77   Piero Spinelli       Sammontana
78   Daniel Ducreux       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
79   Gaetano Juliano       Magniflex
80   Angelo Bassini       Scic
81   Enzo Brentegani       Jolly Ceramica
82   Giovanni Varini       Zonca
83   Giacomo Bazzan       Jolly Ceramica
84   Marino Basso       Bianchi
85   Pierino Gavazzi       Jolly Ceramica
86   Jan Van De Wiele       Rokado
87   Giorgio Favaro       Magniflex
88   Pierfranco Vianelli       Brooklyn
89   Mauro Simonetti       Sammontana
90   Gustaaf Hermans       Rokado
91   Aldo Parecchini       Molteni
92   Karl-Heinz K├╝ster       Rokado
93   Marcello Osler       Sammontana
94   Luciano Borgognoni       Dreherforte
95   Roberto Sorlini       G.B.C. - Sony
96   Franco Mori       Bianchi
97   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
98   Mauro Landini       Dreherforte
99   Julien Van Lint       Brooklyn
100   Claudio Bonacina       Zonca
101   Ercole Gualazzini       Bianchi
102   Pietro Campagnari       Magniflex
103   Romano Tumellero       Jolly Ceramica
104   Sandro Quintarelli       Magniflex
105   Giuliano Dominoni       Dreherforte
106   Pietro Guerra       Bianchi
107   Rik Van Linden       Rokado
108   Julien Stevens       Brooklyn
109   Marino Conton       Jolly Ceramica
110   Giovanni Dalla Bona       Dreherforte
111   Piero Gambarotto       Jolly Ceramica
112   Walter Avogadri       Zonca
113   Franco Ongarato       Dreherforte
 
Points ranking:
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
3   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
2   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
3   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
 
prologue
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
  Roger Swerts       Molteni
2   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
  Gerben Karstens       Rokado
  Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
  Rik Van Linden       Rokado
 
1st stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Gerben Karstens       Rokado
3   Rik Van Linden       Rokado
 
2nd stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Franco Bitossi       Sammontana
3   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
 
3rd stage
1   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck       Rokado
2   Marino Basso       Bianchi
3   Pierino Gavazzi       Jolly Ceramica
 
4th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
3   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
 
5th stage
1   Gerben Karstens       Rokado
2   Marino Basso       Bianchi
3   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
 
6th stage
1   Gianni Motta       Zonca
2   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
3   Ole Ritter       Bianchi
 
7th stage
1   Rik Van Linden       Rokado
2   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
8th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
3   Italo Zilioli       Dreherforte
 
9th stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
2   Rik Van Linden       Rokado
3   Franco Ongarato       Dreherforte
 
10th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
3   Wladimiro Panizza       G.B.C. - Sony
 
11st stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
3   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
 
12nd stage
1   Tullio Rossi       Dreherforte
2   Mario Anni       G.B.C. - Sony
3   Roger Gilson       Rokado
 
13rd stage
1   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
2   Ole Ritter       Bianchi
3   Franco Bitossi       Sammontana
 
14th stage
1   Francesco Moser       Filotex
2   Roberto Poggiali       Sammontana
3   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
 
15th stage
1   Martin "Cochise" Rodriguez Gutierrez       Bianchi
2   Marino Basso       Bianchi
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
16th stage
1   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
2   Ole Ritter       Bianchi
3   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
 
17th stage
1   Rik Van Linden       Rokado
2   Marino Basso       Bianchi
3   Roger De Vlaeminck       Brooklyn
 
18th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Felice Gimondi       Bianchi
3   Giovanni Battaglin       Jolly Ceramica
 
19th stage
1   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
2   Francesco Moser       Filotex
3   Ole Ritter       Bianchi
 
20th stage
1   Marino Basso       Bianchi
2   Patrick Sercu       Brooklyn
3   Rik Van Linden       Rokado