TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  30/6-22/7/1973
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1972 | 1974 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
2   Bernard Thevenet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
4   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
5   Lucien Van Impe       Sonolor
6   Herman Vanspringel       Rokado
7   Michel Perin       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
8   Joaquim Agostinho       Bic
9   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
10   Regis Ovion       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
11   Raymond Delisle       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
12   Mariano Martinez       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
13   Pedro Torres Cruces       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
14   Jose Catieau       Bic
15   Antonio Martos Aguilar       Kas - Kaskol
16   Tony Houbrechts       Rokado
17   Lucien Aimar       De Kova - Lejeune
18   Fernando Dos Reis Mendes       Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes
19   Leif Mortensen       Bic
20   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
21   Bernard Labourdette       Bic
22   Jean-Pierre Danguillaume       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
23   Luis Zubero Aldecoa       Kas - Kaskol
24   Ronald De Witte       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
25   Luis Balague Carrenco       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
26   Rene Grelin       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
27   Jean-Claude Genty       Bic
28   Roland Berland       Bic
29   Santiago Lazcano Labaca       Kas - Kaskol
30   Pierre Martelozzo       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
31   Alain Santy       Bic
32   Johnny Schleck       Bic
33   Jose Freitas Martins       Coelima
34   Michel Pollentier       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
35   Raymond Martin       Gitane - Frigecreme
36   Charles Rouxel       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
37   Jürgen Tschan       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
38   Damaso Torres Cruces       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
39   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
40   Antonio Menendez Gonzalez       Kas - Kaskol
41   Carlos Melero Garcia       Kas - Kaskol
42   Ferdinand Julien       Gitane - Frigecreme
43   Barry Hoban       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
44   Marcel Boishardy       De Kova - Lejeune
45   Herculano Ferreira De Oliveira       Sangalhos - Famel - Zundapp
46   Jean-Pierre Genet       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
47   Jose-Antonio Gonzalez Linares       Kas - Kaskol
48   Claude Tollet       Sonolor
49   Jean-Claude Largeau       Gitane - Frigecreme
50   Jose Grande Sanchez       Kas - Kaskol
51   Michel Roques       Sonolor
52   Albert Van Vlierberghe       Rokado
53   Sylvain Vasseur       Bic
54   Jesus Esperanza Salcedo       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
55   Daniel Ducreux       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
56   Robert Bouloux       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
57   Michael Wright       Gitane - Frigecreme
58   Jean-Claude Baud       De Kova - Lejeune
59   Gerard Vianen       Gitane - Frigecreme
60   Willy Teirlinck       Sonolor
61   Gerard Besnard       Sonolor
62   Jean-Jacques Sanquer       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
63   Alain Nogues       Gitane - Frigecreme
64   Joaquim Pereira Andrade       Gitane - Frigecreme
65   Walter Godefroot       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
66   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck       Rokado
67   Charly Grosskost       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
68   Jacques Esclassan       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
69   Andre Mollet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
70   Theo Van Der Leeuw       Canada Dry - Gazelle
71   Jacques Botherel       Sonolor
72   Marc Demeyer       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
73   Francis Campaner       Gitane - Frigecreme
74   Wilfried David       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
75   Jan Krekels       Canada Dry - Gazelle
76   Jacky Mourioux       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
77   Alain Santy       Bic
78   Raymond Riotte       Sonolor
79   Gérard Moneyron       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
80   Robert Mintkiewicz       Sonolor
81   Alfred Gaida       Rokado
82   Regis Delepine       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
83   Charles Genthon       De Kova - Lejeune
84   Noel Geneste       De Kova - Lejeune
85   Jean-Claude Baud       De Kova - Lejeune
86   Jean-Claude Blocher       De Kova - Lejeune
87   Jacques Hochart       De Kova - Lejeune
 
Points ranking:
1   Herman Vanspringel       Rokado
2   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
3   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Pedro Torres Cruces       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
2   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
3   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
 
1st stage
1   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
2   Raymond Poulidor       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
3   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
 
2nd stage
1   Willy Teirlinck       Sonolor
2   Willy De Geest       Rokado
3   Robert Mintkiewicz       Sonolor
 
3rd stage
1   Jose Catieau       Bic
2   Herman Vanspringel       Rokado
3   Gonzalo Aja Barguin       Kas - Kaskol
 
5th stage
1   Eddy Verstraeten       Watney - Maes
2   Gerard Vianen       Gitane - Frigecreme
3   Fernando Dos Reis Mendes       Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes
 
6th stage
1   Cyrille Guimard       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck       Rokado
3   Jacky Mourioux       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
7th stage
1   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
2   Frans Verbeeck       Watney - Maes
3   Herman Vanspringel       Rokado
 
8th stage
1   Walter Godefroot       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
2   Cyrille Guimard       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
3   Jan Krekels       Canada Dry - Gazelle
 
9th stage
1   Jean-Pierre Danguillaume       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
2   Walter Godefroot       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
3   Barry Hoban       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
10th stage
1   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
2   Mariano Martinez       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
3   Lucien Van Impe       Sonolor
 
11st stage
1   Bernard Thevenet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
2   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
3   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
 
12nd stage
1   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
2   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera       Kas - Kaskol
3   Mariano Martinez       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
13rd stage
1   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
2   Frans Verbeeck       Watney - Maes
3   Jean-Pierre Danguillaume       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
 
14th stage
1   Michael Wright       Gitane - Frigecreme
2   Jose-Antonio Gonzalez Linares       Kas - Kaskol
3   Charles Rouxel       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
 
15th stage
1   Barry Hoban       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Jacques Esclassan       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck       Rokado
 
16th stage
1   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
2   Raymond Poulidor       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
3   Joaquim Agostinho       Bic
 
17th stage
1   Lucien Van Impe       Sonolor
2   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
3   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
 
18th stage
1   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
2   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
3   Michel Pollentier       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
 
19th stage
1   Pedro Torres Cruces       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
2   Regis Ovion       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Michel Perin       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
 
20th stage
1   Wilfried David       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
2   Marc Demeyer       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
3   Gerard Vianen       Gitane - Frigecreme
 
21st stage
1   Walter Godefroot       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
2   Jacques Esclassan       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Daniel Ducreux       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
 
22nd stage
1   Joaquim Agostinho       Bic
2   Bernard Thevenet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
 
23rd stage
1   Claude Tollet       Sonolor
2   Roland Berland       Bic
3   Fernando Dos Reis Mendes       Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes
 
24th stage
1   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
2   Lucien Van Impe       Sonolor
3   Bernard Thevenet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
 
25th stage
1   Barry Hoban       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Jacky Mourioux       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
3   Daniel Ducreux       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
 
26th stage
1   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
2   Bernard Thevenet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
 
27th stage
1   Bernard Thevenet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
2   Walter Godefroot       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
3   Jan Krekels       Canada Dry - Gazelle